Breednet Results

CASTERTON - Saturday, June 6

Race 1 - Mundarra Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.71 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
15/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: N Callow (59.5)
15/1
3g moshe (AUS) x super blue (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Luka, Hercegovka, Pepita,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
60/1
T: J S Bull
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
60/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x airflow (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
0.5
4/7F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57.5)
4/7F
3f tavistock (NZ) x mansera (FR) (manduro (GER))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MA Kavanagh
4
1.2
40/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
40/1
5
1.4
16/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Will Price (58)
16/1
3g hurdy gurdy man (AUS) x honourable miss (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
2.2
8/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
8/1
3f domesday (AUS) x elmfield (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
2.7
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
5/1
4m atomic (AUS) x picalero (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
8
4.2
9/1
T: Donna Mott
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
9/1
4g niconoise (AUS) x temporary truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
4.9
Zag (7)
150/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
150/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x rantic design (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
10
7.9
100/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
100/1
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x varone (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
11
9.2
100/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: A Lynch (59.5)
100/1
Race 2 - West Wimmera Shire Council Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.23 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (57.5)
8/1
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x my secret luv (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Bluegrass,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Racing
2
1
11/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
11/1
4m bernardini (USA) x prayer (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
1.2
13/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: N Callow (57.5)
13/4
4m high chaparral (IRE) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
4
2.2
7/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
7/1
3g cluster (AUS) x scribbla (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
2.4
30/1
T: D T Curran
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
30/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x just pete (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.6
9/10F
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Will Price (58)
9/10F
3g your song (AUS) x himalayan queen (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
3.8
25/1
T: A R Coffey
R: J Duffy (59.5)
25/1
8
6.1
100/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
100/1
4m equiano (FR) x sayangku (NZ) (galileo (IRE))
9
6.2
100/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
100/1
4g reset (AUS) x spectacula (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
8.4
Ghisa (10)
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
100/1
11
10.3
100/1
T: R H McCubbin
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
100/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x true blue rhythm (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 3 - Bushmans Arms Hotel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.14 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Agnes Island, Starry Legend,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Lovano (2)
13/4F
T: Ms D Loos
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
13/4F
3g equiano (FR) x funlove (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
0.7
9/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Yendall (59.5)
9/2
3g better than ready (AUS) x bellanger (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
4
0.9
8/1
T: Donna Mott
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
8/1
4m niconoise (AUS) x ski princess (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
1.1
Kore (7)
5/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
5/1
3f magnus (AUS) x encosta grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.2
13/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57.5)
13/4F
7
1.9
20/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
20/1
8
2
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
8/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x like me wild (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
2.4
150/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Jessie Philpot (54.5)
150/1
5m atomic (AUS) x kimberella (AUS) (bahhare (USA))
10
5.9
40/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: K Bohorun (59.5)
40/1
11
9.4
20/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Will Price (58)
20/1
3g warhorse (NZ) x love valley (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
12
9.5
150/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
150/1
6m red arrow (AUS) x indira morning (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 4 - Bet365 Vickery Bros Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.95 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
9/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: N Callow (59.5)
9/4
3g pins (AUS) x mary ellen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
20/1
5g real jester (AUS) x miss regal (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
3
1.1
9/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
9/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x fast fav (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.6
13/2
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
13/2
5
2.8
Tarakan (13)
20/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Will Price (58)
20/1
4g war (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
6
5.1
5/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (55)
5/4F
7
7.6
Ruski (10)
30/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
30/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x marizza's dream (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
8.3
100/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
100/1
2f scintillo (GB) x blood red rose (AUS) (street hero (USA))
9
11.8
66/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
66/1
3g illustrious blue (GB) x dynamic duchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
10
15.8
100/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Jessie Philpot (56.5)
100/1
6g atomic (AUS) x joanne grace (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
11
16
80/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
80/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x wild ela (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
12
26
66/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: A Lynch (59.5)
66/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x lightning lassie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Pinkerton,palm,hamlyn&Steen-58 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.61 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
5/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed $ 145,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3
15/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (60)
15/1
7g gallo di ferro (USA) x mickymoo (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
3.2
9/2
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms C Puls (62)
9/2
