Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Sunday, August 18

Race 1 - Donna Barfoot Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.49
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (56)
9/10F
3g reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Grinzinger Star, Reliable Star,
This nick: 13 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
15/2
3f shamus award (AUS) x suemori (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
5
25/1
T: J T Conlan
R: M J Dee (56.5)
25/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x clorinda (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
5.7
13/2
T: Gemma Rielly
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
13/2
5
6.5
12/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (56.5)
12/1
4m time thief (AUS) x genepi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
7
11/2
T: M C Kent
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
11/2
4m zoffany (IRE) x she's sirius (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
7.2
150/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Nathan Punch (57)
150/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x brecon rose (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
8
7.6
Orakai (8)
25/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
25/1
4m supreme class (AUS) x diamond orchid (AUS) (final card (AUS))
9
8.8
11/1
T: Ms L Enright
R: J Noonan (58.5)
11/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x look don't touch (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
10
10.8
66/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (55)
66/1
11
18.8
50/1
T: J L Wilson
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
50/1
4m equiano (FR) x forty winks (GB) (kheleyf (USA))
Race 2 - Sam Kennedy Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.11
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Melham (58.5)
4/1
4g reliable man (GB) x renediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Serein,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Matthew Brown Racing
2021 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$3,750
2
1
6/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (56)
6/4F
3g shamexpress (NZ) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.5
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
9/2
4m the factor (USA) x celtic sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.7
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (56)
7/2
3c toronado (IRE) x space trip (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
4.9
16/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: M J Dee (54)
16/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x hydrodynamic (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
5.1
25/1
T: B R Fox
R: Nathan Punch (55)
25/1
4m feeling high (NZ) x comment ca va (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
7
7.1
Trip (12)
16/1
T: J W Price
R: Jye McNeil (54)
16/1
8
9.9
100/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (56.5)
100/1
5m danerich (AUS) x characterise (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
14.9
100/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: J Baldock (56.5)
100/1
6m domesday (AUS) x my peggy fu (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Heather Reid Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.76
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: B Prebble (58.5)
2/1F
4g el hermano (NZ) x waitui pearl (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Sebsilk (11)
13/4
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (56)
13/4
3c sebring (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
3.3
15/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: B Park (58.5)
15/1
4g skilled (AUS) x camomile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
3.4
4/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (57)
4/1
4g so you think (NZ) x darby's bid (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.6
Ohain (5)
40/1
T: J C Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
40/1
4g stryker (AUS) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
3.7
4/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
4/1
4g magnus (AUS) x somaly miss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
3.8
25/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: M J Walker (56.5)
25/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x couteau (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
9
4.4
60/1
T: William Masters
R: Nathan Punch (57)
60/1
6g moshe (AUS) x critical miss (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
5.9
150/1
T: Ms M Shears
R: N Callow (58.5)
150/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x tristachine (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
11
6.4
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
30/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x booker darri (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
12
21.4
150/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: J Baldock (56.5)
150/1
5m moshe (AUS) x sous chef (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Joseph Frazer (Bm70) (2080m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:13.02
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57)
7/1
7g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
Winning siblings: Platinum Witness,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/8F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (56)
13/8F
6m darci brahma (NZ) x queen to be (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
3
3.9
5/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (58.5)
5/2
6g pentire (GB) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
4
6.6
15/2
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Jordan Childs (59)
15/2
6g anacheeva (AUS) x madam melba (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
6.8
4/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
4/1
5g helmet (AUS) x zipstream (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
9.6
16/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
16/1
4g husson (ARG) x bavarian belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
Race 5 - Simon Finlay (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.01
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: A W Noonan
R: Beau Mertens (55)
13/2
Winning siblings: Sagacious Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
13/4
T: P and C Hyland
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
13/4
5g all too hard (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
3
7.8
11/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Walker (55)
11/4
4m sebring (AUS) x generous nature (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
9
Alloye (8)
50/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Harry Grace (53)
50/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dreamworker (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
9.1
9/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
9/4F
5g kendargent (FR) x ebatana (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
6
10.6
9/2
T: D C Harrison
R: B Park (57)
9/2
7
11.8
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (60)
25/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x alliance (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Tab Multiplier (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.34
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (58.5)
4/1
5m al maher (AUS) x pantenny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
Shir (2)
11/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (59.5)
11/4F
5g sepoy (AUS) x leone chiara (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.6
11/4F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (58)
11/4F
6m roman emperor (NZ) x the lot (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
1.7
8/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
8/1
10g masterpiece (ARG) x jersey cream (AUS) (generous (IRE))
5
3.1
12/1
T: Ms P Hickey
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
12/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x table mesa (USA) (comic strip (USA))
6
3.9
30/1
T: J W Price
R: Harry Grace (55)
30/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x position ex (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.6
13/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (57.5)
13/4
6g foxwedge (AUS) x toast of the coast (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Designer Coolrooms (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:30.85
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (57)
6/1
5m hard spun (USA) x fantagonal (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: Paul Worthington
R: M J Allen (61)
5/2
5g elvstroem (AUS) x trouble in mind (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
3
1.8
2/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (59)
2/1
4m per incanto (USA) x venus bay (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.9
6/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57.5)
6/4F
4m fiorente (IRE) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.