Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, January 20

Race 1 - Countdown To Karaka 2017 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.86 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
7/1
3f passenger (AUS) x flinders green (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Good As Gold,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (57)
7/4
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x double babu (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.5
7/2
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (57)
7/2
3f high chaparral (IRE) x bint piavonic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.7
13/8F
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (57)
13/8F
3f pentire (GB) x sand skipper (USA) (sligo bay (IRE))
5
4.4
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (57)
25/1
Race 2 - Garry Sidwell Life Member Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.73 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Ethan Brown (56)
5/2
4m redente (AUS) x kelkyla (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: M W Young
R: S Vella (56.5)
5/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x goodbye norma jean (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
2.2
Wazamba (10)
8/11F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
8/11F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x percussive (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.4
100/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
100/1
3f danesis (IRE) x stirring (NZ) (align (AUS))
5
6.7
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56.5)
20/1
6
8.4
40/1
T: F Stockdale
R: A Lynch (58)
40/1
7
10.2
60/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: J C Bates (58)
60/1
4m bramshaw (AUS) x kumiko (NZ) (golan (IRE))
8
18.2
40/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: J Noonan (58)
40/1
5m zuberi (AUS) x a scarlet lady (AUS) (redding (NZ))
Race 3 - Geoff Whiffin Life Member Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.38 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Raptor (4)
6/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (57)
6/4
Winning siblings: Cantillate, Kukri, Zachary,
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (55)
1/1F
3f reset (AUS) x dark review (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
3
2.6
13/2
T: S P Nichols
R: C Newitt (57)
13/2
3c smart missile (AUS) x malibu road (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
4
4.3
25/1
T: D J Williams
R: J Benbow (56.5)
25/1
4m reset (AUS) x sunshine power (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
4.8
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (56.5)
25/1
6
5.1
80/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: J C Bates (58.5)
80/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x night mare (NZ) (mercury (AUS))
7
6.4
Milalba (10)
40/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
40/1
3f stryker (AUS) x my figment (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 4 - Mypunter.Com Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.54 (39.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (56.5)
1/1F
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x fleuret (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Winning siblings: Edition, Freewheeler, Haere Mai,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (56.5)
5/1
3f cape blanco (IRE) x satisfact (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
3
3.1
20/1
T: A B Logan
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
20/1
4m magnus (AUS) x brielle (AUS) (copper kingdom (USA))
4
3.5
8/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: Jye McNeil (58)
8/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x come fly with me (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.5
30/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
30/1
6
7
Suri (7)
150/1
T: R Cluning
R: J R Todd (58)
150/1
8m niello (AUS) x tomarg (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
7
7.1
8/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ben Allen (58)
8/1
5m el cumbres (CHI) x aurism (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
8
7.8
80/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: W Egan (58)
80/1
7m seul amour (NZ) x lady corniche (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.9
30/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
30/1
4m sunday knight (AUS) x evangeline (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
10
8.7
60/1
T: G A Osborne
R: C Newitt (58)
60/1
4m econsul (NZ) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
10.2
Zarsis (12)
15/2
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
15/2
3f danesis (IRE) x zaras (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
12
30.2
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (56.5)
30/1
3f shocking (AUS) x fabianska (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.23 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: G R Mallinson
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
15/4
7g danbird (AUS) x belle zeddaan (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jive Music, Just Dash On, Viking Myth,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: J W Price
R: D Dunn (60)
4/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x position ex (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.1
7/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (60)
7/2
4g denman (AUS) x thorny issue (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
3.1
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
10/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
3.3
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Pegus (58)
2/1F
3g sepoy (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.3
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
9/1
4g big brown (USA) x donna sienna (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Tab - We Love A Bet Tov (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.10 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (58.5)
9/2
4h street sense (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
9/1
7g commands (AUS) x rose ceremony (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
3
1.1
10/1
T: C C Parry
R: L Nolen (61.5)
10/1
5g wilander (AUS) x brown limestone (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
4
2.1
20/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Alan Creighton (59)
20/1
5
2.4
10/1
T: D J Walkley
R: J Mott (60)
10/1
5g lago delight (AUS) x annie's courage (AUS) (rory's power (AUS))
6
2.5
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (57)
2/1F
3g lonhro (AUS) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4
13/2
T: R J Blacker
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
13/2
6g zeditave (AUS) x centopia (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
8
7
200/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J R Todd (55)
200/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x rich silk (USA) (rizzi (CAN))
9
8
200/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Nathan Punch (52)
200/1
7m face value (AUS) x wisttrakowe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
9.7
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
9/2
Race 7 - Procon Developments (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.22 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
7/2
5g falvelon (AUS) x sure of heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heart Of Baroque,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: W Egan (58)
20/1
3
1.2
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (60)
2/1F
4g sebring (AUS) x scenes (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.9
7/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Werner (58.5)
7/1
4g hard spun (USA) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.1
10/1
T: A B Logan
R: Thomas Sadler (58.5)
10/1
5g intergaze (AUS) x colourful chimes (AUS) (chime zam (AUS))
6
3.3
8/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: B Higgins (56.5)
8/1
7
4.1
15/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
15/2
4m artie schiller (USA) x ransom rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
9.1
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (58)
16/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x jane jetson (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
9.2
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nicholas Hall (58.5)
20/1
10
13.2
40/1
T: K M Keys
R: C Newitt (58)
40/1
4g congrats (USA) x contrast (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.