Breednet Results

BROOME - Saturday, July 14

Race 1 - Life & Soul Health Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.63
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4F
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Cockram (57)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Lady Cosmology,
This nick: 17 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
4/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
4/1
7g bearcat (AUS) x spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
3
11.5
5/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Casey Hunter (59)
5/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
13.5
7/2
T: Jeff Noske
R: P Marks (59)
7/2
5
18.5
7/2
T: G B Delane
R: Ms M Hagley (55.5)
7/2
4m demerit (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Pindan Labour Solutions-Bm70+ (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.89
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: K L Moore
R: P Marks (54.5)
6/1
5g reaan (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Amthaal, Los Cabos, Wanaasa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
5/2
3
3.8
7/4F
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
7/4F
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x gala evening (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
8.3
5/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Casey Hunter (54.5)
5/2
4g balestrini (IRE) x tivoli danz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
16.3
8/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
8/1
5g heritage (AUS) x moss flyer (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
16.4
100/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Kimberley Mowers & Spares Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.46
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
T: Ms F Scott
R: P Hall (58)
13/4
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x fellina (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fellspur, Spiritina,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1F
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
3/1F
6g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x moisture (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
8.5
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms E Cockram (58)
8/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x bakarje diva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
9.5
40/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (56)
40/1
6m delightful choice (AUS) x scoops (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
11.3
9/2
T: D L Morton
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
9/2
3g slater (AUS) x quality spirit (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
11.5
100/1
T: J J Enright
R: Kate Fitzgerald (58)
100/1
7
11.8
4/1
T: K L Moore
R: P Marks (58)
4/1
8
13.5
10/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Casey Hunter (56)
10/1
3f war chant (USA) x lively tale (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
9
15.5
15/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Bonnie Palise (56)
15/2
Race 4 - Seashells Resort Broome Hcp-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.42
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4F
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (59)
6/4F
4g helmet (AUS) x pilbara sand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Broken Treaty, Sun Ares,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: G J Grljusich
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
11/2
6g discorsi (AUS) x recalcitrant (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2.2
11/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
11/2
3f frost giant (USA) x everest bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
4
14/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Casey Hunter (56)
14/1
6g bernardini (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
4.5
30/1
T: K J Collins
R: P Marks (54.5)
30/1
5g viscount (AUS) x imaginative (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
7.5
5/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
5/1
6g rakti (GB) x gold import (AUS) (export price (FR))
7
8
25/1
T: G B Delane
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54.5)
25/1
5g red hot choice (AUS) x stormy maddie (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
9.3
7/2
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Cockram (57.5)
7/2
6g danasinga (AUS) x sighing (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Vision Power (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.90
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: K L Moore
R: P Marks (54.5)
20/1
8g balmont (USA) x tillibelle (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gingerman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: J J Enright
R: Ms E Cockram (57.5)
11/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x precious snippets (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
0.6
9/10F
T: J Gangemi
R: P Hall (57)
9/10F
4m street sense (USA) x denia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
1.3
2/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (61)
2/1
6g viscount (AUS) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
2.5
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
30/1
8g al samer (AUS) x lookatmoy (AUS) (way of light (USA))
6
4.3
Medom (7)
60/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
60/1
7
4.5
15/1
T: G B Delane
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
15/1
5g denman (AUS) x devil inside (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
5.5
12/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms S Altieri (54.5)
12/1
4g trade fair (GB) x cool eyed (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
Race 6 - Divers Tavern (Bm70+) (1600m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.39
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: J Gangemi
R: Ms E Cockram (54)
5/4F
5g planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Buff Man, Miss Bliss, Really Sleek,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: S R Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (56)
2/1
6g good journey (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
3
1.3
Havana (1)
12/1
T: J Gangemi
R: P Hall (60)
12/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x top cuban (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
4.8
7/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
7/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x fleetness (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
7.3
12/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
12/1
6g bearcat (AUS) x tis mahal (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
9.3
25/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
25/1
8g hold that tiger (USA) x noble creation (AUS) (principality (AUS))
7
11.8
66/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
66/1
6g viscount (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
8
13.3
7/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Casey Hunter (54.5)
7/1
9
15.8
60/1
T: J J Enright
R: P Marks (54.5)
60/1
6g musket (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.