Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Sunday, July 12

Race 1 - Bidvest Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:24.19
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
FAREER (4)
F
T: D A HAYES
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.00)
F
2c pivotal (GB) x alqwah (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Faatinah, Jalsah, Khameela, Mutadaawel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: M E TEMPLETON
R: D GAUCI (57.00)
2g red ransom (USA) x gaelic princess (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
0.4
T: D R LAWSON
R: DEAN HOLLAND (57.00)
2g falvelon (AUS) x nero cavallo (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
4
3.9
CHART (1)
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (57.00)
2c viscount (AUS) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.5
T: M C KENT
R: I GUNDOGDU (57.00)
2c viscount (AUS) x mighty minx (AUS) (best western (AUS))
7
4.7
T: T J HUGHES JNR
R: J PATTON (57.00)
2c flying spur (AUS) x dux of the class (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.9
T: M G PRICE
R: DALE SMITH (57.00)
2g testa rossa (AUS) x rocking ruby (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
9
6.4
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: B MELHAM (55.00)
2f lago delight (AUS) x stormy petrel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.4
T: JASON WARREN
R: A AUSTIN (55.00)
2f falvelon (AUS) x royal serene (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
11
9.4
T: M P HYLAND
R: B AVDULLA (55.00)
2f delzao (AUS) x arkellina (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
12
13.2
DALSERT (11)
T: T D COWAN
R: D ADAM (55.00)
2f desert king (IRE) x dalchase (AUS) (dalmacia (NZ))
Race 2 - Ivan's Pies Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:44.46
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
F
T: M G PRICE
R: DALE SMITH (55.00)
F
3f ekraar (USA) x pompeia (NZ) (gaius (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.8
T: M C KENT
R: MS M WALTERS (53.00)
3
0.8
T: R F CAMERON
R: DEAN HOLLAND (57.00)
3g pentire (GB) x mrs selleck (NZ) (famous star (GB))
4
8.9
T: J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.00)
3f montjeu (IRE) x citidevil (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
5
10.9
T: MARK LOFT
R: D ADAM (57.00)
3g sirius slew (CAN) x kahuna delago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
11.1
T: KATE GOODRICH
R: J DUFFY (51.00)
3f genuine (JPN) x casual act (AUS) (greig (NZ))
7
17.1
T: D J LAWS
R: L McGILL (55.00)
3f hold that tiger (USA) x mt. kitmore (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
8
23.1
T: N G EADES
R: MS L J MEECH (57.00)
3g bianconi (USA) x spur reef (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
9
31.1
T: G M CARSON
R: M CARSON (55.00)
3f vice admiral (IRE) x sky rocketing star (AUS) (family of man (AUS))
10
35.6
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: D GAUCI (57.00)
3g o'reilly (NZ) x haply heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
41.6
T: DALE SHORT
R: M J ALLEN (57.00)
3g umatilla (NZ) x star on parade (AUS) (jackson square (AUS))
Race 3 - Itf Supplies Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:37.28
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
T: MS L BONELLA
R: D ADAM (56.00)
4m marwina (AUS) x joy crest (AUS) (tawrrific (NZ))
Winning siblings: Magic Crest,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
T: T G MATHRICK
R: MICHAEL McDONALD (56.00)
5m body check (CAN) x queen of valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
3
0.5
T: T M CARSON
R: M CARSON (56.00)
4
9.3
T: J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (56.00)
3f testa rossa (AUS) x warning bell (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
5
11.8
T: T T WALSH
R: R CARTWRIGHT (58.00)
4g jugah (USA) x sacred glance (AUS) (saint jonathon (GB))
6
12
HAUSSE (7)
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: D MOOR (56.00)
6m archway (IRE) x forever a show (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
12.5
T: B J BARNES
R: M GATT (53.50)
8
13
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: B AVDULLA (58.00)
9
13.5
F
T: M C KENT
R: I GUNDOGDU (58.00)
