Breednet Results

CASTERTON - Sunday, May 17

Race 1 - Shojun Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.34 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
2/5F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56)
2/5F
3f husson (ARG) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Skillful Steps, Villeneuve Lady,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
Cicilo (1)
25/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Jack Hill (58)
25/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x koizora (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / John Foote Bloodstock
3
7.3
9/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (56)
9/4
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x my secret luv (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Racing
4
11
60/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Declan Bates (56)
60/1
3f all american (AUS) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
5
22.3
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (56)
10/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x samarmeteors (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 2 - Pullen & Co Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.06 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
13/8F
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (54.5)
13/8F
4m wanted (AUS) x sheedy's sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: King's Spirit, Mercenaire, Vicario,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
13/4
3
3.1
5/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: W Egan (57.5)
5/2
4m so you think (NZ) x madison park (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
4.7
12/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
12/1
5
5.5
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (57.5)
100/1
4m mawingo (GER) x tamarindon (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
6
6/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
6/1
4g war (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
7
6.1
15/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
15/1
5g atomic (AUS) x picnic belle (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
8
8.6
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: K Bohorun (59.5)
100/1
4g host (CHI) x deassis (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 3 - Ecycle Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.78 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (62)
5/2
3g equiano (FR) x our final snip (AUS) (beckett (IRE))
Winning siblings: Special Design,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: D Yendall (62)
6/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x mount light (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
3
0.8
11/4
T: Jamie Barry
R: Declan Bates (62)
11/4
4g kaphero (AUS) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
2.8
5/2F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Jack Hill (62)
5/2F
6g pluck (USA) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
8/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x miss bon beach (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
3.1
14/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Michael Poy (56)
14/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
7
3.6
20/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
20/1
8
6.3
66/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (57)
66/1
5g bullet train (GB) x champagnat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 4 - Nutrien Ag Solutions (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.04 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (62)
2/1F
4g ocean park (NZ) x enjoy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Champion Delight, Makatiti,
This nick: 42 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
9/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (60)
9/4
4g savabeel (AUS) x kekova (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
6.3
11/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Ms C Puls (60)
11/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
6.4
Faolan (5)
13/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
13/2
5g sebring (AUS) x fleur de chine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
7.1
11/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
11/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x more bubbly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
8.3
25/1
T: Vicki O'Connell
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
25/1
7g blevic (AUS) x gahela baby (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
7
9.6
15/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (62)
15/4
4g lope de vega (IRE) x mosse diva (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
10.3
66/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Jack Hill (56)
66/1
3f dissident (AUS) x write cheek (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Race 5 - McClure Earthmoving (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.23 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: Adam Chambers
R: Declan Bates (63)
9/4
6g tough speed (USA) x vickers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/4F
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x say no more (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
1
13/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: W Egan (56)
13/4
5m written tycoon (AUS) x jalouse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
4
4.4
4/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
4/1
7g bianconi (USA) x emily's a star (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
6.9
50/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
50/1
7g big poppa pump (AUS) x isanova (AUS) (matahif (NZ))
6
7
12/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
12/1
7
9.5
66/1
T: T Cottier
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
66/1
Race 6 - Casterton Foodworks Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.63 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $40,500
1
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
4/1
5g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
16/1
3
3.6
3/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56)
3/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
6.2
80/1
T: G Withers
R: Ms K Walters (56)
80/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
6.5
40/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
40/1
8g mastercraftsman (IRE) x silkwood (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
8
16/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
16/1
7
9.3
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61)
8/1
8g strategic (AUS) x flying ella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
99
10/9F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: D Yendall (57.5)
10/9F
5g hard spun (USA) x rada (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Yarram Park Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.62 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (62)
5/2F
4g eurozone (AUS) x so delicious (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
Winning siblings: Hilverston,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
20/1
5g shocking (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
0.2
12/1
T: P A Chow
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
12/1
4m all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
0.5
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
8/1
4g mawingo (GER) x eumeralla miss (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
0.6
9/1
T: D T Drever
R: Jack Hill (61)
9/1
6
0.8
Emil (1)
7/2
T: M A O'Leary
R: Tatum Bull (59)
7/2
7g blevic (AUS) x la gazelle (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
1
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Bohorun (61.5)
30/1
8
1.5
4/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
4/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x fantastic fifi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
4.2
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
25/1
9g hard spun (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
10.5
Sivar (3)
15/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Declan Bates (62)
15/1
3g dissident (AUS) x caribbean blue (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
11
14.5
16/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Michael Poy (57)
16/1
12
16.2
16/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: W Egan (61)
16/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.49 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
13/8F
4m equiano (FR) x crystal castles (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
20/1
5g equiano (FR) x unlimited passage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.4
9/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
9/1
3f helmet (AUS) x mistifies (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
1.6
15/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
15/2
3f sebring (AUS) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.9
Ardeeo (1)
9/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
9/2
4g duporth (AUS) x cap dancer (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
6
4.1
2/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (58.5)
2/1
4m atomic (AUS) x nervate (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.3
25/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.