Breednet Results

CANBERRA ACTON - Friday, August 22

Race 1 - Tuscanos - Hollylodge Mdn Hcp (1080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:02.84
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
7/2
T: K M BENNETT
R: TIM PHILLIPS (55.00)
7/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x palace spirit (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Winning siblings: Testa Brava,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
ITALIA (6)
7/1
T: STEVEN WILSON
R: J GRISEDALE (55.00)
7/1
5g spectacular spice (USA) x come a croppa (AUS) (harvest crop (AUS))
3
0.6
15/1
T: M J MEHEGAN
R: RONALD BELL (52.50)
15/1
5m lion hunter (AUS) x rimini (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.1
COVERT (2)
9/4F
T: G BACKHOUSE
R: MS B HONEYSETT (54.50)
9/4F
5g dehere (USA) x eye spy (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
5
2.9
BILLY (1)
8/1
T: T J MCILRICK
R: N SOUQUET (58.00)
8/1
4g my patriarch (GB) x opera fair (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
6
3.7
30/1
T: W G CARROLL
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.50)
30/1
7
6.2
16/1
T: W G DAVEY
R: BRAD CLARK (55.50)
16/1
4h strands (AUS) x snowcisco (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
8
7.8
NALORAC (10)
20/1
T: F G HOOD
R: MS G PICK (50.50)
20/1
5g carry the crown (CAN) x lady sheba (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
9
14.9
11/2
T: ROBERT LANE
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
11/2
4m shrewdy (AUS) x amelia kate (AUS) (humam (IRE))
10
23.1
50/1
T: M C LYNCH
R: M McDUFF (56.00)
50/1
5g bellotto (USA) x western miss (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
Race 2 - Monde Bleu-Bullarook Stud Mdn (1080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:04.36
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/1
T: L T HODGSON
R: R BENSLEY (56.00)
9/1
3g half hennessy (AUS) x songcatcher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Bolivian Dash, Butch, Sweatball,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: MS P WEBBER
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.50)
5/1
3c brahms (USA) x aubade (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
1
11/1
T: T J MCILRICK
R: N SOUQUET (57.50)
11/1
4g marwina (AUS) x allez aussie (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
1.3
7/1
T: MS T VIGOUROUX
R: MS K O'HARA (54.50)
7/1
4m johan cruyff (GB) x shaana rose (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
5
1.5
6/1
T: J N LAW
R: MS J WHIPP (53.00)
6/1
3f choisir (AUS) x dolvite (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
6
3.9
15/4F
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (55.00)
15/4F
4h high rolling (AUS) x richfield (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
7
4.2
GOVERN (6)
7/1
T: G BACKHOUSE
R: N PERRYMAN (55.00)
7/1
5g viscount (AUS) x chlorophyll (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
9.1
9/2
T: K J CALLAUGHAN
R: NATHAN BERRY (53.50)
9/2
9
9.3
9/1
T: R J PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
9/1
3f pure theatre (AUS) x honey be quick (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
10
10.4
25/1
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: M McDUFF (57.50)
25/1
4g viscount (AUS) x diamonte rose (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
17.2
10/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.00)
10/1
3f marechal (AUS) x du barrie (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 3 - Old Deuteronomy-Emirates Pk-72 (1206m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:11.97
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
2/1F
T: L S DOOLAN
R: B MOFFAT (56.50)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Expect A Dance,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: B W FRASER
R: K SWEENEY (58.50)
11/2
6g singspiel (IRE) x magpie downs (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
2
14/1
T: R BOLJUN
R: M TRAVERS (58.00)
14/1
7g octagonal (NZ) x star of danehill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2
9/4
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: J PENZA (55.50)
