Breednet Results

BOURKE - Sunday, April 21

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:46.89
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
3/1
T: Troy McCarney
R: Ridge Wilson (65)
3/1
6m conatus (AUS) x lake superior (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alligator Blood,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/5F
T: Ms D Hughes
R: A Barton (67)
4/5F
7g nicconi (AUS) x we've got issues (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
3.4
1/1
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (66.5)
1/1
3g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x alunasu (AUS) (west point (AUS))
4
7.2
3/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Steven Kehoe (62)
3/1
7m manhattan rain (AUS) x iflooxcouldkill (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (800m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:46.46
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
8/11F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (63)
8/11F
6g shellscrape (AUS) x coronation's babe (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
Winning siblings: Christopherson,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/4
T: R C Robb
R: Ridge Wilson (63)
7/4
4m starcraft (NZ) x fernande (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.5
6/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Steven Kehoe (59)
6/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x divine test (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
6.1
9/4
T: A W Prisk
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
9/4
5m zariz (AUS) x bloomerz (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 3 - Trophy Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.82
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
4/7F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (67)
4/7F
5g trusting (AUS) x newborn (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
Winning siblings: Lipstick Flickers, Nine Not Out,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
1/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Steven Kehoe (63)
1/1
3
5.1
3/1
T: A W Prisk
R: A Barton (62)
3/1
8g any suggestion (AUS) x shakira (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock
Race 4 - Harry Hart Memorial (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (64)
7/4
9g encosta de lago (AUS) x sarah vee (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/8
T: R E Hogan
R: Mr R Blewitt (66)
11/8
5g dane shadow (AUS) x portside (USA) (congrats (USA))
3
4
5/4F
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Mr J Wilson (65)
5/4F
10g volitant (AUS) x creative chimes (AUS) (chime zam (AUS))
4
7.9
8/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Steven Kehoe (59)
8/1
5
12.1
5/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Barton (62)
5/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x she's academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.25
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
4/5F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (65)
4/5F
5m mosayter (USA) x leica mirage (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Earthly Image, Glanum, Ludivine,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/4
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Mr R Blewitt (67)
5/4
3
4.5
5/1
T: R C Robb
R: Ridge Wilson (67)
5/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
4.6
3/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Steven Kehoe (62)
3/1
5m keeper (AUS) x hi queen (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.