Breednet Results

BUNDABERG - Saturday, July 28

Race 1 - (Bm50) (850m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.29
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/4
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
9/4
3g daunting lad (AUS) x buck's pearl (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buck The System,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Shannyn Barlow (56)
5/1
3
3.6
6/1
T: W Melvin
R: P Romeo (57.5)
6/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x harmonies (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.6
8/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Ms K Gates (58)
8/1
4m choisir (AUS) x academy winner (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.8
6/4F
T: L C Anderson
R: Ms L McCoy (58)
6/4F
4m statue of liberty (USA) x inanna (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
5.6
Alakai (1)
3/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: Louise Dillon (60.5)
3/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x hula guest (AUS) (prego (IRE))
7
6
7/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: Ms C Eaton (59)
7/1
8
6.1
9/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: M Elliott (58.5)
9/1
9
10.6
9/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: M F Crawford (58.5)
9/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x gondola girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
12.8
11/2
T: Damien Rideout
R: J Missen (57.5)
11/2
6m jet spur (AUS) x joey jo jo (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1090m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.51
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/9F
T: D W Gardiner
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
4/9F
4g dalghar (FR) x magnetite (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
3/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Ms K Gates (56)
3/1
3f red element (AUS) x fusaichi queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
8.8
9/2
T: R W Murray
R: Louise Dillon (55.5)
9/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x homesick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
8.9
11/4
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: M J Barnham (58.5)
11/4
6g hard spun (USA) x jasmine rose (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
10.9
12/1
T: R W Murray
R: M Elliott (58)
12/1
3g equiano (FR) x winay wayna (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
6
13.7
7/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Gregory Hayes (55.5)
7/1
7
44.7
9/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: J Missen (56.5)
9/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x theatre fan (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
Race 3 - Lightning Hcp (1090m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
4/1
5g citiwyse (AUS) x saintly trist (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shemardalle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: M Elliott (55)
3/1
7g brief truce (USA) x al's petite (AUS) (al maheb (USA))
3
5.1
11/2
T: M W Lewis
R: R Faehr (55)
11/2
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x zerelda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
5.1
4/5F
T: L C Anderson
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
4/5F
5m captain gerrard (IRE) x epona gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
5.4
7/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (58)
7/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x secret gift (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.5
14/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: J Missen (55)
14/1
7
6.2
1/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: M J Barnham (60)
1/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x go vixen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm60) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.20
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Davey (1)
11/4
T: D Deans
R: Gregory Hayes (57)
11/4
5g salt lake city (USA) x molly be smart (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1F
T: D W Gardiner
R: Ms C Eaton (58)
2/1F
3
3.6
9/2
T: M W Lewis
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
9/2
3g pierro (AUS) x dare to dance (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
4.5
11/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (58)
11/1
6g time thief (AUS) x lost cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
6
4/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (59)
4/1
5g red element (AUS) x chicitee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7
12/1
T: R W Murray
R: Ms K Gates (59.5)
12/1
5g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
7.1
Lomi (6)
5/2
T: L C Anderson
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
5/2
6g shield (AUS) x western desire (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
8
12.8
4/1
T: W Melvin
R: P Romeo (58.5)
4/1
4g dubai's choice (AUS) x rozero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
17.8
12/1
T: B C Gill
R: M Elliott (56)
12/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x rosebowl (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Race 5 - Bundy Gold Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.10
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/13F
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (54.5)
4/13F
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: G J Clem
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
4/1
5g street cry (IRE) x crowned glory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.2
Get On (6)
9/2
T: T B Thomas
R: Ms K Gates (55)
9/2
9m court of jewels (NZ) x achtung valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
4
12.4
Clouds (2)
5/4
T: L C Anderson
R: P Romeo (58)
5/4
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x sky bid (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
15.4
7/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: M J Barnham (55)
7/1
7g trotamondo (CHI) x cigarillo (AUS) (palace music (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.