Breednet Results

CASINO - Saturday, October 22

Race 1 - Signarama Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.75 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
8/11F
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (59)
8/11F
4g falvelon (AUS) x seahawk lass (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: G C Kilner
R: B Looker (55)
4/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x oakmont (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.5
Taajir (3)
4/1
T: L J Clapham
R: M Bennett (55.5)
4/1
7g al maher (AUS) x shoal creek (AUS) (star way (GB))
4
1.8
9/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Eric Cheung (51)
9/1
5
2.1
5/1
T: K J Randall
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
5/1
7m aussie rules (USA) x sure i'm sure (AUS) (rising rhythm (AUS))
Race 2 - North Coast Cabinets (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.96 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
2/1F
T: H Kilner
R: M Paget (58.5)
2/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4
T: P A Youngberry
R: Carla Dougherty (55.5)
9/4
4m shaft (AUS) x zinzin (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
3
1.5
11/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: Eric Cheung (56.5)
11/2
6g high chaparral (IRE) x delovely (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.9
8/1
T: P G Randall
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
8/1
5m rock of cashel (IRE) x kyamba star (AUS) (innamorato (USA))
5
2
4/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: B Looker (56)
4/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
2.1
6/1
T: Owen Glue
R: R Spokes (56)
6/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x dame street (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
7
4.7
5/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: A Townsend (62)
5/1
5g any suggestion (AUS) x silver cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
4.8
12/1
T: S J Bennett
R: M Bennett (56.5)
12/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x lesmartre (AUS) (jugah (USA))
Race 3 - Casino Rsm Club Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.77 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/2
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Olivia Pickering (53)
5/2
5m zizou (AUS) x champagne crazy (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/1
T: J I Herriot
R: B Looker (57)
6/1
4m choisir (AUS) x as different as (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
6.6
7/1
T: K J Randall
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
7/1
7g storm shadow (AUS) x abadeed (AUS) (majaahed (USA))
4
7.2
6/1
T: Morgan Butler
R: Eric Cheung (54)
6/1
6m amalfi (NZ) x peniki park (AUS) (sky chase (NZ))
5
7.4
6/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: R Spokes (54.5)
6/1
3f all american (AUS) x miss epiphany (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
7.7
14/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Carla Dougherty (50.5)
14/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x stockbaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
8.9
7/4F
T: D J Graham
R: Corinne Miles (53)
7/4F
4m adam (AUS) x unique impression (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
10.8
7/1
T: G C Kilner
R: M Bennett (59)
7/1
4g minardi (USA) x spirit of patch (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
9
28.5
6/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (59)
6/1
Race 4 - Cecil Hotel Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.28 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
11/4
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms D Auckram (57.5)
11/4
7g outback prince (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: R Spokes (57.5)
5/1
5m exceedingly good (AUS) x bilinga bay (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
3.2
9/1
T: S J Bennett
R: M Bennett (57.5)
9/1
6g rakti (GB) x vania (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
5.2
16/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: Eric Cheung (54.5)
16/1
5
5.3
9/4F
T: J I Herriot
R: B Looker (57.5)
9/4F
4m artie schiller (USA) x armilla (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
6.3
7/2
T: G C Kilner
R: M Paget (57.5)
7/2
7
7.2
10/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Carla Dougherty (53.5)
10/1
6g god's own (AUS) x mencik (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
7.6
14/1
T: P G Randall
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
14/1
9
13.2
McDaid (5)
10/1
T: Trent Greentree
R: C P Franklin (57.5)
10/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x raelene (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
14.4
8/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
8/1
6g untouchable (AUS) x suitangi (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
11
16.6
12/1
T: D J Graham
R: Corinne Miles (53.5)
12/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x canitellya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Clydesdale Motel (Bm47) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 47 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.98 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
8/1
T: S Cumming
R: Olivia Pickering (50.5)
8/1
6m god's own (AUS) x court dancer (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: D A Felton
R: M Paget (57)
3/1
5m monashee mountain (USA) x moringa's mercury (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
1.5
6/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Eric Cheung (57)
6/1
4
1.9
9/4F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Bennett (59)
9/4F
5
2.3
13/4
T: G C Kilner
R: B Looker (57)
13/4
6
3.5
14/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms L G Cheshire (60)
14/1
6m god's own (AUS) x snowstream lass (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
7
6.6
20/1
T: P Begley
R: Ms D Auckram (58)
20/1
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x balletomane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
7.6
4/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Carla Dougherty (57)
4/1
9
8.1
16/1
T: S J Randall
R: Corinne Miles (51)
16/1
6m charge forward (AUS) x moonsong (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9
6/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: R Spokes (56.5)
6/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x cameo queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.