Breednet Results

BOWRAVILLE - Wednesday, December 26

Race 1 - Nambucca Heads Rsl (Bm45) (1370m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.28 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms J Graham
R: T Treichel (60.5)
6/4F
5g helmet (AUS) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Dyfield, Make Her Own Whey, Stratacus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: C P Franklin (59)
4/1
5m host (CHI) x bartonelle (AUS) (barton gate (AUS))
3
2.6
7/1
T: G L Woodward
R: L Cumberland (58.5)
7/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x metallic mover (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
4.8
16/1
T: G Prosser
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
16/1
5m spinning world (USA) x belle ringer (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
5
7.5
2/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
2/1
6
7.7
13/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: S Traecey (60.5)
13/2
4g instinction (AUS) x polythene pam (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
17.5
30/1
T: P Cheers
R: A E Denby (60)
30/1
Race 2 - Valla Beach Tavern Mdn Plate (1370m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.89 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: J I Herriot
R: T Treichel (59)
7/2
4g pendragon (NZ) x dream alibi (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/4
T: G L Woodward
R: C P Franklin (57)
15/4
4m reset (AUS) x sweet ella (AUS) (niello (AUS))
3
1.6
15/4
T: R N Godbolt
R: S Traecey (59)
15/4
4g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
4
4.1
20/1
T: P Cheers
R: A E Denby (57.5)
20/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x isla kristina (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
5
4.4
30/1
T: Kevin King
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
30/1
4g big brown (USA) x tyrani (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.2
14/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
14/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x love charm (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
5.9
5/4F
T: Ms L Selby
R: L Cumberland (59)
5/4F
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x fame princess (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 3 - Bowraville Ex Services Clb Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.08 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/5F
T: D D Schmidt
R: S Traecey (55.5)
2/5F
3f dream ahead (USA) x bold and brave (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Watijadoo,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
5/2
6g nicconi (AUS) x canitellya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
6.5
9/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: L Cumberland (57)
9/1
Race 4 - Nv Property Sales (Bm50) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:23.90 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Jayzou (2)
7/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
7/2
6g zizou (AUS) x vanetta (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fonce Factor, Vanblos, Zaze, Zinetta,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
11/4
T: Ms L Selby
R: L Cumberland (56)
11/4
3
7
9/1
T: G L Woodward
R: C P Franklin (56)
9/1
4m host (CHI) x guide (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
7.4
13/8F
T: Tess Wilkes
R: T Treichel (57.5)
13/8F
7g casino prince (AUS) x bella coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
8.1
13/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: A E Denby (54)
13/2
6m host (CHI) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
9.7
12/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: S Traecey (54)
12/1
Race 5 - Philip Hughes Memorial Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.89 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: S Traecey (58)
2/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
Winning siblings: Club Maher, Sinnendor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: L Cumberland (54)
6/1
7g al samer (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
6.3
3/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (61)
3/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x arising (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
7.1
6/4F
T: Luke A Thomas
R: T Treichel (58)
6/4F
4m shrapnel (AUS) x lift all boats (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Soulitude Health (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.94 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9F
T: D D Schmidt
R: S Traecey (60.5)
10/9F
5g foreplay (AUS) x misdeeds (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Polygon Wood,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: A E Denby (55.5)
6/1
7g za-im (GB) x goodnight kiss (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
3
1.7
9/2
T: H R Dew
R: Kirk Matheson (59.5)
9/2
7m wicked style (USA) x risque (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
3.2
4/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
4/1
3g trusting (AUS) x confident (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
T: P Cheers
R: L Cumberland (60.5)
20/1
8g bernardini (USA) x feast (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
7.5
25/1
T: D S Smith
R: C P Franklin (55.5)
25/1
7
9.4
7/1
T: S J Randall
R: T Treichel (56.5)
7/1
6m shaft (AUS) x zinzin (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.