9/4
4g universal prince (AUS) x kyrie (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
2.7
6/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: T ANGLAND (57.00)
6/1
6g beautiful crown (USA) x my mimi (AUS) (interstellar (NZ))
6
3
25/1
T: G J ROLFE
R: MS K McEWEN (52.50)
25/1
8m baltusrol (AUS) x misty haze (AUS) (artillery (AUS))
7
14.5
9/2
T: M C LYNCH
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
9/2
8m bellotto (USA) x pompeii belle (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Race 4 - Marwina - Riverdene Stud Hcp (1206m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:11.03
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
5/2F
T: JOHN NISBET
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
5/2F
6g catbird (AUS) x arnil (USA) (phone trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Capital Cat, Gattlen Gun, My Request,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
7/1
T: B D ROSEN
R: B P WARD (55.00)
7/1
5g beautiful crown (USA) x tuft (AUS) (ahonoora (GB))
Winning siblings: Lightning Ace, Master Patrick,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.4
13/4
T: VIC BATES
R: S POLLARD (54.00)
13/4
4
1.8
4/1
T: G P VELLA
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
4/1
4m forest glow (USA) x skip sue (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
5
4.1
6/1
T: R BOLJUN
R: J PENZA (59.50)
6/1
6
4.5
11/2
T: N J OLIVE
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.50)
11/2
7
8.1
14/1
T: LIBBY SNOWDEN
R: K SWEENEY (54.00)
14/1
7g hennessy (USA) x habiton (AUS) (century (AUS))
8
10.5
25/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (57.50)
25/1
8g armidale (AUS) x diamond's girl (AUS) (sylvester (AUS))
Race 5 - Youthful Legs-Erin Pk Stud Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:17.68
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/1
T: K J CALLAUGHAN
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.00)
4/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x please tango (NZ) (last tango (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: S G HOOD
R: T ANGLAND (58.00)
11/1
4g honours list (IRE) x pipe the side (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
3
1.2
9/2
T: L T HODGSON
R: R BENSLEY (55.50)
9/2
3c invincible spirit (IRE) x alizari (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
4
2.6
16/1
T: DENISE MCGRATH
R: T JONES (58.00)
16/1
5
3
16/1
T: STEVEN WILSON
R: J GRISEDALE (58.00)
16/1
6
3.8
12/1
T: VIC BATES
R: S POLLARD (58.00)
12/1
7
4.5
13/4F
T: R J PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
13/4F
3f nuclear freeze (USA) x since when (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
5.1
5/1
T: K M BENNETT
R: TIM PHILLIPS (58.00)
5/1
5g inflate (USA) x bonny vella (AUS) (drawn (AUS))
9
5.5
40/1
T: M W MACDONALD
R: N PERRYMAN (56.00)
40/1
4m my patriarch (GB) x dream of victory (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
10
7.9
5/1
T: S I SINGLETON
R: MS K O'HARA (58.00)
5/1
4g frisco view (USA) x express speed (AUS) (green line express (USA))
11
8.3
15/1
T: K R PARSONS
R: J GALEA (58.00)
15/1
5g jetball (AUS) x gold song (AUS) (bellwater (FR))
12
9.6
12/1
T: R BOLJUN
R: M TRAVERS (58.00)
12/1
4g king of roses (AUS) x mysticaro (USA) (seattle slew (USA))
Race 6 - Olympus-Erin Park Stud Hcp-67 (1280m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:15.73
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/4F
T: D P BLUNDELL
R: B P WARD (56.00)
9/4F
5g zariz (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: R P BUCKLEY
R: R BENSLEY (54.50)
8/1
4m akhenaton (AUS) x zenda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.3
10/1
T: W G CARROLL
R: A BLOOMFIELD (57.50)
10/1
7g lochrae (AUS) x bold brunette (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
4
3.5
8/1
T: K R PARSONS
R: J GALEA (57.50)
8/1
4g king's best (USA) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
3.7
9/2
T: N J OLIVE
R: MS J WHIPP (54.00)
9/2
5m rubiton (AUS) x glory affair (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
T: MS M RAE
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
9/1
