Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Sunday, January 31

Race 1 - Bunbury Cup Ga Tickets Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.00 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Russell Stewart
R: W Pike (55)
7/2
3f city place (USA) x landspeed cruiser (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Victoria Corver (52)
7/2
3f blackfriars (AUS) x need a lift (AUS) (passenger (AUS))
3
1
20/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
20/1
3f ouqba (GB) x war diamond (AUS) (war chant (USA))
4
1.1
9/1
T: Sue Olive
R: C Nicoll (55)
9/1
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x tribal queen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.5
7/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (55)
7/2
6
3.4
7/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (57)
7/4F
3g demerit (AUS) x turquia (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
Race 2 - Own The Dream Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.09 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/13F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
4/13F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
100/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
100/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x not so pretty (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
3.3
12/1
T: G L Carige
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
12/1
4g planet five (USA) x mecadoni (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
4
3.4
6/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
6/1
5
3.6
40/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Chris Parnham (56)
40/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x kimique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
4.3
15/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
15/1
4m war chant (USA) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.6
60/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
60/1
3f playing god (AUS) x better lighten up (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
4.7
100/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
100/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x overnightsensation (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
5.4
100/1
T: G P Evans
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
100/1
10
5.5
11/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
11/1
3g demerit (AUS) x planet claire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
Race 3 - The Passionate Baker Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.88 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Ms A King
R: P Carbery (54.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Dark City, Mrs Brown's Boy, The Pen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: Bronwyn Mathieson
R: Fiona Bell (56)
12/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x belle bizarre (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
3
1.1
9/10F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
9/10F
3f domesday (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.2
20/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
20/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x amalienborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2
2/1
T: R W Price
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
2/1
6
3.9
25/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
25/1
3g all american (AUS) x mega jewels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.7
20/1
T: M L Lane
R: B Parnham (56.5)
20/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
8
5.2
40/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
40/1
3g all american (AUS) x corporate cutie (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
9
14.1
200/1
T: J P Johnston
R: Holly Watson (53)
200/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x trespier (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
20.8
100/1
T: Joshua McLeod
R: Chris Graham (56)
100/1
11
25.4
80/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
80/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.