Breednet Results

COLERAINE - Sunday, September 25

Race 1 - Crownbet Mdn Hrdl (3300m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 4:13.91
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (68)
10/9F
5g street cry (IRE) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Colette, Delius, Elusive Song, Metastasio,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
8
9/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: A Lynch (66)
9/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
3
9.8
7/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Lee Horner (65)
7/1
4g al maher (AUS) x ashwaq (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
27.7
60/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: B McLean (68)
60/1
9g al samer (AUS) x shararah (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
28.7
7/1
T: C Maher
R: T Ryan (68)
7/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x bella casetta (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
29.1
11/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: S Jackson (68)
11/1
6g god's own (AUS) x cantrip (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
30.9
50/1
T: Q J Scott
R: P Hamblin (68)
50/1
5g testafiable (AUS) x fuji's revenge (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
60.9
3/1
T: Q J Scott
R: B Small (66.5)
3/1
6g authorized (IRE) x pay my bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
300
100/1
T: M T Quadara
R: J Lynch (64)
100/1
7m reset (AUS) x happy card (AUS) (final card (AUS))
Race 2 - Rigby Brothers Mdn Hrdl (3300m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 4:12.52
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
T: A Rosolini
R: P Hamblin (68)
7/4
9g montjeu (IRE) x catherine linton (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
Winning siblings: Caillebotte,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7
13/2
T: M J Williams
R: B Small (66.5)
13/2
7g dash for cash (AUS) x untainted love (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
14
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: B McLean (68)
11/8F
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x lucida (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
17.7
9/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: T Ryan (68)
9/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x the wake (NZ) (hereward the wake (USA))
5
19.5
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Lee Horner (65)
12/1
9g diamond green (FR) x schonbein (IRE) (persian heights (GB))
7
76.5
200/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (68)
200/1
8
91.5
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: S Jackson (68)
20/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x jingle bells (NZ) (christmas tree (AUS))
Race 3 - Greg Annett Painter Hrdl-Bm120 (3300m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 4:12.56
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/13F
T: D K Weir
R: B McLean (67.5)
4/13F
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x allow (AUS) (rahy (USA))
Winning siblings: Circuleight, Lounge, Skeptical Gal,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
10/1
T: D J Cannon
R: P Hamblin (67)
10/1
7g tough speed (USA) x dazzling vintage (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
3
26
7/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Lee Horner (64)
7/1
9g sadler's wells (USA) x shemaya (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
4
38
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (65.5)
40/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x mont fay (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
300
11/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: T Ryan (64)
11/2
6m stratum (AUS) x ettu blu (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
Race 4 - Qls Great Western Stpl (3600m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(7) Time: 4:25.08
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Lee Horner (64)
11/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
15
7/4F
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (71)
7/4F
8g darci brahma (NZ) x dominant (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd$45,000 Res$60,000
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
23
13/2
T: Ms A McGrath
R: B Small (68.5)
13/2
8g manner hill (AUS) x hampton (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
25
25/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: A Lynch (65.5)
25/1
5
95
9/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: S Jackson (69.5)
9/4
100
66/1
T: C A Balfour
R: P Hamblin (64)
66/1
400
Arwoc (4)
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: B McLean (68)
7/2
8g reset (AUS) x briar lady (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 5 - Happy 74th B-Day G. Hempel Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.36
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
4/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x bandolera (JPN) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Heartening Flyer, Snitsky,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
30/1
T: S Cooper
R: Jordan Grob (53.5)
30/1
6m gonski (AUS) x square dancer (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
3
1.4
16/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
16/1
8g beckett (IRE) x natural lil (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
4
2.4
7/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Yendall (56.5)
7/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x lust (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
2.8
6/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
6/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4
60/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
60/1
4m ruwi (GB) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
7
4.3
9/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
9/2
7g flying spur (AUS) x glimmers (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
6.1
2/1F
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (58.5)
2/1F
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x ernestina (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
9
6.3
10/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
10/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
8
66/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
66/1
11
8.8