4g kaphero (AUS) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
3.6
7/2F
T: R J Blacker
R: D Moor (61)
7/2F
6g more than ready (USA) x presenting (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.3
30/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: A Lynch (58)
30/1
10g excites (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.6
8/1
T: G Tobias
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
8/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x bent zena (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
T: N W Rees
R: Alana Kelly (58)
20/1
6m delightful choice (AUS) x oncilla (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
8
6
11/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (59)
11/2
3g kuroshio (AUS) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
9
8
16/1
T: Brady Cross
R: Lucinda Doodt (60)
16/1
10
8.7
8/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
8/1
5m jungle ruler (AUS) x lunch at cristi's (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
11
9.7
80/1
T: Peter Mertens
R: Jack Hill (57)
80/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x in bad taste (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
19.7
Cherax (13)
30/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
30/1
7m equiano (FR) x final centaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Tasco Petroleum Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.78 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
9/2
4g therock (AUS) x ginera grand (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Bohorun (61.5)
7/2F
3
3.5
15/1
T: E W Ewert
R: N Callow (62)
15/1
4
4.2
11/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Emily Brown (58)
11/1
4g wanted (AUS) x art and craft (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
4.4
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Duffy (62)
16/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x z'honor (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.6
9/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Yendall (59.5)
9/2
5m golden snake (USA) x milking off (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
6.6
30/1
T: R J Blacker
R: D Moor (62)
30/1
8g foreplay (AUS) x irascabelle (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
6.8
66/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms C Puls (58)
66/1
3f barbados (AUS) x sareeb (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
9
7.5
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
16/1
10
8.5
7/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
7/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.7
20/1
T: Jack Laing
R: A Lynch (59.5)
20/1
12
9.1
15/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
15/2
Race 7 - Naracoorte Toyota Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.39 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (61)
12/1
4g camelot (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
Winning siblings: O'carol, Odeon, War Critic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Emil (1)
13/8F
T: M A O'Leary
R: D Yendall (62)
13/8F
7g blevic (AUS) x la gazelle (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
3.6
10/1
T: P A Chow
R: Will Price (55.5)
10/1
4m all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4
20/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
20/1
8g golden snake (USA) x regal cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
T: V L Malady
R: J Duffy (60.5)
20/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x djel d'amour (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
4.3
6/1
T: T W Mulder
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
6/1
7m publishing (AUS) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
4.4
13/2
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (61.5)
13/2
7g ice point (ARG) x hold the kalua (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
4.9
Illya (2)
14/1
T: P A Krelle
R: Tatum Bull (59)
14/1
9
6.9
8/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
8/1
3f americain (USA) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
8.4
40/1
T: Ms K Dufty
R: Dean Holland (61)
40/1
8g bianconi (USA) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
11.1
12/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: N Callow (61.5)
12/1
9g bachelor duke (USA) x starfire glow (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 8 - Digiorgo Wines Apsley Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.51 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
11/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Yendall (56)
11/1
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Neil Farley (56)
16/1
6g tough speed (USA) x vickers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.6
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
5/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x kristeva (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.7
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (57.5)
4/1
5g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
5
1.4
20/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: N Callow (59)
20/1
9g blevic (AUS) x halos crown (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
6
2.7
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (56)
40/1
6g wanted (AUS) x marcia proba (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
3.2
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
30/1
8
4.2
80/1
T: G Withers
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
80/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
5.4
1/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
1/1F
4g bachelor duke (USA) x inspire (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
7.4
Hostar (12)
16/1
T: P A Chow
R: Zac Spain (56)
16/1
5g host (CHI) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
11
12.9
60/1
T: K T Bourke
R: D Moor (62)
60/1
Race 9 - Thomas De Garis/Clarkson-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.46 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: J S Bull
R: Dean Holland (60)
4/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x princess (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
Winning siblings: Go By Rio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4F
T: Gregory Daffey
R: Tatum Bull (59)
9/4F
5g atomic (AUS) x chortova (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
3
1.7
7/2
T: K T Bourke
R: D Yendall (57)
7/2
4
4.7
60/1
T: Vicki O'Connell
R: A Lynch (58)
60/1
7g blevic (AUS) x gahela baby (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
5
4.8
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (61.5)
8/1
5m floral pegasus (AUS) x forbidden (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5
9/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
9/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x up and up (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
7.2
11/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
11/1
5g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
8
7.7
20/1
T: P A Chow
R: Will Price (55)
20/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x martina star (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
9
8.5
30/1
T: E W Ewert
R: N Callow (60.5)
30/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x blank (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
8.7
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60.5)
16/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x hurricane ally (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
8.9
66/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Neil Farley (58)
66/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x bungled (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
15.9
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
100/1
6h galileo (IRE) x mystical lady (IRE) (halling (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.