Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, September 9

Race 1 - Canprint Communications (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:13.40 (41.83)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: J Kissick (57)
5/1
4m zariz (AUS) x witching hour (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Winning siblings: Eightforall, Query,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
16/1
3
1.5
5/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Ford (57)
5/4F
5m sebring (AUS) x hummingbird (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
4.3
16/1
T: G P Vella
R: N Souquet (59)
16/1
4g excites (AUS) x celebrity status (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
13.4
7/4
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: M Travers (59)
7/4
6
14.5
15/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (59)
15/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x zarita (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:30.18 (41.14)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4F
T: G D Vella
R: J Ford (57.5)
7/4F
8g zariz (AUS) x winkurra (AUS) (select prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Winnie's Lass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (57.5)
10/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x elaine (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
3
0.9
Mr Fox (6)
9/2
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
9/2
9g foxhound (USA) x darwina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
3.3
5/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Harry Grace (60.5)
5/2
7g volitant (AUS) x hurricane heights (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
4.1
13/4
T: K P Weir
R: Nick Heywood (61)
13/4
6g tsigane (FR) x rego's lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
12.1
16/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: B P Ward (58.5)
16/1
6m moscow ballet (IRE) x our tang dynasty (AUS) (unduplicated (CAN))
Race 3 - Illuminating Solutions (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:44.21 (40.57)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms N Burrells (54.5)
7/1
7g golan (IRE) x cape city (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 22 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: T J McIlrick
R: M A Cahill (57)
13/4
7m encosta de lago (AUS) x delphi lodge (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.7
9/4F
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (59.5)
9/4F
4m champions gallery (GB) x becoming (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
7.7
13/4
T: M C Conners
R: B P Ward (60)
13/4
7m snippetson (AUS) x tis maizing (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
10.5
15/4
T: A E Barton
R: J Penza (58)
15/4
7g dream ballad (AUS) x hey cheryl (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Race 4 - Brema Group Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:23.35 (39.26)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/5F
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (56.5)
4/5F
3g sebring (AUS) x sea eye pea (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Eye Pea, Giuliani,
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Y Ichikawa (54.5)
8/1
3f more than ready (USA) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.8
9/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
9/4
3c sebring (AUS) x forward love (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
6.8
4/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (59)
4/1
6g pentire (GB) x instantly (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
5
7
50/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (59)
50/1
4h high chaparral (IRE) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
11.5
50/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: J Penza (57)
50/1
Race 5 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.86 (39.85)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1F
T: N E Layt
R: Brock Ryan (58)
3/1F
5g lucky owners (NZ) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Diamond Girl, Shotchu, Zero Hedge,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J Kissick (58.5)
3/1F
7g beautiful crown (USA) x miss johann (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
3
4.2
16/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
16/1
6g ready's image (USA) x honor the dance (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
4
4.4
13/4
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
13/4
6m bureaucracy (NZ) x pretty precocious (AUS) (select prince (AUS))
5
8.4
4/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Ms M Kinny (60.5)
4/1
6
23.9
4/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (58)
4/1
Race 6 - John McGrath Auto Group Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:02.13 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
12/1
T: C C Pearson
R: A Banks (59)
12/1
6g god's own (AUS) x swissac (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Ms M Kinny (55)
3/1F
4m congrats (USA) x crystal empire (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
2
8/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: J Penza (57)
8/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x faith (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
2.2
Janis (7)
4/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: N Souquet (57)
4/1
5m duporth (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.4
40/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Brock Ryan (57)
40/1
4g dubleo (USA) x supreme minstrel (AUS) (supremo (USA))
6
2.6
Fitnah (5)
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57)
9/1
4m bernardini (USA) x blizzardly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.9
12/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
12/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.4
30/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J Kissick (59)
30/1
4g alert (ARG) x danish charm (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
9
5.2
16/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
16/1
4g time thief (AUS) x magic merlot (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
5.5
12/1
T: G D Vella
R: M A Cahill (57)
12/1
5m ready's image (USA) x first drinks (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
11
17.4
4/1
T: M J Smith
R: M Travers (56.5)
4/1
12
27.9
10/1
T: D A Williams
R: B P Ward (57)
10/1
4m zizou (AUS) x madame frost (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Race 7 - Seears Workwear (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.49 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
1/1F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
1/1F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x angel of avalon (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Angel Lass, Fangela, Shores Of Avalon,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
30/1
T: D A Bailey
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
30/1
3
3.8
7/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: J Kissick (60.5)
7/1
4g excellent art (GB) x marie de guise (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
4
4
7/2
T: D J Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (62.5)
7/2
4g zariz (AUS) x ruby rosewyn (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
6
20/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: J Penza (57)
20/1
6m dubleo (USA) x faith (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
6.2
9/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (57.5)
9/1
4m temple dane (AUS) x country skies (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
8.3
14/1
T: G P Vella
R: Mikiko Nakao (53.5)
14/1
5g commands (AUS) x moonsprite (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
8
9.5
10/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
10/1
5g any given saturday (USA) x crown of honour (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
9
18.8
25/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Ford (55.5)
25/1
4m zizou (AUS) x macedon mayhem (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
Race 8 - Melbourne Cup Bookings Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.23 (38.90)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
5/2
5g supreme class (AUS) x sneak a nip (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Claradale Lass, Supreme Legend,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: J M Austin
R: J Penza (59)
5/1
6m trotamondo (CHI) x mahlin (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
3
2/1F
T: D J Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (54.5)
2/1F
4
3.5
D'Beak (4)
7/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (56)
7/2
5
5.6
16/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (54)
16/1
6
9.6
15/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
15/1
4g big brown (USA) x woodford (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
10.2
40/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: B P Ward (54)
40/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x latest love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.