Breednet Results

BUNDARRA - Saturday, October 5

Race 1 - Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:56.74
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (59)
2/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x moulin lady (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fashion Forward,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.8
8/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Billy Cray (54)
8/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x miss vitality (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
7.9
2/5F
T: Zach Hatch
R: Brooke Stower (55)
2/5F
5g your song (AUS) x vonzelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
8.7
9/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (55)
9/1
4m mustaneer (USA) x duckin' daisies (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
10.8
15/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms K Stanley (58.5)
15/1
6
13.8
10/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
10/1
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x canteen (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.30
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/4
T: Luke Berger
R: Yvette Lewis (57.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Christies Joy, Red Thriller,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1
2/1F
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms J Worley (59.5)
2/1F
6g rothesay (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
3
2.5
3/1
T: Ms J Butler
R: Billy Cray (60.5)
3/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x carlie rose (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
5.4
9/1
T: Adam Vine
R: G Snowden (55.5)
9/1
5
5.8
14/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
14/1
8g back the crown (AUS) x truthful (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
7.2
4/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (61)
4/1
8g court command (AUS) x in a heartbeat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
10.3
5/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
5/1
7m equiano (FR) x quick verdict (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:17.30
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
4/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x fame princess (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Backen Lay, Sir Kingwood,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/4
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (57)
9/4
5m bullet train (GB) x white countess (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.8
3/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Yvette Lewis (56)
3/1
4g benfica (AUS) x so divine (GB) (so factual (USA))
4
4.1
7/2
T: Adam Vine
R: Billy Cray (57)
7/2
4m charge forward (AUS) x cornersoff (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
8.9
Verna (7)
20/1
T: Neil Jones
R: Ms J Worley (57)
20/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x loves sarova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
9.9
2/1F
T: M A Ostini
R: Wendy Peel (57)
2/1F
5g dream ballad (AUS) x fixed stare (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:23.31
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Semtex (5)
6/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (56)
6/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x emma princess (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
5/2
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
5/2
3
8
2/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: G Snowden (59)
2/1
5g roadhog (AUS) x hussey an dheas (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
8.1
1/1F
T: Scott Barker
R: Ms K Stanley (56)
1/1F
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x what a play (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
9
10/1
T: Neil Jones
R: Ms J Worley (55)
10/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x husniyah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
9.1
9/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
9/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x pray for me (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
9.2
3/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Brooke Stower (59)
3/1
5g arlington (AUS) x bold issue (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
Race 5 - Bundarra Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:21.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Ayham (3)
2/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: Ms J Worley (55)
2/1
8g eavesdropper (USA) x depot (USA) (alysheba (USA))
Winning siblings: Dandee Topwin, Kanter Brau,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Yvette Lewis (56.5)
1/1
7g dubleo (USA) x dido (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
0.9
8/11F
T: Luke Berger
R: S Sweedman (65.5)
8/11F
5g pins (AUS) x just be cos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 6 - (Bm50) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:44.52
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Billy Cray (54)
5/1
8g super kid (NZ) x princess karen (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: This Kid Rocks,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$1,200
Vendor: Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale
Buyer: Hardacre Training
2
0.2
1/1F
T: M A Ostini
R: Wendy Peel (58)
1/1F
5m red element (AUS) x dorothy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
7.7
12/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
12/1
5g americain (USA) x koranovsky (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
4
17
12/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
12/1
6m red element (AUS) x doors (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
99
5/4
T: Adam Vine
R: G Snowden (54)
5/4
7g sebring (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.