Breednet Results

BROKEN HILL - Saturday, March 16

Race 1 - Happy Nomads/Tri-State (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
5/2
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.5
3/1
T: Kim Talent
R: K Usui (56.5)
3/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x spending up (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
7.3
13/8F
T: C J Cox
R: D McWhinney (62.5)
13/8F
6g starcraft (NZ) x singles bar (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
16.4
7/4
T: H W Marsden
R: M Heagney (62)
7/4
Race 2 - Silverton Hotel/Dr Crossy's-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Bonify (5)
5/2
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
5/2
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x she's something (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Market Wise,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4F
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Eran Boyd (59)
9/4F
5m ad valorem (USA) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.2
Zaazoe (4)
13/4
T: Michael McClean
R: M R Henderson (56.5)
13/4
7m zariz (AUS) x miss zorro (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
4
6.1
Kumo (7)
6/1
T: T Kilgower
R: M Heagney (55)
6/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x abahlali (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
8
6/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: J Potter (55.5)
6/1
4m sirius slew (CAN) x ascension (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
12.6
7/2
T: Ms H Burns
R: Lee Smith (59)
7/2
7
14.5
11/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: W Lau (56.5)
11/1
Race 3 - Fred J Potter Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.49
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: D Pitomac (59)
4/1
7g king cugat (USA) x vienna (AUS) (real cash (USA))
Winning siblings: Desert Control, King Tomlola,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: J Price
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$22,000
Vendor: I. Tracy, Lathlain, WA
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
0.1
9/2
T: R A Campbell
R: M R Henderson (56.5)
9/2
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x annenberg (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
5.4
6/1
T: Ms H J Smith
R: J Potter (59)
6/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x composure (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
7.3
13/8F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
13/8F
3f therock (AUS) x apple esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
14.2
11/4
T: R E Hogan
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
11/4
5m shaft (AUS) x katellie (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
6
20.3
9/1
T: H W Marsden
R: M Heagney (59)
9/1
Race 4 - Australis Roofing (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: J Potter (54)
4/1
8m husson lightning (AUS) x screech (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Comtesse La Gran, Cone Bay,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: C V Kelly
R: Eran Boyd (58)
5/2
3
4
13/4
T: Bryan Holtham
R: D Pitomac (60)
13/4
4
8.5
7/4F
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
7/4F
8g ready's image (USA) x honor the dance (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
5
8.6
4/1
T: B A Murray
R: M R Henderson (57)
4/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x quibble (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
16.6
11/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Lee Smith (54)
11/1
7
34.6
12/1
T: C V Kelly
R: M Heagney (55)
12/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Far West Hyundai Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Bam (1)
8/15F
T: D J McMahon
R: Eran Boyd (59)
8/15F
4g all american (AUS) x milande (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
7/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Lee Smith (54)
7/2
4g host (CHI) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
13.1
11/2
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: D McWhinney (54)
11/2
5m typhon (AUS) x crystal royale (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
21.3
7/2
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: W Lau (52)
7/2
Race 6 - Clubs Nsw Keno Outback Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.69
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: Jordan Frew
R: W Lau (59)
7/2
7g sharkbite (AUS) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: R A Campbell
R: M R Henderson (60)
5/1
8g pentire (GB) x tell tale (USA) (capote (USA))
3
0.9
9/2
T: R E Hogan
R: M Heagney (55)
9/2
5g dane shadow (AUS) x portside (USA) (congrats (USA))
4
3.1
9/4F
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: J Potter (55.5)
9/4F
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x autumn belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Eran Boyd (54)
8/1
9g street sense (USA) x vocabulary (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
Zagaya (2)
9/2
T: Keith Bourke
R: Lee Smith (61)
9/2
7g i am invincible (AUS) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.6
7/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
7/2
8g denon (USA) x orcaella (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
8
20/1
T: H W Marsden
R: D Pitomac (54)
20/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x naughty girl (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 7 - Shannon Electrics Rural (C6) (2200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:20.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
T: Simone Manne
R: Lee Smith (56)
5/4
4g husson (ARG) x greenmount belle (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ede Fuse, Sizzling Belle, Tarbert,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
4/5F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: M Heagney (57.5)
4/5F
7g econsul (NZ) x perfect lass (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
3
25.8
5/2
T: H W Marsden
R: M R Henderson (56)
5/2
6g diogenes (AUS) x star artois (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 8 - XXXX Gold Outback Sprint (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.74
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: R A Campbell
R: W Lau (53.5)
7/4
4m barbados (AUS) x quench (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/4F
T: Ms H J Smith
R: J Potter (61)
5/4F
7g mint lane (USA) x ambolene (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
7.9
3/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
3/1
9g snippetson (AUS) x our red star (AUS) (red tony (IRE))
4
9.2
11/1
T: Talia Harrison
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
11/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x go lucky (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
9.4
11/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
11/1
6
11.7
6/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Lee Smith (57)
6/1
6g tickets (AUS) x intimate affair (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.