Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Tuesday, November 7

Race 1 - Norlift Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.89
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
5/4F
T: Lisa Donovan
R: K Rockett (60)
5/4F
3g sidereus (AUS) x flammable (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Burn Notice, Firerise, Inflammable,
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (59)
6/1
3f wicked style (USA) x la nebbia (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
3
3.1
13/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms A Thomson (54.5)
13/4
3f starcraft (NZ) x wilful kate (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
4.9
9/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Shohei Kaya (58)
9/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x serenely (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
6.2
9/1
T: T P Rowe
R: N Yadi (59)
9/1
3g furio (AUS) x fields of spring (AUS) (gundane (AUS))
6
10.7
12/1
T: F J Wieland
R: M Kai (55)
12/1
7
10.9
25/1
T: W Melvin
R: A E Denby (58)
25/1
8
12.2
4/1
T: A G Malliff
R: W D'Avila (59)
4/1
3f red element (AUS) x noosa princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Niesar Painting Hcp (50) (950m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.27
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
6/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Shohei Kaya (55)
6/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blazon Tales,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: R J Miller
R: Ms A Thomson (56.5)
5/4F
3
2.1
15/1
T: Wayne Brady
R: K Rockett (55)
15/1
9g bullmore (AUS) x cashed up sally (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
3.9
9/2
T: L A Reys
R: M Kai (60)
9/2
4g sidereus (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4
9/4
T: J J Ball
R: W D'Avila (58)
9/4
3g congrats (USA) x pretty buttons (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.3
5/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (57.5)
5/1
7g zariz (AUS) x rikki lee (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
7
7.3
6/1
T: F J Wieland
R: A E Denby (59.5)
6/1
4g court command (AUS) x albertical (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 3 - Cub Plate (C6) (950m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.83
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
5/4F
T: S Massingham
R: A E Denby (58.5)
5/4F
6g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$105,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kevin & Jenny Moses
2
0.1
6/1
T: M A Dale
R: M Kai (60)
6/1
8g testafiable (AUS) x bakula (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
0.3
5/1
T: Wayne Brady
R: K Rockett (55)
5/1
4
1.3
9/4
T: G Tsakissiris
R: Shohei Kaya (58.5)
9/4
5
1.7
6/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (53.5)
6/1
5m wicked style (USA) x fizzy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.2
4/1
T: R Fransen
R: Ms A Thomson (55.5)
4/1
7
9.5
25/1
T: W Melvin
R: W D'Avila (53.5)
25/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x harmonies (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Black Ivy Boutique Plate (C3) (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.38
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
9/10F
T: S Massingham
R: A E Denby (60)
9/10F
7g kaphero (AUS) x anna dana (USA) (chester house (USA))
Winning siblings: Abolish, Daniyah, Our Kaboom,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (57)
3/1
5g remind (USA) x startle (NZ) (danske (NZ))
3
1.5
3/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
3/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x manuka honey (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.3
10/1
T: Jenna Amory
R: M Kai (55)
10/1
5
5.3
11/2
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (56.5)
11/2
4m champions gallery (GB) x nero velluto (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
6
6.8
9/1
T: Wayne Brady
R: Shohei Kaya (55.5)
9/1
5g golden snake (USA) x hindu dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Bugeja Earthmoving (Bm55) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.91
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
4/5F
T: Scott Cooper
R: W D'Avila (59.5)
4/5F
6m written tycoon (AUS) x our nine lives (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: N Yadi (55)
4/1
3
1.4
7/4
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (57)
7/4
6g freeze (AUS) x tenterfield (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
4
1.7
9/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: K Rockett (59.5)
9/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x lady rahira (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5
10/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Shohei Kaya (55)
10/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x slinky nandina (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.