Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Saturday, November 17

Race 1 - Frankston Sand Soil Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.47
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Toby Atkinson (56.5)
8/1
3f pierro (AUS) x ofcourseican (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Billy Can, Forever Dream, Persan, Surecan,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/5F
T: G M Begg
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
4/5F
3f all too hard (AUS) x exceedingly happy (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3.6
11/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
11/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x mandawara (FR) (daylami (IRE))
4
4
15/4
T: Patrick Keane
R: B Park (58)
15/4
4m toorak toff (AUS) x melody d'amour (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
8.2
60/1
T: Ms M Cox
R: Trent Germaine (55)
60/1
5m angelo minny (FR) x society waters (AUS) (high waters (AUS))
6
16.2
150/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: John Robertson (58)
150/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x mysecretdancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
17.5
100/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
100/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x bella jinsky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
21.7
150/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Alana Kelly (55)
150/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x halsey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Highview Accounting Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.98
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Kaphit (2)
20/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
20/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x free hit (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: G M Begg
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
9/10F
3g squamosa (AUS) x smokin' jewel (AUS) (diamond dane (AUS))
3
2.3
50/1
T: N G Eades
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
50/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.4
12/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
12/1
5
2.7
30/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Trent Germaine (54)
30/1
4m hussonet (USA) x kelly royale (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
2.9
7/4
T: R E Laing
R: J Maskiell (57)
7/4
3g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
3
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Liam Riordan (55)
20/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.8
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: J Noonan (55)
40/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x country kate (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
9
6
100/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Lachlan King (55)
100/1
3f moshe (AUS) x in gods time (AUS) (principality (AUS))
10
8
Cobain (1)
30/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: John Robertson (58.5)
30/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x amazing (USA) (greatness (USA))
Race 3 - Mypunter.Com Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.19
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
T: L and T Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
11/4
4g all american (AUS) x ranchy (USA) (siphon (BRZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: M J Mehegan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
2/1F
4g domesday (AUS) x ruby doll (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
20/1
4
3.1
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ethan Brown (57)
9/1
3c polanski (AUS) x bisbetica (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5.8
15/4
T: Richard Laming
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
15/4
4g ekraar (USA) x massive night (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
6
6.6
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Toby Atkinson (58.5)
13/2
7
10.3
40/1
T: D J Williams
R: B Park (58.5)
40/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x milakai (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
13.3
60/1
T: D J Williams
R: Lester Grace (58.5)
60/1
4g hard spun (USA) x sunshine power (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
13.4
40/1
T: John Keane
R: John Robertson (57)
40/1
3g americain (USA) x blazing best (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
15.2
80/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
80/1
4g magnus (AUS) x monarquia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
15.9
60/1
T: G T Jolly
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
60/1
6g excellent art (GB) x huntingdacash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Designer Coolrooms (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.92
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Lachlan King (56)
8/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
9/1
7g lago delight (AUS) x annie's courage (AUS) (rory's power (AUS))
3
2.7
3/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Aaron Mitchell (60.5)
3/1
5g more than ready (USA) x presenting (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.1
4/7F
T: R E Laing
R: J Maskiell (60.5)
4/7F
4h frankel (GB) x buenos aires (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
3.3
14/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
14/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x lady of the dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
6
16.3
100/1
T: R C Manning
R: Liam Riordan (55)
100/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.83
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: John R Allen
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
4/1
9m estambul (ARG) x tilly tumba (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Prince Pedro,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Cubby (1)
9/10F
T: J T Conlan
R: Clayton Douglas (61)
9/10F
5m wanted (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.6
11/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Alana Kelly (58)
11/1
4
2.3
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (59)
5/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x angel girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3.8
100/1
T: R C Manning
R: Liam Riordan (55)
100/1
5m therock (AUS) x star of coureuse (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
6
80/1
T: J T Linehan
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
80/1
8m written tycoon (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
8.3
13/2
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (59.5)
13/2
5m lago delight (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
8
9.5
14/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: J Noonan (59)
14/1
4m helmet (AUS) x mam'selle rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - City Of Casey Tri-Codes-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.75
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: B Park (60)
20/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x ballermoss (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Phyta, Metternich, Stellaphyta,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
9/2
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x tan tat elle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
0.6
11/8F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Alana Kelly (58)
11/8F
4g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.1
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
16/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x ponte piccolo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
1.8
8/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Dylan Dunn (61)
8/1
6
2
25/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: Jye McNeil (58)
25/1
9g dangerous (AUS) x sister spin (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
7
3.3
12/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
12/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x queen's ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
3.4
15/2
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
15/2
5g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
9
3.5
9/2
T: M W Ryan
R: John Robertson (58)
9/2
6g volitant (AUS) x edging out (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Multiplier (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.34
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Maskiell (58)
15/4
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Park (62)
5/2F
4g so you think (NZ) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
5/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x lago joy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.2
13/2
T: N J Harnett
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
13/2
12g pins (AUS) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.4
60/1
T: N G Eades
R: Lachlan King (55)
60/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x wee causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4.1
15/4
T: Ms J Mawer
R: John Robertson (58.5)
15/4
6m bramshaw (AUS) x kumiko (NZ) (golan (IRE))
7
4.3
8/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
8/1
8g clangalang (AUS) x fontaniva (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
4.8
16/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
16/1
8g bramshaw (AUS) x lucy in the sky (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
9
9.1
100/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
100/1
10
9.2
150/1
T: R C Manning
R: Liam Riordan (55)
150/1
8g street cry (IRE) x musical lyrics (USA) (quiet american (USA))
11
14.2
150/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms K Walters (55)
150/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x danapali (IRE) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.