Breednet Results

CALLIOPE - Saturday, June 29

Race 1 - Ironmonger Shipping Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.50
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
8/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R Faehr (58.5)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Brutus (2)
4/7F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (58.5)
4/7F
4g easy rocking (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
0.2
7/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Sophie Wilcock (57)
7/2
4
1.4
9/1
T: K McGovern
R: S McGovern (58)
9/1
5m all american (AUS) x icy reception (GB) (groom dancer (USA))
5
1.7
8/1
T: Bill Dale
R: Gemma Steele (57)
8/1
6
3.7
4/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: Ms K Gates (56.5)
4/1
6m al samer (AUS) x testa the water (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.9
8/1
T: R T Hay
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
8/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x so sharp it hurts (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Ulton Qtis Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.10
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
11/4
T: R W Murray
R: Minonette Kennedy (55.5)
11/4
4g wanted (AUS) x sixtyfour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Double Fortune, Elderflower,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: K J Miller
R: Sophie Wilcock (53)
5/4F
3f golden archer (AUS) x monsheree (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
0.4
5/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R Faehr (54.5)
5/1
2f de shamekh (AUS) x falvelizabeth (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
1.6
3/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: Gemma Steele (58)
3/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x oakdale girl (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
5
2.9
Keodor (11)
10/1
T: C Smith
R: S McGovern (58.5)
10/1
6
3.1
11/2
T: Andrew Suli
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
11/2
3f drumbeats (AUS) x cheap and nasty (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
5.1
11/4
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (54.5)
11/4
2f skilled (AUS) x jessie cango (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
8
8.3
20/1
T: Shawn Geritz
R: Ms K Gates (56)
20/1
300
9/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: R Oakford (56.5)
9/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x racer (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 3 - Rayment Excavations Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.13
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/7F
T: J M Judge
R: Sophie Wilcock (57.5)
4/7F
8g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (53)
13/4
4m drumbeats (AUS) x kosa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
3.8
11/4
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R Faehr (60.5)
11/4
7g warhead (AUS) x romanov girl (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
3.9
8/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Minonette Kennedy (55.5)
8/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x yorkshire lass (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
5.6
12/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: Ms K Gates (53)
12/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x cone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.6
20/1
T: Andrew Suli
R: Gemma Steele (55.5)
20/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
7.6
50/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.