Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Thursday, April 16

Race 1 - Cairns City Palms Mdn (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:56.14 (32.25)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Derulo (3)
5/2
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (58.5)
5/2
2g spill the beans (AUS) x tiptoe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rowdy One, Sharpamal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
2
6.8
12/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (56.5)
12/1
2c sidereus (AUS) x ruffled (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
8.1
25/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (56.5)
25/1
2f mahisara (AUS) x court ablaze (AUS) (court command (AUS))
4
8.9
4/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
4/1
2g spill the beans (AUS) x roll on (AUS) (prince arthur (AUS))
5
11.4
11/2
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (54.5)
11/2
2f wandjina (AUS) x little ducati (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
12.9
16/1
T: T P Rowe
R: N Yadi (58.5)
16/1
7
18.9
7/4F
T: Stefanie Horner
R: S Wilson (59)
7/4F
2g sidereus (AUS) x red's the go (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
22.4
66/1
T: Maria Potiris
R: Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
66/1
Race 2 - North Qld Finance Sol. Nqfs-C6 (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.00 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: R J Miller
R: S Wilson (57)
5/2
6g i am invincible (AUS) x toldyas (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Told Georgie, Milk 'N' Brandy, Yasstar,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: J Taylor
2
1.8
15/8F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
15/8F
5g so you think (NZ) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.8
60/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Rhiannon Payne (58.5)
60/1
4
3.1
5/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
5/2
4m poet's voice (GB) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
8.6
15/4
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
15/4
6g written tycoon (AUS) x manaslu (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 3 - Optimus 1 Insurance Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.56 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: S Massingham
R: Aidan Holt (65.5)
9/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x harrow (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 29 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
2/5F
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (55)
2/5F
3g love conquers all (AUS) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
3.3
10/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (55)
10/1
6g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
5.1
Lushan (5)
16/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
16/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x kitalpha (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.3
12/1
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
12/1
6
5.5
13/2
T: R C Ludwig
R: F Edwards (62.5)
13/2
Race 4 - Bells Pure Ice Cairns Mdn (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:55.05 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (53.5)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Rhiannon Payne (58.5)
13/4
4g escalation (IRE) x beautiful moon (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
3
1.3
66/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
66/1
3f carrara (AUS) x crystal moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
1.5
15/2
T: A M Comerford
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
15/2
4m murtajill (AUS) x hirviente (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
1.7
9/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (58.5)
9/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x passerine (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
3
40/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: P Romeo (58.5)
40/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.5
5/2F
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
5/2F
4m albrecht (AUS) x rejoicing to win (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
8
4/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
4/1
3g helmet (AUS) x isle of gibraltar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
8.1
14/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (58.5)
14/1
10
10.9
30/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: Rachel Shred (55)
30/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
11
11.1
Fure (2)
100/1
T: G Tsakissiris
R: Shohei Kaya (58.5)
100/1
5g furio (AUS) x chokktorque (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
15.6
80/1
T: Nicole Homann
R: G Watson (56.5)
80/1
7m shaft (AUS) x high spire (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - U Don't Need A New Roof (Bm65) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:55.78 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (60)
4/1
5m pluck (USA) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Kanji,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: R C Ludwig
R: F Edwards (61.5)
5/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.3
5/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: Rachel Shred (58)
5/1
6m stryker (AUS) x messalina (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: A Sheehan
4
3.5
8/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (56.5)
8/1
5
3.7
5/2F
T: R Baker
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
5/2F
4m benfica (AUS) x deep freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
3.9
16/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Aidan Holt (65.5)
16/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: P Romeo (57.5)
20/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x top tips (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.6
60/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (53)
60/1
9
5.6
25/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (59.5)
25/1
10
6.6
150/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Shohei Kaya (55)
150/1
5m bernardini (USA) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Barrier Reef Accounting (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:31.31 (38.21)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
25/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Shohei Kaya (55)
25/1
5m tickets (AUS) x mama's dream (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (57)
7/4F
4g strada (AUS) x teens (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.5
12/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
12/1
4
2.3
9/2
T: A R Bailey
R: Rachel Shred (53.5)
9/2
5g bushranger (IRE) x rozero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
2.5
Battle (4)
10/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
10/1
6
2.7
3/1
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
3/1
7
4
16/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: P Romeo (57)
16/1
4m al maher (AUS) x grand acclaim (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
8
4.5
Hot Top (10)
10/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (53.5)
10/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.8
100/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: G Watson (55)
100/1
6m sebring (AUS) x elle labelle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
7.8
Kumari (12)
150/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
150/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x kumali (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
11
7.9
50/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
50/1
Race 7 - Telesat Services Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.14 (38.29)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
60/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Shohei Kaya (55)
60/1
3f real saga (AUS) x umanova (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Quick And Easy, Umawinner,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (55)
9/2
3g whittington (AUS) x red kate (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
0.2
15/8
T: O Chillemi
R: Emily Cass (53.5)
15/8
4
1.7
50/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
50/1
5
2
7/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
7/1
6
4.3
25/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Rachel Shred (53.5)
25/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x manuka honey (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.3
6/4F
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (58)
6/4F
8
6.1
Rio (8)
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
20/1
3g olympus (AUS) x daydreamer (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
9
6.9
40/1
T: A G Malliff
R: F Edwards (55)
40/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
16.4
80/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (55)
80/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x gypsy ahlee (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
Race 8 - Babinda Electrics Hcp (58) (1250m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.01 (38.19)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2F
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (59)
7/2F
5g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: I Kan Conquer,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: F J Wieland
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
6/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x louis leggs (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
3
0.4
8/1
T: G Porter
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
8/1
4
1.2
16/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: S Sheargold (57)
16/1
7g makfi (GB) x silken power (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
1.4
12/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
12/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
3.4
15/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: P Cullen (59.5)
15/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x kakama (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
3.8
14/1
T: R T Moller
R: P Romeo (56)
14/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x bella sirena (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
4.3
9/2
T: O Chillemi
R: Rachel Shred (56)
9/2
4m top echelon (AUS) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
4.4
14/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: Emily Cass (54)
14/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x a sweetee (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
5.7
9/1
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (58.5)
9/1
7g new approach (IRE) x masonette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
8
9/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: S Wilson (60)
9/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
20.5
30/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
30/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.