Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Saturday, September 8

Race 1 - Tattersalls Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.11
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: R T Moller
R: K Rockett (57)
20/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x bella sirena (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Rothstock'n'bella, Show Us Sumheart,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
5/1
3g excites (AUS) x icy heights (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
3
3.6
9/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
9/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x deverra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.6
4/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: C Whiteley (59)
4/1
3g mail train (AUS) x moochin (AUS) (collate (AUS))
5
5.1
13/8F
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
13/8F
3f golden archer (AUS) x slieve bloom (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.3
14/1
T: F J Wieland
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
14/1
3c top echelon (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.5
13/2
T: R C Ludwig
R: F Edwards (54)
13/2
3f poet's voice (GB) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
11.5
15/2
T: J Wehlow
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
15/2
3f unencumbered (AUS) x bravisa (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
Race 2 - Century Cranes Sir S W Obe-C6 (950m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.72
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Beraht (6)
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: J L Taylor (56)
11/4
4g charge forward (AUS) x alverta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Advantage,
This nick: 69 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: Scott Cooper
R: Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
5/2F
3
2.3
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (56)
20/1
8g zizou (AUS) x eclectus (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.5
15/2
T: O Chillemi
R: N Fazackerley (56)
15/2
7g northern meteor (AUS) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (59)
20/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x madcap (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
6
3
15/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
15/1
7m churchill downs (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
7
4.5
30/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: Rachel Shred (54)
30/1
6m real saga (AUS) x huss on fire (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
8
5.3
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (57)
9/1
9
7.3
9/1
T: T W Butts
R: N Day (57.5)
9/1
7g bianconi (USA) x tacker's sister (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
10
11.8
6/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (56)
6/1
4g red element (AUS) x el mansura (AUS) (green desert (USA))
Race 3 - Citizens Of Great Barrier-C3 (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.10
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
12/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x love and kisses (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diamond Solitaire, Triple Ex,
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
9/2
5g street cry (IRE) x samantha miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.5
16/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
16/1
5g spinning world (USA) x vain shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
1.7
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (54)
8/1
5
1.9
Tecza (10)
8/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: J L Taylor (56)
8/1
6
2.6
100/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
100/1
7g hussonet (USA) x damselfly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.7
12/1
T: R Baker
R: Ms A Thomson (57)
12/1
6g time thief (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
4
6/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: R Thompson (56)
6/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x cea world (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
5
40/1
T: A R Bailey
R: K Stone (55.5)
40/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x serenely (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
10
5.3
7/4F
T: A G Paterson
R: S Wilson (57.5)
7/4F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
7.5
100/1
T: Wayne Brady
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Cairns Post (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.31
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms B Thomson (58.5)
11/4
6g excellent art (GB) x our jane (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
15/1
6m citiwyse (AUS) x space gal (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
3
1.9
11/1
T: G W Strickland
R: J L Taylor (56)
11/1
4
2.3
13/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (57)
13/2
7m purrealist (AUS) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.1
8/1
T: S Massingham
R: K Stone (56)
8/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.2
25/1
T: L A Reys
R: Shohei Kaya (54)
25/1
7g spinning world (USA) x galimist (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
3.6
11/4F
T: S Massingham
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
11/4F
5g wanted (AUS) x snowtime (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.9
4/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
4/1
7g danzero (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
4.2
20/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Rachel Shred (55)
20/1
6g longhorn (AUS) x janadi (AUS) (puissance (GB))
Race 5 - Kenfrost Homes Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.94
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
14/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
14/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Lushan (8)
15/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (54)
15/2
6g northern meteor (AUS) x kitalpha (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.3
8/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
8/1
7g pins (AUS) x royal sonata (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
0.7
3/1F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
3/1F
5g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1
13/4
T: Diane Murphy
R: Justin P Stanley (61.5)
13/4
5g lonhro (AUS) x iridescente (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.2
10/1
T: G W Dickson
R: N Day (54)
10/1
7
2.5
7/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
7/2
8
6
9/1
T: O Chillemi
R: P Cullen (54)
9/1
Race 6 - Ubet Pat Williams Memorial-C1 (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.10
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (58.5)
3/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x driven snow (USA) (storm cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Cloudburst, Kosciuszko Express,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (55)
15/2
5g reset (AUS) x kathleen mary (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
3
1.4
20/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
5m pluck (USA) x faking (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
1.5
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
12/1
5g husson (ARG) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.9
100/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
6m furio (AUS) x castlebalthasar (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
6
3
5/2F
T: S Massingham
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
5/2F
7
3.2
100/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x lady rahira (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.5
7/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
7/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x rozero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
7.2
9/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: C Whiteley (54)
9/1
6m snapy halo (ARG) x smokin' jewel (AUS) (diamond dane (AUS))
10
8.5
66/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
66/1
4m al maher (AUS) x made of dreams (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
9
12/1
T: R J Miller
R: K Stone (54)
12/1
12
16.7
16/1
T: A G Paterson
R: Rachel Shred (51.5)
16/1
6g all american (AUS) x debra's joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
27.2
80/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Wilson (54)
80/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x flash affair (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
Race 7 - Carlton Mid Cairns Amateur Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.13
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (58)
7/2
6g o'reilly (NZ) x swarovski (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Savapinski,
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
13/2
5g monaco consul (NZ) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
T: R Baker
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
30/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
4
2.2
3/1F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (59)
3/1F
5
2.7
Barwon (13)
30/1
T: R J Miller
R: K Stone (54)
30/1
7g reset (AUS) x kanetoshi peko (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.2
7/1
T: W A Baker
R: J L Taylor (55)
7/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x reiby rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
7.5
6/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
6/1
5m skilled (AUS) x lady green (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
8
8
100/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (56.5)
100/1
8g real saga (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
10
100/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Adam Spinks (55)
100/1
8g good journey (USA) x misty lane (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
12.2
20/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
20/1
10g montjeu (IRE) x spritza (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
11
14.2
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: F Edwards (55)
30/1
8g husson (ARG) x lent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
18
13/2
T: O Chillemi
R: N Day (54)
13/2
5g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
13
28.7
30/1
T: A R Bailey
R: P Cullen (55)
30/1
9g montjeu (IRE) x catherine linton (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 8 - Patrons Cup (Bm60) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.16
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
10/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x pearly way (AUS) (coolong road (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: S Massingham
R: M Kai (56.5)
15/2
8g savabeel (AUS) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1
8/1
T: J O'Dea
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
8/1
7g time thief (AUS) x thunder beth (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
1.1
11/2
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
11/2
5
1.2
11/1
T: Dean Piccolo
R: F Edwards (58)
11/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x coquerette (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
1.4
11/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
11/1
8g statue of liberty (USA) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
1.6
14/1
T: T P Rowe
R: P Cullen (54)
14/1
5m choistar (AUS) x liddy rules (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
2.9
7/1
T: John Kilroy
R: Ms A Thomson (54)
7/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
3.3
15/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: R Thompson (58)
15/4F
6g high chaparral (IRE) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.8
30/1
T: Nicole Homann
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
30/1
10g bullmore (AUS) x cashed up sally (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
8.5
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (59)
8/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x frisk (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
9.3
20/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: M Abe (58)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.