Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Sunday, May 3

Race 1 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.88 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
T: G W Dupre
R: Chris Parnham (58)
9/4
3c war chant (USA) x scarlet storm (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
9/2
3
3.2
13/8F
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
13/8F
3f city place (USA) x de jersey (AUS) (de troy (ARG))
4
3.7
11/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (56)
11/1
3f galah (AUS) x jaw dropper (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
5.4
40/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (56)
40/1
3f viscount (AUS) x c'est l'amour (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
6.2
20/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
20/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x miss exquisite (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
7.7
11/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
11/2
3f patronize (AUS) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
7.9
100/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: P Hall (58)
100/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x true charm (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
9.6
20/1
T: V A Brockman
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
20/1
3c galah (AUS) x conakey (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 2 - Amelia Park Mdn Plate (1675m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.24 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/5F
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (57)
4/5F
4m roman emperor (NZ) x shezagrey (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: K J Reeves
R: Victoria Corver (54)
13/2
4m patronize (AUS) x bikini bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2.3
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
3/1
3g war chant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
3.2
15/2
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
15/2
3f sessions (AUS) x wave walker (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.5
80/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (59)
80/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x veneruso (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
4.6
Zingano (10)
16/1
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
16/1
7
6.5
40/1
T: D S Barker
R: Madi Derrick (56)
40/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x musksha (AUS) (serheed (USA))
8
6.8
Pyro (2)
100/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Fiona Bell (59)
100/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x nova (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
9.3
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (57)
100/1
10
10.2
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
30/1
3f sessions (AUS) x elle on friar (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 3 - Furphy - Refreshing Ale Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.04 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: G L Carige
R: Madi Derrick (56)
7/4F
5g planet five (USA) x yes i can (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58.5)
8/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.6
7/4F
T: John Doyle
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
7/4F
4m dalakhani (IRE) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
5.2
80/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: B Parnham (59)
80/1
6g congrats (USA) x hiavanna (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
5.5
15/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
15/1
4m trade fair (GB) x super buy (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
6.3
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
20/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x la collina (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
6.4
60/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (57)
60/1
4m playing god (AUS) x heart of mama (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
6.9
60/1
T: B M Smithall
R: Ms L Staples (57)
60/1
5m trade fair (GB) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
9
7
9/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Damian Miller (58.5)
9/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x la rochelle (USA) (honour and glory (USA))
10
7.2
11/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
11/1
11
8.1
20/1
T: J P Johnston
R: J Whiting (57)
20/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
12
24.2
40/1
T: J J Enright
R: Fiona Bell (59)
40/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x miss strickland (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.56 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
14/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Chris Parnham (59)
14/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x sweet lorraine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Everything's Sweet, Taste Of Money,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (56.5)
5/2
3f blackfriars (AUS) x true storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.3
8/15F
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57)
8/15F
4m smug (USA) x chokumo (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
4
2.9
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: S Parnham (57)
30/1
4m trade fair (GB) x miss kama (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
3.8
25/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
25/1
6
4
Morse (5)
20/1
T: S R Wallace
R: C Staples (58.5)
20/1
3g passenger (AUS) x guarded answer (AUS) (is it true (USA))
7
4.1
20/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: Victoria Corver (55.5)
20/1
3g balestrini (IRE) x crosselle (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
5.5
20/1
T: Dom Celisano
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
20/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
5.8
40/1
T: J J Enright
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
40/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x blume (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
7
100/1
T: B M Smithall
R: Ms L Staples (57)
100/1
4m trade fair (GB) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Race 5 - Long Leaf At Rangeview Stud-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.83 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (60.5)
13/8F
3g snippetson (AUS) x remediate (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: R W Matthews
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
12/1
4m demerit (AUS) x le flirt (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
3
1.7
11/4
T: G W Dupre
R: Chris Parnham (60.5)
11/4
4m smug (USA) x belle times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
4
2.3
15/2
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
15/2
5m ouqba (GB) x go bella (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
5
2.6
5/1
T: T W Crosby
R: Mitchell Pateman (61)
5/1
4g thorn dancer (NZ) x rock of light (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.4
30/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
30/1
7
4.8
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55.5)
100/1
5m so secret (AUS) x strategic choice (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
6.4
25/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
25/1
9
6.8
12/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
12/1
4m trade fair (GB) x ellay cee belle (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
10
7.1
20/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58)
20/1
4m galah (AUS) x natural dash (AUS) (natural blitz (AUS))
Race 6 - Tabtouch Stream Racing Live-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.74 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: L Smith
R: Victoria Corver (57)
4/1
4m proart (AUS) x never here (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
15/8F
3f famous roman (AUS) x angel wing (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
2.6
11/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
11/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x scuffs (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
4
2.7
5/1
T: G A Crispin
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
5/1
5
6.2
50/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (59.5)
50/1
6g planet five (USA) x shooz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
6.3
Denga (3)
12/1
T: D R Couper
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
12/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
6.5
Babble (9)
50/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
50/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
6.6
15/4
T: D M Luciani
R: Kate Southam (59.5)
15/4
3f slater (AUS) x kezzabelle (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
12
9/1
T: D R Couper
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
9/1
6m trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
14.1
100/1
T: J J Enright
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
100/1
11
15.1
Mambazo (11)
100/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: J Whiting (55)
100/1
Race 7 - Sky Racing.Tv Prov. Heat (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.81 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/2F
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
5/2F
3g patronize (AUS) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (56.5)
8/1
4m smug (USA) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
3
3.3
11/1
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (61)
11/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x rock my pago (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.4
Oihana (10)
14/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
14/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x madam miyasato (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.9
25/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
25/1
5g war chant (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
4.1
8/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Kristo Sardelic (56)
8/1
7
4.6
11/4
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: W Pike (55.5)
11/4
3f therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
8
4.8
150/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
150/1
6g celtus (AUS) x wicked thing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6
Unibro (8)
12/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
12/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
6.1
25/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57)
25/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
6.2
Kakadu (2)
11/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (60.5)
11/1
4g galah (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
12
6.3
Shouhou (15)
60/1
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (55.5)
60/1
6m trade fair (GB) x madam miyasato (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
6.8
100/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
100/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x summer lot (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
14
9.1
100/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
100/1
15
11.9
100/1
T: S J Miller
R: Damian Miller (58.5)
100/1
4g al maher (AUS) x blushful (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
16
14.4
150/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms R Forrest (55.5)
150/1
Race 8 - Tabtouch Giddy Up Premium (C1) (1675m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.75 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (60.5)
7/2F
4g dick turpin (IRE) x westerly breeze (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Dubreeze, Sireeze,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Jadavi (7)
13/2
T: I F Shield
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
13/2
5m coconut grove (AUS) x gambraker (AUS) (gambade (AUS))
3
0.4
8/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
8/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.2
7/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (56)
7/2
4g war chant (USA) x relinquish (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.1
7/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (59.5)
7/2
4m frost giant (USA) x old magic (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
6
2.4
40/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (60.5)
40/1
7g thorn dancer (NZ) x diamond d'oro (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
2.4
30/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
30/1
8
4.1
20/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
20/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
5.2
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55)
100/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x peggie's business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
10
7.1
11/1
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (57)
11/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x delori (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
7.4
13/2
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms P Edwards (59)
13/2
4m galah (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.