Breednet Results

CHARTERS TOWERS - Saturday, July 25

Race 1 - Tjc (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.16
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (56.5)
25/1
3g citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea brooke (AUS) (royal harlequin (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
12/1
3
2.4
1/1F
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (60.5)
1/1F
4
2.5
7/1
T: D K Amos
R: P Romeo (59.5)
7/1
5
3.7
5/2
T: Tanya Parry
R: Aidan Holt (62.5)
5/2
5g congrats (USA) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5.7
20/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: Emily Cass (56)
20/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
5.8
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (56)
25/1
3f daunting lad (AUS) x radio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.9
7/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (58.5)
7/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x cool choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.9
11/4
T: Bruce Hunter
R: M Abe (57)
11/4
4m sidereus (AUS) x move to the groove (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 2 - Tjc (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.82
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/4
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Aidan Holt (62)
7/4
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
6/1
4m warhead (AUS) x stellar wind (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
3
2.3
1/1F
T: Ben Williams
R: W D'Avila (60.5)
1/1F
3g monashee mountain (USA) x henbane (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.5
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (59.5)
9/1
3g snitzem (AUS) x gold bender (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
5
5.5
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Felix (57)
20/1
6m show a heart (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7
14/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: M Abe (56.5)
14/1
7g beautiful crown (USA) x she glows (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
8.5
16/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Krysten Swaffer (53)
16/1
8
9.3
7/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: P Romeo (56)
7/2
3f snitzem (AUS) x paparazzi (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
11.5
14/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Emily Cass (58)
14/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
10
11.7
30/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (56)
30/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x bathing beauty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - The Northern Miner Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.97
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/2
T: C C Parry
R: P Romeo (59.5)
7/2
4g bullet train (GB) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Diyosa (7)
9/1
T: E G Snelling
R: Ms N Nelson (57)
9/1
3f benfica (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
0.6
1/1F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
1/1F
4m charge forward (AUS) x raweesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
4
1.1
14/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Emily Cass (57)
14/1
3f super easy (NZ) x bermuda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
5
6.1
25/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Krysten Swaffer (52.5)
25/1
2f helmet (AUS) x permission to land (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
6.2
9/2
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (57.5)
9/2
4m dream ahead (USA) x al nakhla (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10.2
7/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: F Edwards (57.5)
7/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x jubilee kate (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
8
10.3
3/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: W D'Avila (57)
3/1
3f all american (AUS) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Race 4 - Annavale Brahman Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.37
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/1
T: Ricky Rohde
R: J Felix (56.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Ash Creek, Avalon, Final Fling, Kirani, Salicone,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Krysten Swaffer (53)
30/1
3
0.2
9/2
T: Ben Williams
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
9/2
4
3.4
12/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
12/1
5
4.4
7/4F
T: Alby Molino
R: Aidan Holt (61)
7/4F
4g golden archer (AUS) x so pretentious (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
7.4
7/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: F Edwards (58)
7/1
7
7.9
3/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: M Abe (56.5)
3/1
4g citiwyse (AUS) x danzietta (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
9.2
Munro (8)
15/1
T: R J Cussons
R: Emily Cass (56)
15/1
6m arlington (AUS) x amerissis (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
13.4
16/1
T: Stacey Rowe
R: P Romeo (57.5)
16/1
10
13.9
9/4
T: J G Dale
R: P Cullen (59)
9/4
11
23.7
16/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
16/1
Race 5 - Equi Stitch Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.57
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/4F
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (56)
7/4F
4g wicked style (USA) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Balladeer, Cinderella Rose,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
2/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Aidan Holt (62.5)
2/1
9g encosta de lago (AUS) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
3
3.6
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Felix (56)
9/1
7g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
5.7
7/4F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (57)
7/4F
6g lonhro (AUS) x dominions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
7.2
Resort (7)
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (56)
25/1
6g domesday (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
12
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (61)
9/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x fashion police (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 6 - Cpr Group (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.02
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/2
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Krysten Swaffer (56)
5/2
5m americain (USA) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
Jackoh (7)
11/1
T: R J Cussons
R: J Felix (56)
11/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x spritzer (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
10.1
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (56)
25/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x raweesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
10.7
5/1
T: E G Snelling
R: P Cullen (61)
5/1
5
11.5
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
30/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
13.2
10/9F
T: Alby Molino
R: Aidan Holt (61)
10/9F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
16.2
3/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: P Romeo (57.5)
3/1
7g desert king (IRE) x la rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
21.2
25/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms N Nelson (56)
25/1
9
21.4
Kanui (3)
9/1
T: Terry McGovern
R: S Sheargold (59)
9/1
5m real saga (AUS) x kahui (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.