Breednet Results

CLERMONT - Saturday, July 28

Race 1 - Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.53
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
13/8
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Thomas Doyle (54.5)
13/8
Winning siblings: Cheesie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (58)
4/1
3g red element (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
3
2.8
3/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Emma Bell (53.5)
3/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x shine bridge (ARG) (westbridge (USA))
4
4.2
12/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Bridget Rooney (52)
12/1
6m krupt (AUS) x riverview (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
5
6
10/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Lachlan Dodds (55)
10/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x tides of fun (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
6.5
10/1
T: David Micallef
R: Ms N Summers (55.5)
10/1
7
6.7
11/8F
T: Ms G Bell
R: S Watkin (59.5)
11/8F
4m dubleo (USA) x miss rooney (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6.8
9/2
T: W H Trimble
R: M Haley (56)
9/2
3f bagger vance (AUS) x pride of cass (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.57
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
20/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Matthew Hart (58)
20/1
8g bagger vance (AUS) x dari creek (AUS) (jacobs creek (AUS))
Winning siblings: Carry On Kenzie, Hayil King Dayl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Snooze (3)
7/2
T: N J Coyne
R: Ms N Summers (59.5)
7/2
3g sidereus (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
1.8
5/2F
T: J M Bell
R: Emma Bell (58)
5/2F
4g drumbeats (AUS) x showreel (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.9
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adin Thompson (54)
16/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x dubai gal (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
2.1
4/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Thomas Doyle (56)
4/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
3.4
5/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Bridget Rooney (56.5)
5/2
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3.9
10/1
T: B J Richardson
R: S Watkin (57.5)
10/1
3f wicked style (USA) x massage (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6.1
8/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: M Haley (58.5)
8/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.32
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Thomas Doyle (53)
5/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x silent harmony (AUS) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
7/1
T: F A Featherstone
R: M Haley (56.5)
7/1
3
6.6
4/5F
T: R S Vagg
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
4/5F
4m equiano (FR) x hidden charges (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
10.8
16/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Adin Thompson (56)
16/1
3g gold bold and rich (USA) x easy streets (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
11.6
4/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: S Watkin (56.5)
4/1
5m garrison savannah (NZ) x la chloe (AUS) (wonga chief (AUS))
6
15.8
16/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Matthew Hart (58)
16/1
Race 4 - Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.23
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
13/8F
T: J M Bell
R: Emma Bell (54)
13/8F
6g falvelon (AUS) x seahawk lass (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: R S Vagg
R: Bridget Rooney (52.5)
8/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x ace maid (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
3
2.1
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms N Summers (55)
25/1
3g bawaardi (AUS) x rosielee miss (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
4
3.3
3/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: S Watkin (60)
3/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x bopalula (AUS) (brahms (USA))
5
3.6
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
5/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x frisk (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6.4
9/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (57)
9/1
7g more than ready (USA) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
11.2
6/1
T: J M Bell
R: Matthew Hart (58)
6/1
8
19.2
12/1
T: W H Trimble
R: M Haley (55)
12/1
Race 5 - Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.46
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
15/4
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (53)
15/4
6g nadeem (AUS) x oh eight hundred (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Bridget Rooney (53)
7/2
6g murphy's blu boy (AUS) x tavistock (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.8
7/4
T: B J Richardson
R: Lachlan Dodds (55.5)
7/4
5g husson (ARG) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
3.5
1/1F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Thomas Doyle (57)
1/1F
5g domesday (AUS) x edge of the world (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
13.3
12/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: M Haley (55)
12/1
4h warhead (AUS) x tamas (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
6
14.8
9/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: Emma Bell (54)
9/1
5g dubleo (USA) x be jay's guru (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.