Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, May 8

Race 1 - Custom Security Services Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.24
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/11F
T: N J OLIVE
R: T ANGLAND (55.00)
8/11F
3f orientate (USA) x beryl (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am A Country Boy, Mineral Deposit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
BILLY (4)
11/1
T: T J MCILRICK
R: K SWEENEY (56.00)
11/1
4g my patriarch (GB) x opera fair (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
3
4
50/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
50/1
3g rhythm (USA) x tranquil lady (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
4
5.6
ROCKTON (13)
9/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: J PENZA (54.00)
9/1
4m fasliyev (USA) x let's rock again (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
5
8.6
6/1
T: K PARKER
R: J FORD (57.50)
6/1
4g covetous (AUS) x offline (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
6
9.3
10/1
T: M W MACDONALD
R: J GRISEDALE (54.50)
10/1
4m marechal (AUS) x high adventure (AUS) (adventurous (AUS))
7
10.2
MISHAP (8)
11/1
T: REGINA BUCKLEY
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.00)
11/1
3f johannesburg (USA) x miss whiplash (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
10.5
50/1
T: JULES DE SMET
R: B VASSALLO (54.00)
50/1
4g anglia (AUS) x intecash (AUS) (integra (AUS))
9
10.6
25/1
T: N J OSBORNE
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
25/1
2f beautiful crown (USA) x bellamia (NZ) (aythorpe (IRE))
10
11.1
30/1
T: P L WIGGINS
R: MITCHELL BELL (57.00)
30/1
4g shinko forest (IRE) x lady of hastings (AUS) (harold of hastings (CAN))
11
13.6
50/1
T: M W MACDONALD
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (53.00)
50/1
4h nothin' leica dane (AUS) x seattle rose lee (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
12
14.1
30/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: B P WARD (54.50)
30/1
2g shrewdy (AUS) x violetter (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
13
18.2
20/1
T: MS L BUNDY
R: TIM PHILLIPS (54.00)
20/1
3f forest glow (USA) x just maria (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
14
19
50/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: BRAD CLARK (54.00)
50/1
3f king's best (USA) x lots of class (AUS) (ostensible (USA))
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:24.63
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
12/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (58.00)
12/1
3g tobougg (IRE) x tillamook (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Myname'sjames,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: N J OLIVE
R: R BENSLEY (58.00)
7/2
3g testa rossa (AUS) x gold star (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
3
4.3
25/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: T ANGLAND (58.00)
25/1
4g portland pirate (AUS) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
4
5.7
4/5F
T: COLBEY HILL
R: TOMMY BERRY (58.00)
4/5F
5g shovhog (AUS) x in the raw (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
5
7.6
40/1
T: D A BAILEY
R: J FORD (56.00)
40/1
4m cornerman (AUS) x very couth (AUS) (old crony (USA))
6
7.8
8/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (54.00)
8/1
5m peintre celebre (USA) x intermission (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
8.1
8/1
T: VIC BATES
R: J PENZA (58.00)
8/1
4g hussonet (USA) x glitzy guru (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
8
8.6
10/1
T: J N LAW
R: MS J WHIPP (56.00)
10/1
9
8.8
25/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: MITCHELL BELL (58.00)
25/1
5g commands (AUS) x lisa josephine (AUS) (high reserve (AUS))
10
10.1
KAKA (4)
100/1
T: MS M CROWLEY
R: J GRISEDALE (58.00)
100/1
6g spectrum (IRE) x silken step (AUS) (tolomeo (IRE))
11
11.1
30/1
T: N J OSBORNE
R: B P WARD (56.00)
30/1
3f bureaucracy (NZ) x classy cliche (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
12
11.5
60/1
T: KEVIN CASSIDY
R: TIM PHILLIPS (58.00)
60/1
13
13.4
12/1
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: B CLARK (56.00)
12/1
4m zariz (AUS) x blush (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