150/1
T: D J Cannon
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
150/1
5g ruwi (GB) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Race 6 - Crownbet (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.96
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Scroll (9)
40/1
T: Trevor White
R: Ms C Puls (54)
40/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x orelia (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Caerus, Fox D'or, Hex,
This nick: 26 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Jack Hill (57)
15/2
7g excites (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.9
11/2
T: P W McKenna
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
11/2
4g magnus (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.8
2/1F
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
2/1F
3f nicconi (AUS) x miss hillary (NZ) (quest for fame (GB))
5
2.6
9/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (57.5)
9/1
9g monde bleu (GB) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
6
3.3
66/1
T: I F Nolte
R: Ms K Walters (54)
66/1
9m rock of gibraltar (IRE) x musk lime (USA) (private account (USA))
7
5.1
100/1
T: I F Nolte
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
100/1
7m choisir (AUS) x floral emblem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
5.5
3/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
3/1
9
15.5
Ogunde (5)
6/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: H Coffey (57)
6/1
8g oamaru force (AUS) x booze o'hara (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
10
17.5
14/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (55)
14/1
4m magnus (AUS) x la bella zoccola (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Coleraine Bendigo Bank Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:52.06
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54)
9/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
7/2
5g domesday (AUS) x hemingway rules (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
3
1.3
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
7/2
5g any given saturday (USA) x leica mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
3
200/1
T: G A Thornton
R: H Coffey (54)
200/1
8g tough speed (USA) x sunflower (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3.2
80/1
T: James McNamara
R: Melissa Julius (57)
80/1
9g high chaparral (IRE) x cabriole (GB) (dansili (GB))
6
3.9
6/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (54)
6/1
6g strategic (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
4.2
13/4F
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
13/4F
6g blevic (AUS) x halos crown (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
8
5
14/1
T: P A Chow
R: Jack Hill (54)
14/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
9
6
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (54)
20/1
10
7
30/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
30/1
6m pentire (GB) x posing zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
11
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
25/1
6m dubawi (IRE) x expressly (NZ) (success express (USA))
12
23
100/1
T: W J Smart
R: J Mallyon (59)
100/1
7g planchet (AUS) x london lass (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Vickery Brothers (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.20 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
3/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
5/4F
4g blevic (AUS) x little fireball (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
3
4.3
25/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (55)
25/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x royal amity (USA) (his majesty (USA))
4
6.5
8/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
8/1
6g host (CHI) x carriole (CHI) (worldwatch (USA))
5
7.3
9/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
9/2
3g thewayyouare (USA) x go lucky (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
6
7.5
20/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
20/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x so like silk (AUS) (never undercharge (AUS))
7
7.7
150/1
T: B Olson
R: Ms C Puls (54)
150/1
8
8.7
20/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (55.5)
20/1
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x by any means (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
9.9
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (58)
16/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x mardi's classic (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
10
10.4
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
40/1
7g istidaad (USA) x coco (AUS) (shalford (IRE))
Race 9 - Gj Waters & Associates (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:52.15
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Dean Holland (61)
4/1
5g street hero (USA) x tweezers (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Run For Success,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
16/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: Ms C Puls (59)
16/1
6g muqbil (USA) x shebettabefast (AUS) (encores (NZ))
3
7.5
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: S Jackson (61.5)
8/1
7g keltrice (AUS) x sweet ranee (AUS) (maharajah (NZ))
4
9
10/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
10/1
7g danroad (AUS) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
9.2
4/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
4/1
6
13.7
100/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms S Thornton (51)
100/1
7
13.8
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Chelsea Hall (60)
12/1
9g half hennessy (AUS) x bow to me (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
8
14
13/4F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
13/4F
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x who says (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
17.7
100/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Jordan Grob (53)
100/1
9g arena (AUS) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
19.5
66/1
T: G C Smith
R: Jack Hill (55)
66/1
11
27.5
7/2
T: Chris Bieg
R: Melissa Julius (59)
7/2
7g pentire (GB) x powergame (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
12
67.5
150/1
T: Ms R Gane
R: Ms B Carlile (54)
150/1
6g my patriarch (GB) x stunner blue (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.