4g honours list (IRE) x kiveton (AUS) (squill (USA))
7
5.8
8/1
T: R J PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
8/1
4m dangerous (AUS) x precious few (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
8
7.8
11/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (54.50)
11/1
6m canny lad (AUS) x swift avenue (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
9
9.3
8/1
T: R BOLJUN
R: J PENZA (54.00)
8/1
10
12.3
12/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: M TRAVERS (56.00)
12/1
4m noverre (USA) x mi senorita (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
11
13.9
30/1
T: STEVEN WILSON
R: J GRISEDALE (54.00)
30/1
8m urgent request (IRE) x dieform (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 7 - Power Of Destiny-Macquarie-62 (1080m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:02.64
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
7/4F
T: N J OLIVE
R: TOMMY BERRY (58.00)
7/4F
4g rhythm (USA) x grand ovation (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
11/1
T: J N LAW
R: MS J WHIPP (52.50)
11/1
4m sea swell (AUS) x iznik (AUS) (green line express (USA))
3
7.4
50/1
T: M W MACDONALD
R: J GRISEDALE (54.00)
50/1
7m al jaasi (AUS) x real western (AUS) (realisateur (USA))
4
7.7
9/1
T: DAVID PFIEFFER
R: L MOLONEY (56.00)
9/1
6m mind games (GB) x liana (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
5
7.8
12/1
T: S I SINGLETON
R: MS K O'HARA (57.00)
12/1
6m frisco view (USA) x bronwyn park (AUS) (red tony (IRE))
6
10.5
25/1
T: R P WELLINGTON
R: B P WARD (55.50)
25/1
7
10.7
9/1
T: DENISE MCGRATH
R: T JONES (57.00)
9/1
5m king of kings (IRE) x our sally (AUS) (salieri (USA))
8
11.3
12/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: A GAIN (56.50)
12/1
4g telesto (USA) x musical spy (AUS) (prince spy (IRE))
9
13.7
9/1
T: R BOLJUN
R: J PENZA (56.00)
9/1
5m langfuhr (CAN) x star of haven (AUS) (morn piper (AUS))
10
13.9
9/1
T: D P BLUNDELL
R: B MURPHY (57.50)
9/1
5g danetrice (AUS) x hayley's belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
14.7
10/1
T: M J SMITH
R: K SWEENEY (55.50)
10/1
6m johan cruyff (GB) x falls church (AUS) (splendent (USA))
12
15.2
15/4
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (57.50)
15/4
4g bel esprit (AUS) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 8 - Tanabota - Woodwinds Farm (62) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:58.50
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
11/2
T: GRAY COCKING
R: MS K McEWEN (54.50)
11/2
7m orpen (USA) x nadene (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gardner, Narsons Duke, She's Prissy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: B L ADAMS
R: NATHAN BERRY (55.00)
12/1
7g volksraad (GB) x full noise (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.3
5/2F
T: K M BENNETT
R: B P WARD (58.50)
5/2F
6g real cash (USA) x aura neptune (AUS) (aurilandy (AUS))
4
2.4
16/1
T: M J MEHEGAN
R: RONALD BELL (54.00)
16/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x aunty hilda (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
5
2.6
6/1
T: G P VELLA
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.00)
6/1
6
2.7
6/1
T: S VELLA
R: TIM PHILLIPS (56.50)
6/1
8g frisco view (USA) x della scala (AUS) (ambassador b. (CAN))
7
4.5
7/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: B MOFFAT (53.00)
7/1
6g filante (NZ) x lady dainfair (NZ) (kenfair (NZ))
8
7.4
25/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (54.00)
25/1
5m octagonal (NZ) x vignette (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
7.5
SAGAS (11)
25/1
T: MS P WEBBER
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.00)
25/1
5m quest for fame (GB) x freydis (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
10.2
7/1
T: M C LYNCH
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
7/1
6g bellotto (USA) x lead me on (NZ) (leader of the band (USA))
11
12.8
8/1
T: R BOLJUN
R: J PENZA (55.00)
8/1
12
25.7
40/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: MS K O'HARA (55.00)
40/1
7m king ivor (AUS) x vain token (AUS) (tarlac (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.