Breednet Results

CLARE - Sunday, March 11

Race 1 - Taminga Hotel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/6F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: A K Chan (55)
4/6F
3f savabeel (AUS) x tell no lies (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
2/1
4m mint lane (USA) x lifting (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
7.3
65/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Alice Lindsay (53.5)
65/10
3f rebel raider (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
4
15.8
12/1
T: T B Simounds
R: D Caboche (56.5)
12/1
3f clangalang (AUS) x you're the one (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 2 - Airmaster Australia Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/13F
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
4/13F
Winning siblings: Has Class, Kuttner, Sahara Night,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
3/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: J Potter (58)
3/1
3
9.3
11/1
T: K and H Frew
R: J Maund (58)
11/1
4g choisir (AUS) x coustellet (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
13.2
25/1
T: Kym Healy
R: D McWhinney (56)
25/1
4m reaan (AUS) x dame duvessa (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 3 - Hill Livestock Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.39
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: Greg Connor
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Picture Me Rolling,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: S Burford
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
8/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x sally awe (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.1
Fever (3)
11/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
11/1
4
6.3
18/10
T: V C Poke
R: Ben Paterson (55)
18/10
5
18.2
30/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: P Gatt (56)
30/1
4m golden snake (USA) x brave kappy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
20.5
40/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
40/1
3g scintillo (GB) x call centre (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
Race 4 - Magic Fm 5cs (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.41
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: A K Chan (55)
4/1
5m mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
12/10F
T: J G Bates
R: Todd Pannell (61)
12/10F
6m court command (AUS) x dellwood diva (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
4.6
10/1
T: M L Mychajlin
R: J Maund (54)
10/1
4
4.7
8/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
8/1
4m stryker (AUS) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
6.4
20/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
20/1
4m hard spun (USA) x taransay (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
6.8
45/10
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (56)
45/10
4m moshe (AUS) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
7.4
60/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
60/1
8
8.6
10/1
T: Ms Jan Taylor
R: J Potter (56.5)
10/1
7m planchet (AUS) x seeyouraiseyou (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
9
12.5
25/1
T: Ms K Johnson
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
25/1
4m danzero (AUS) x patience well (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Jim Barry Wines (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.63
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Autmed (5)
4/1
T: D Shepherd
R: J Maund (55.5)
4/1
4g authorized (IRE) x meddling (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Georgia's Rose, Written Light,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
22/10F
T: K M Sweeney
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
22/10F
4m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
5.6
12/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
12/1
7m king of roses (AUS) x presidential suite (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
4
6.2
30/1
T: B J Jones
R: J Potter (54)
30/1
6g mr martini (AUS) x cent de lago (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
5
7.3
45/10
T: Philip Cole
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
45/10
5m star witness (AUS) x more than promised (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
7.9
30/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
30/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x la jaconde (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
9.1
22/10F
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
22/10F
6g mint lane (USA) x asadie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.4
11/1
T: David Tootell
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
11/1
Race 6 - Annabelle's Rose (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.46
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
35/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
35/10
7g sharkbite (AUS) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (58.5)
9/1
4g reaan (AUS) x scene in pink (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
3.4
35/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: A K Chan (58)
35/10
5g primus (AUS) x golden tinsel (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
4
4.1
65/10
T: Ms K Petrick
R: D Tourneur (58)
65/10
5g equiano (FR) x porte triage (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (54)
20/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.4
11/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
11/1
5g congrats (USA) x satyric (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.5
16/10F
T: E P Francese
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
16/10F
4g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - X X X X Gold (Bm56) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.23
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Ms C Lindop (60)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Estebana, Svetski,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: J G Bates
R: D Tourneur (59.5)
8/1
5g reaan (AUS) x storm tossed (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.7
7/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
7/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x makabelle (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
4
3.3
7/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Alice Lindsay (53.5)
7/1
6m mint lane (USA) x chasing gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
4.4
Balzac (7)
15/1
T: J G Bates
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
15/1
6
4.7
12/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: J Potter (56)
12/1
5m mint lane (USA) x desiring (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6
7/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
7/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x english grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
7
40/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
40/1
6g mint lane (USA) x honeybunny (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
9
7.1
55/10
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
55/10
5g good journey (USA) x shell i swing (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
10
8
8/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
8/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x lobster (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.