14
14.2
16/1
T: M S WARREN
R: B VASSALLO (54.00)
16/1
3f adam (AUS) x miss langer (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
Race 3 - Raytheon Coral Sea Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:37.37 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/2
T: P W TIYCE
R: K SWEENEY (54.00)
9/2
5g red ransom (USA) x diamond danz (USA) (danzatore (CAN))
Winning siblings: Bouggie Danzer, Speedy Tycoon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: F S CLEARY
R: T ANGLAND (58.00)
11/4
5g testa rossa (AUS) x irish prose (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.8
9/4F
T: S L O'BRIEN
R: J PENZA (56.50)
9/4F
5g desert prince (IRE) x torlina (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
4
4.6
9/4F
T: G P VELLA
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
9/4F
5g mister c. (USA) x de la rose (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
5
4.7
100/1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: MS K McEWEN (52.50)
100/1
7m desert sun (GB) x expendable (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
5
4.7
30/1
T: GREGORY MINNS
R: TIM PHILLIPS (55.50)
30/1
7g encounter (AUS) x zeds (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
10.5
9/1
T: M J SMITH
R: J FORD (54.00)
9/1
5g brahms (USA) x irish strive (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
8
12.9
30/1
T: M D KELLEY
R: J GRISEDALE (54.00)
30/1
8m leica kenmare (AUS) x ballysally (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
Race 4 - Myer Hcp (77) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 77 Track: Good Time: 1:10.68
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/4F
T: S ALDRIDGE
R: B P WARD (54.50)
9/4F
4m monde bleu (GB) x flasher (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: MS L BUNDY
R: TIM PHILLIPS (54.50)
7/2
4m song of tara (IRE) x french diplomat (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
1.5
7/1
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
7/1
6g lujain (USA) x magic michelle (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
4
2.1
7/2
T: K R DRYDEN
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (57.00)
7/2
5g fantastic light (USA) x tregurrian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3.6
12/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: J PENZA (58.00)
12/1
6
4.4
SOBEIT (3)
16/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (58.00)
16/1
6g iglesia (AUS) x allure (AUS) (valiant prospect (USA))
7
5.1
10/1
T: LIBBY SNOWDEN
R: K SWEENEY (57.00)
10/1
7g hennessy (USA) x habiton (AUS) (century (AUS))
8
5.7
40/1
T: PETER GILLIGAN
R: R SUE-SAN (52.50)
40/1
9
5.9
15/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: B VASSALLO (54.00)
15/1
5m mr. henrysee (USA) x admirer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
8.1
11/2
T: M W MACDONALD
R: J GRISEDALE (57.00)
11/2
4g mull of kintyre (USA) x ballets russes (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
Race 5 - Canprint Communications Hcp-72 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:25.03
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
12/1
T: K M BENNETT
R: P GOODE (55.00)
12/1
6g real cash (USA) x aura neptune (AUS) (aurilandy (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (57.50)
7/2F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
0.2
11/2
T: S VELLA
R: TIM PHILLIPS (56.00)
11/2
5g zariz (AUS) x hulansu (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
4
0.4
4/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (54.50)
4/1
4g yuan (USA) x timeliner (AUS) (importune (NZ))
5
0.7
11/2
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (55.50)
11/2
4m rhythm (USA) x swift avenue (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
6
1.6
8/1
T: B JANIAK
R: J PENZA (58.50)
8/1
7g perugino (USA) x ribhinn (AUS) (celtic spirit (NZ))
7
2.4
20/1
T: G P VELLA
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.00)
20/1
8
2.7
8/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: MITCHELL BELL (56.00)
8/1
5g towkay (AUS) x cooininee (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
2.9
11/1
T: K J PARKER
R: J FORD (58.50)
11/1
6g dr fong (USA) x ragnette (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
10
3.2
40/1