F
4g quest for fame (GB) x perfecta (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
14.3
LOUIS (4)
T: JASON WARREN
R: B MELHAM (58.00)
3g sirius slew (CAN) x princess lu (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
15.6
T: IRENE MCHUTCHINSON
R: MS S WYNNE (56.00)
4m jugah (USA) x meandering lady (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
12
17.4
T: MS J MAWER
R: MS L J MEECH (58.00)
13
18.7
T: J W HONEYSETT
R: DALE SMITH (56.00)
4m jugah (USA) x giggler (AUS) (jackson square (AUS))
14
43.7
BRIEFS (16)
T: MARK ANDERSON
R: MICHAEL FITZGERALD (53.00)
4m brief truce (USA) x el mellina (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
15
44.2
F
T: D W WHITWORTH
R: D GAUCI (56.00)
F
3f made of gold (USA) x prime place (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 4 - Tj's Gourmet Meats Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:17.46
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
T: JOHN ALLEN
R: M J ALLEN (58.00)
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
T: MARCUS FAHLER
R: MS S WYNNE (56.00)
3f testa rossa (AUS) x bocconi (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.3
T: P T HYLAND
R: MICHAEL McDONALD (58.00)
4
5.4
F
T: JASON WARREN
R: B MELHAM (58.00)
F
3g zephyr's tornado (AUS) x evening frolic (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
6.2
T: M C KENT
R: I GUNDOGDU (58.00)
3g gundane (AUS) x twin ramble (AUS) (raami (GB))
6
12.2
T: M C WEBB
R: K L BRADLEY (58.00)
6g rubiton (AUS) x inspiration point (AUS) (black zephyr (NZ))
7
12.5
T: R R CUNNINGHAME
R: JACOB RULE (55.00)
6g western velvet (AUS) x toy dreams (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
12.6
T: E W EWERT
R: D MOOR (56.00)
4m redding (NZ) x final vixen (AUS) (final card (AUS))
9
13.6
T: K RHODES
R: DALE SMITH (56.00)
10
14.4
T: T D COWAN
R: D GAUCI (58.00)
3g wild harmony (USA) x bend the rules (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
11
14.9
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: DEAN HOLLAND (56.00)
3f canny lad (AUS) x plaudits (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
24.9
T: M R DREW
R: I CULLIVER (58.00)
3g bureaucracy (NZ) x arenite (AUS) (river rough (NZ))
13
32.9
T: MS R KELLY
R: B AVDULLA (56.00)
3f testa rossa (AUS) x zarelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Ready Workforce Hcp (72) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Heavy Time: 1:44.85
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
F
T: JASON WARREN
R: B MELHAM (54.00)
F
4m bianconi (USA) x zephyrit (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: C F HYLAND
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.00)
5g danewin (AUS) x nice choice (GB) (touching wood (USA))
3
3.5
T: M C WEBB
R: K L BRADLEY (54.00)
6g istidaad (USA) x kia pupukes sister (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
4
4.5
T: S J HALSE
R: DEAN HOLLAND (54.00)
5g king's theatre (IRE) x java siang (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
5
5.3
T: D T CURRAN
R: T BARRY (57.00)
5g rokosz (USA) x rustic ruler (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
6
5.5
T: M C KENT
R: I GUNDOGDU (57.00)
4m command post (NZ) x flor (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
7
6.3
T: M C KENT
R: MS M WALTERS (57.00)
4g giant's causeway (USA) x la rieuse (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
6.8
T: A J VASIL
R: D MOOR (57.00)
6m spectrum (IRE) x star of grosvenor (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
7.3
T: P E FELL
R: M CARSON (57.00)
5m pupil (AUS) x evening rise (NZ) (aythorpe (IRE))
10
9.6
T: G A OSBORNE
R: MS L J MEECH (54.00)
6m dangerous (AUS) x hey missus (AUS) (nijinsky's way (USA))
Race 6 - TAB Sunday Big6 Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Heavy Time: 1:16.54
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
T: MS E HAWORTH
R: L McGILL (57.50)
7g proven valour (AUS) x hoocheroo (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
Winning siblings: Labbra Zucchero,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
F
T: D R LAWSON
R: DEAN HOLLAND (56.00)
F
3c hussonet (USA) x rubidium (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
2.3
T: A W NOONAN
