Breednet Results

BOWRAVILLE - Saturday, November 26

Race 1 - Mdn (1370m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.45 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
11/2
T: M A Stapleford
R: S Traecey (59)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: Sally Taylor
R: M Paget (57)
7/2
4m supreme class (AUS) x tasman sea (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
3
2.1
11/1
T: Jessica McCusker
R: Chloe Baker (54)
11/1
4m tanabota (AUS) x sanacore (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.2
11/4
T: John Bannister
R: Ms M Toms (53)
11/4
4m nadeem (AUS) x jumaana (AUS) (lujain (USA))
5
3.3
3/1
T: P R Goodenough
R: P Graham (59)
3/1
5g hard spun (USA) x jasmine rose (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
4.9
7/2
T: M R Stitt
R: S Thurlow (59)
7/2
6g youthful legs (USA) x kintoree (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
5.9
Oppose (9)
9/1
T: B Robinson
R: R Spokes (55.5)
9/1
8
7.6
11/1
T: S J Randall
R: Ms J Worley (57.5)
11/1
3g red element (AUS) x aime sa chevre (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
800
9/4F
T: F J Tanner
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
9/4F
Race 2 - Hcp (C1) (1370m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.40 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
4/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kingstonian,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: P Graham (59)
2/1
5g frisco view (USA) x pop's girl (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
3
2.8
9/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
9/1
7m top marc (AUS) x lucinda blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
5.2
4/7F
T: A Newing
R: M Paget (58)
4/7F
5
6
9/4
T: M R Stitt
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
9/4
4g easy rocking (AUS) x ophir (AUS) (varick (USA))
6
7.6
9/1
T: D Simonetta
R: Ms J Worley (54)
9/1
6g lone wolf (AUS) x star providence (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
7
8.1
4/1
T: M A Stapleford
R: S Traecey (56)
4/1
Race 3 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.50 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (57)
4/1
4m natural destiny (AUS) x jude doll (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
Winning siblings: Rose Of Paradise,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/4F
T: F J Tanner
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
6/4F
4m five dynasties (USA) x karion dancing (AUS) (moville dancer (AUS))
3
3.2
Sockly (3)
5/1
T: Ricky Rohde
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
5/1
5g lago delight (AUS) x mukaforce (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
4
3.3
13/4
T: W T Wilkes
R: Chloe Baker (54)
13/4
6m benicio (AUS) x pelennor fields (AUS) (vain karioi (AUS))
5
5.1
7/2
T: S L Quintano
R: P Graham (59)
7/2
9g stromberg carlson (AUS) x my m'lady (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
6
5.5
Dubrub (1)
4/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms M Toms (55)
4/1
4g dubleo (USA) x ruby tango (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
9.3
9/1
T: M A Stapleford
R: S Traecey (59)
9/1
6g nuclear freeze (USA) x air an there (AUS) (air de france (USA))
8
18.3
3/1
T: D G Hodge
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
3/1
5m kingspiel (AUS) x jenny's star (AUS) (akaabelle (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm40) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 40 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:21.79 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/1
T: M A Stapleford
R: S Traecey (54)
5/1
Winning siblings: Craws, Montana Pines, Top Melody,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: Ms A Lee
R: Alena Skerritt (52.5)
7/2
7g testa rossa (AUS) x top station (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
2.5
7/4
T: J B Scott
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
7/4
4m power of destiny (AUS) x hot frock (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
6.5
Cebile (2)
15/8
T: John Booker
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
15/8
5m big brown (USA) x zulu queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
8.6
6/4F
T: S J Randall
R: Ms J Worley (60)
6/4F
6m charge forward (AUS) x moonsong (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.43 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/2F
T: H R Dew
R: Ms B Hodder (60)
5/2F
5m wicked style (USA) x risque (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Indelicacy, Manoora Princess,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Donato Racing
2
2.8
3/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms M Toms (57)
3/1
5g killy (AUS) x obsessive angel (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
5.3
9/1
T: H R Dew
R: M Paget (59.5)
9/1
6g lion heart (USA) x eight commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
5.8
3/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
3/1
5m clang (AUS) x floreat (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
7.5
3/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: P Graham (60)
3/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x myrtle beach (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
8.3
5/1
T: Brad Munro
R: R Spokes (58.5)
5/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x gallant concept (NZ) (without fear (FR))
7
9.7
4/1
T: M A Stapleford
R: S Traecey (59)
4/1
6g lion heart (USA) x marie's basket (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
10.9
13/4
T: Brian Taylor
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
13/4
* Nick figures are for Australasia.