Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Tuesday, January 1

Race 1 - Elders Real Estate Bunbury Mdn (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.91 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
2/5F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
2/5F
3f al maher (AUS) x favourite star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Enticing Star, Forever Diamonds,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
6/1
5m pitleco (AUS) x damzel's dream (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
5.8
8/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (56)
8/1
4m trade fair (GB) x amplifier (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
6
15/2
T: Ms J Panizza
R: T Turner (58)
15/2
4g ouqba (GB) x nigella bites (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
7.8
60/1
T: G L Carige
R: Fiona Bell (54)
60/1
6
10.5
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
30/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x tudor magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
10.8
60/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
60/1
4g planet five (USA) x couture chik (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
17.5
Comps (8)
16/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
16/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Obstetrics & Gynaecology Mdn (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.61 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (55)
15/1
3f galah (AUS) x classic champagne (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
7/1
3g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.9
16/1
T: K J Reeves
R: G L Smith (57)
16/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x toorak deb (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
2
7/4F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
7/4F
3f universal ruler (AUS) x manhattan lass (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
2.1
13/2
T: S J Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
13/2
3g star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
3.5
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
25/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x give my regards (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
5.5
7/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
7/4F
8
10
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (55)
20/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x golden act (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Mjb Industries Hcp (C1) (1008m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.76 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Randy Tan (58)
9/2
4g planet five (USA) x kimique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Cherie Amour, Echoes In Time,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
11/4F
4m vital equine (IRE) x in a teacup (AUS) (mystery storm (USA))
3
2.3
15/4
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Parnham (58)
15/4
4
2.5
15/2
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55.5)
15/2
3f trade fair (GB) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
2.6
8/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
8/1
4m maschino (AUS) x she's fa'lion (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
6
5.8
12/1
T: Ms R Nairn
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
12/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x omniyah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.3
5/1
T: P E Roberts
R: G L Smith (59.5)
5/1
4g mosayter (USA) x tenets (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
9.3
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56.5)
8/1
4m frost giant (USA) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
9
14.8
150/1
T: J J Enright
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
150/1
7m bearcat (AUS) x pretty pia (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Race 4 - Kookakrumbs Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.77 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/4
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
11/4
3g reset (AUS) x purfect size (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mystic Prince, Real Charm, True Delight,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: John Doyle
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
12/1
5m hussonet (USA) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
3
3.3
4/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: D Staeck (56)
4/1
4m magnus (AUS) x tigers eyes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.4
Melteme (11)
6/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54.5)
6/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x pride (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
5
40/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (56.5)
40/1
3g magnus (AUS) x secret's out (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
7.8
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: S Parnham (54.5)
30/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x melrose place (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
7
8
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
20/1
3f viscount (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
8.5
10/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
10/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x simply sally (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
8.8
15/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Randy Tan (58)
15/1
4g patronize (AUS) x black dane (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
9.8
100/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
100/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x guess girl (AUS) (key business (AUS))
11
10
5/2F
T: S J Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
5/2F
3g danehill express (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
22
40/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Mollie Clark (54)
40/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x tribula (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Race 5 - Bunbury Jaguar/Land Rover Mdn (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.82 (38.50)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/4F
T: S W Barrass
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58)
9/4F
4g frost giant (USA) x swift draw (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: So Extreme,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: Ms S L Miller
R: T Turner (56)
11/4
4m dick turpin (IRE) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
3
2
7/2
T: D M Luciani
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
7/2
3f smug (USA) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
4
5.3
9/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
9/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x testa magic (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
6
Genzebe (12)
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54.5)
11/2
3f lucas cranach (GER) x sui generis (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
7
150/1
T: D R Couper
R: C Staples (58)
150/1
6g sebring (AUS) x bombay sapphire (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
7
7.3
150/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: J Whiting (58)
150/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x bangadang lass (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
8.5
150/1
T: Donald Hale
R: S Parnham (58)
150/1
5g startac (USA) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
9
9
25/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
25/1
10
10.8
12/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
12/1
11
11.3
40/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: Shelby Bowtell (58)
40/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x peg's pride (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 6 - Boq Bunbury Hcp (C5) (1208m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.41 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
4/1
5m time thief (AUS) x regal girl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: B R Larsson
R: G L Smith (57)
9/4F
3
1.2
13/2
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
13/2
5m my atacanta (IRE) x marlaina (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
1.8
12/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
12/1
6m trade fair (GB) x fleeting love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.5
7/2
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (58.5)
7/2
6g blackfriars (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
4.8
20/1
T: N Parker
R: Tayla Stone (58)
20/1
6g war chant (USA) x metallic storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
9
25/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
25/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
10
5/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (58)
5/1
Race 7 - Troy Gard Memorial Hcp (C3) (2219m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.95 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: Brian Rogers
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Yatton,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
11/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
11/8F
3
3.1
9/1
T: I F Shield
R: Emma Stent (53)
9/1
4g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
4.3
7/2
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: D Staeck (57.5)
7/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x razzattack (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
6
13/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (56)
13/2
4m famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
9.3
20/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Randy Tan (59)
20/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
11.5
16/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
16/1
8
12
80/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (55)
80/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x egotism (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
14
100/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: Mollie Clark (53)
100/1
8g bletchley park (IRE) x closet rocker (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
15.3
50/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
50/1
6g flying pegasus (AUS) x away (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Jetline Kerbing Contractors-C1 (1690m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.10 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1F
T: D M Luciani
R: W Pike (56.5)
2/1F
3g smug (USA) x princess tatiana (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
Winning siblings: Glenmore, Hop On Hop Off,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
8/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x native silver (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
1.7
15/4
T: L P Luciani
R: P Harvey (59)
15/4
4
2
9/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Fiona Bell (57)
9/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x peggie's business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
2.3
12/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: D Staeck (57.5)
12/1
3g galah (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
6
3
16/1
T: J G Parker
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
16/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x lady kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
3.3
7/1
T: P E Roberts
R: G L Smith (58)
7/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x national glory (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.3
14/1
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (57)
14/1
6m passenger (AUS) x meika (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
9
7.5
100/1
T: Jack Haynes
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
7m vital equine (IRE) x drifted (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
8
150/1
T: J G McGuckin
R: S Parnham (59)
150/1
5g viscount (AUS) x zanella (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
11
9
30/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
30/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x southern soul (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
12
9.5
12/1
T: Mark Wright
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
12/1
13
10.3
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Randy Tan (54)
40/1
5m hala bek (IRE) x chanihi (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
14
11.3
150/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
150/1
6g reset (AUS) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.