R: D MOOR (56.50)
7g picnicker (AUS) x ordaining (NZ) (st. hilarion (USA))
4
4
T: G W MCGREAL
R: R WHEELER (57.00)
4h jugah (USA) x chamatilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
4.3
T: A W NOONAN
R: J NOONAN (55.00)
6
5.1
SIEGEL (16)
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: DALE SMITH (55.00)
4g commands (AUS) x vegas (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7.1
T: JASON WARREN
R: B MELHAM (57.50)
5g portland pirate (AUS) x jodi's gamble (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
8
7.9
T: K M BUTTER
R: C PACE (51.00)
3f delago brom (AUS) x fantolic (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
9
9.2
DOMRAS (8)
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (56.00)
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x balalaika (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
9.7
ASSENT (7)
T: P A HEALEY
R: MS L J MEECH (56.00)
11
9.8
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: M J ALLEN (55.00)
3g jugah (USA) x miss behaviour (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
12
12.3
T: ALAN EVETT
R: M GATT (55.00)
3g fubu (AUS) x sassy swing (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
13
13.1
T: G W EGAN
R: D GAUCI (54.00)
3f desert prince (IRE) x flamboyant (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
Race 7 - Monaco Sound Hcp (78) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Heavy Time: 1:30.81
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
PHILDA (2)
T: M C KENT
R: I GUNDOGDU (57.00)
4g secret savings (USA) x suraya (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Gentleman Charlie, Spinning Jenny,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
T: A W NOONAN
R: J NOONAN (52.00)
5g mull of kintyre (USA) x hokuto conquest (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
3
4.3
F
T: P T HYLAND
R: JACOB RULE (52.00)
F
4
5.1
T: R J BARDON
R: B AVDULLA (56.00)
6g jugah (USA) x lost horizons (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
5
5.3
T: A W NOONAN
R: M CARSON (56.00)
6m bahhare (USA) x calm lover (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
6
8.1
T: J R WELSH
R: A MALLYON (57.00)
4g jugah (USA) x valdree (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
7
8.3
T: P F RYAN
R: NATHAN ROSE (54.00)
8
12.3
T: J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (58.00)
8g mookta (AUS) x namaza (AUS) (kris (GB))
9
17.3
T: S J HALSE
R: C PACE (51.00)
6m linamix (FR) x ashaninka (USA) (woodman (USA))
Race 8 - Schweppes Hcp (68) (2025m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Heavy Time: 2:14.05
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
F
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (57.00)
F
4g savoire vivre (GB) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Master Speed,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: STEPHEN THEODORE
R: MS J DA ROSE (57.00)
6g principality (AUS) x just ask hilda (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
3
3.8
T: S B and R LAMING
R: B HIGGINS (56.50)
5g perugino (USA) x strike high (AUS) (pre emptive strike (CAN))
4
5.1
T: D A HAYES
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.00)
3c rock of gibraltar (IRE) x peebinga princess (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
5
6.9
T: K M KEYS
R: DEAN HOLLAND (53.00)
4m made of gold (USA) x shiosaki (AUS) (bonhomie (USA))
6
7.7
T: P G PAYNE
R: J PATTON (57.50)
7g picnicker (AUS) x mirror ball (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
10.2
T: D R LAWSON
R: M GATT (54.00)
4g testa rossa (AUS) x desaray (AUS) (anyone home (AUS))
8
11.5
T: B J BARNES
R: A DARMANIN (53.00)
3f umatilla (NZ) x aerscay (AUS) (biscay ballad (AUS))
9
11.7
T: M C KENT
R: M CARSON (56.00)
3g wild harmony (USA) x pearl river (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
10
15.5
T: MS S BORSCHMANN
R: B AVDULLA (55.00)
5g fraar (USA) x toy version (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
11
17
T: S C BOTTOMLEY
R: D ADAM (56.00)
4g regal shot (AUS) x paris next (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
12
20.3
T: JASON WARREN
R: M J ALLEN (57.00)
4g cape cross (IRE) x okahu (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.