Breednet Results

BLUFF - Saturday, August 31

Race 1 - (Bm50) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.54
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: K J Miller
R: C Mc Iver (62.5)
1/1F
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x absolutely you (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Honour Your Offer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: John Poots
R: D Simmons (58.5)
6/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x meteor mistress (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
5.3
5/1
T: R B Williams
R: Emma Bell (61.5)
5/1
4
6.7
14/1
T: K J Miller
R: S Mc Govern (58.5)
14/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x monsheree (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
6.8
7/2
T: P W O'Toole
R: S Watkin (61.5)
7/2
6g conatus (AUS) x cindy kate (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
7.3
5/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: M J Stephens (60.5)
5/1
7
12.6
7/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
7/2
5m bearcat (AUS) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
8
12.8
10/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
10/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x charming bay (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
17
20/1
T: Jason Devine
R: R Oakford (55.5)
20/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x mon jolie (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.18
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
6/4F
T: Allan A Clark
R: M J Stephens (58.5)
6/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: R S Vagg
R: R Oakford (56.5)
7/2
5m publishing (AUS) x broadway gossip (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
3
6.6
10/1
T: G M Rafter
R: Emma Bell (55)
10/1
4m ferocity (AUS) x shezabon (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
4
7.7
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Simmons (56)
16/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x raweesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
8.1
10/1
T: K J Miller
R: C Mc Iver (58.5)
10/1
6
9.9
Noonoo (3)
14/1
T: K McGovern
R: S Mc Govern (56.5)
14/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x beach model (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
7
20.1
2/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
2/1
Race 3 - Newmarket (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.80
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/1
T: J Wehlow
R: M J Stephens (57.5)
5/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Divine Rule, Ghenwaa, Haybah, Muraahib, Taraayef,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: Ms G Bell
R: R Oakford (61)
7/2
7g monaco consul (NZ) x only way is up (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.7
6/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Minonette Kennedy (62.5)
6/1
6g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.4
5/1
T: W H Trimble
R: Emma Bell (54)
5/1
5m bagger vance (AUS) x pride of cass (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
5
5.9
14/1
T: C T Austin
R: S Watkin (57)
14/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x by her smile (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
6
7.4
20/1
T: K McGovern
R: S Mc Govern (55.5)
20/1
6m all american (AUS) x icy reception (GB) (groom dancer (USA))
7
7.7
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Simmons (58)
5/1
7g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
12
5/2F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (64.5)
5/2F
7g choistar (AUS) x intangible (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
14.7
8/1
T: R S Vagg
R: C Mc Iver (55)
8/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x proud star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Race 4 - Plumbworx Hcp (Cl B) (1300m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.90
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
10/1
T: K McGovern
R: S Mc Govern (55.5)
10/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Can I Have, Havenot, Magic Panther,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Sweet (1)
7/2
T: W H Trimble
R: Emma Bell (59)
7/2
4m wanted (AUS) x chocolate icecream (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
3
2
4/1
T: R S Vagg
R: C Mc Iver (55)
4/1
6m equiano (FR) x hidden charges (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd / Group One Bloodstock
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$26,000
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
7.2
25/1
T: Sidney Roberts
R: D Simmons (55.5)
25/1
6g real saga (AUS) x elmira (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
9.4
3/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: M J Stephens (55)
3/1
6m ready royal (AUS) x andar (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
9.6
1/1F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
1/1F
5m host (CHI) x cataphract (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
14.4
25/1
T: Jason Devine
R: R Oakford (56.5)
25/1
8
43.1
20/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Bluff Cup (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.39
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/1
T: C T Austin
R: S Watkin (59.5)
4/1
9g dubawi (IRE) x magnetic appeal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: K McGovern
R: S Mc Govern (55.5)
20/1
8g husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
1.8
13/8
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
13/8
5g pierro (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
7
7/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
7/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x millennial (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
5
7.1
6/4F
T: P W O'Toole
R: R Oakford (60.5)
6/4F
6
10.1
12/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: C Mc Iver (56.5)
12/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x montare (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
14.8
Option (1)
13/4
T: Mick Attard
R: D Simmons (61)
13/4
* Nick figures are for Australasia.