T: M S WARREN
R: J GRISEDALE (54.00)
40/1
6g grand lodge (USA) x catch my breath (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
3.2
25/1
T: R L FLANAGAN
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
25/1
5g clang (AUS) x kori lane (USA) (saratoga six (USA))
12
7
12/1
T: G P VELLA
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
12/1
7g desert sun (GB) x pure note (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
Race 6 - Canberra Milk Hcp (62) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 0:58.60
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
12/1
T: D J ROLFE
R: MS J WHIPP (58.00)
12/1
4g bootleg (AUS) x whinama (AUS) (fine offer (NZ))
Winning siblings: Beamer Dreamer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: M W MACDONALD
R: J GRISEDALE (59.00)
12/1
3g forest glow (USA) x bartell (AUS) (daybreak lover (AUS))
3
2
5/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: MITCHELL BELL (56.50)
5/1
3f nuclear freeze (USA) x royal pilot (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
4
2.5
12/1
T: N E LAYT
R: T ANGLAND (56.00)
12/1
3g hawk wing (USA) x final waltz (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.8
50/1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: P GOODE (56.50)
50/1
6g rustic amber (IRE) x flying cloud (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
6
2.9
7/1
T: G P VELLA
R: B P WARD (58.00)
7/1
7
5.8
7/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (59.00)
7/1
5g inflate (USA) x cloudy sky (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
8
5.9
14/1
T: C C PEARSON
R: TIM PHILLIPS (57.50)
14/1
9
6.4
9/1
T: MS D WISE
R: R SUE-SAN (56.00)
9/1
8g karioi prince (AUS) x soon (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
10
6.9
20/1
T: VIC BATES
R: B VASSALLO (56.50)
20/1
11
7.4
9/4F
T: BRIAN SUTTON
R: J PENZA (58.50)
9/4F
5g shovhog (AUS) x here to eternity (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
7.6
20/1
T: M W SMITH
R: R BENSLEY (57.50)
20/1
5g mr. henrysee (USA) x midvale (AUS) (squill (USA))
13
11.3
12/1
T: N J OSBORNE
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (53.00)
12/1
4m king cugat (USA) x overtime (AUS) (night shift (USA))
14
17.2
20/1
T: MS M RAE
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.00)
20/1
5g zeditave (AUS) x lauretta (AUS) (ten below (USA))
Race 7 - T'bred Park Sponsorship Hcp-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:18.40
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
5/2
T: G D VELLA
R: J PENZA (57.50)
5/2
5g inflate (USA) x bonny vella (AUS) (drawn (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bonzar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: G P VELLA
R: R BENSLEY (56.00)
16/1
5g high rolling (AUS) x bold elba (AUS) (elounda bay (NZ))
3
1.8
14/1
T: VIC BATES
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
14/1
4
2.4
7/4F
T: MATTHEW DALE
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (55.50)
7/4F
4m carnegie (IRE) x cat's cradle (GB) (lion cavern (USA))
5
2.7
9/1
T: R J EVANS
R: BRAD CLARK (54.50)
9/1
5g lochrae (AUS) x star of avonleigh (AUS) (kingston jamaica (AUS))
6
4
10/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: B P WARD (56.00)
10/1
7
4.1
30/1
T: J N LAW
R: TIM PHILLIPS (54.00)
30/1
3g universal prince (AUS) x iznik (AUS) (green line express (USA))
8
4.5
12/1
T: N J OSBORNE
R: T ANGLAND (54.50)
12/1
4g shrewdy (AUS) x the jammer (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
9
4.8
20/1
T: MATTHEW WHIPP
R: MS J WHIPP (54.50)
20/1
5m rubiton (AUS) x glory affair (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
5.5
12/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.50)
12/1
5g covetous (AUS) x meritas grey (AUS) (splendent (USA))
11
8.9
12/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: MITCHELL BELL (55.00)
12/1
3f black hawk (GB) x soak up the sun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
12
9.9
50/1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: MS K McEWEN (54.00)
50/1
5g keltrice (AUS) x flying cloud (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
13
14.1
30/1
T: M J SMITH
R: J FORD (54.00)
30/1
4g mull of kintyre (USA) x chere vitesse (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.