Breednet Results

DALBY - Saturday, November 24

Race 1 - D & Nd Jockey Club (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.09
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
9/10F
T: M G Arnold
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
9/10F
6g exceedingly good (AUS) x peppen bay (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
Winning siblings: Exceedingly Bay, Saratoga,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: W P Baker
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
8/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.5
4/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Brooke Mackie (59)
4/1
7g dusty moon (AUS) x miss buttercup (AUS) (rebelgaze (AUS))
4
1.7
6/1
T: James Baker
R: Beau Appo (55)
6/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x ozmolly (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
1.8
9/4
T: Sandy Watkins
R: S Apthorpe (56)
9/4
5g natural destiny (AUS) x donna (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Race 2 - Leagues Club Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.65
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
Avasa (9)
7/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: M Schrapel (55)
7/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x latch key kid (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms R Ride (57)
5/2
3g real saga (AUS) x schuckmannsburg (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.7
4/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
4/1
5m moshe (AUS) x raring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.4
2/1F
T: David Reynolds
R: P Romeo (60)
2/1F
4m sebring (AUS) x princess emmy (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
5
3.6
14/1
T: J W Sutton
R: Beau Appo (57)
14/1
5m gio ponti (USA) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.8
10/1
T: G W Schrader
R: S Apthorpe (55.5)
10/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x vagrant queen (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
7
4.1
9/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sophie Wilcock (54.5)
9/2
5g red dazzler (AUS) x sorrento star (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
8
4.6
6/1
T: K Waller
R: R Goltz (58)
6/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x sweeping beauty (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
5.9
10/1
T: L J Roche
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
10/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 3 - Myall Creek Slsc Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.90
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
7/2
T: R G Lipp
R: S Apthorpe (58.5)
7/2
4g drumbeats (AUS) x noela mary (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: N Nishio (56.5)
7/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x dusty taan (AUS) (danasuria (AUS))
3
2.3
6/1
T: Ms L Baskett
R: R Goltz (58.5)
6/1
5g choisir (AUS) x bold selection (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.3
10/1
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
10/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x dreamy dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
4.4
3/1
T: G E Postle
R: P Romeo (58.5)
3/1
6g bianconi (USA) x shazatak (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
5.9
6/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Ms R Williams (57)
6/1
3g grand reve (AUS) x forever silver (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
7
8.4
6/4F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
6/4F
6h o'lonhro (AUS) x trycentaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
16.1
14/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
14/1
4m grand harmony (AUS) x wiggly girl (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 4 - Henry Smiles Memorial (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.67
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
4/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Shimodaira (56)
4/1
6m conatus (AUS) x lauxes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: B P Park
R: K Yoshida (59)
9/4
5g publishing (AUS) x hay annie (AUS) (hayil (USA))
3
1.4
Erebor (6)
10/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: J Missen (56.5)
10/1
5g spinning world (USA) x intelligente (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.5
5/1
T: W P Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (59)
5/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x durham walk (NZ) (marju (IRE))
5
1.9
13/8F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms R Ride (59.5)
13/8F
4g easy rocking (AUS) x o'tonda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.2
5/1
T: G P Maroney
R: S Apthorpe (56)
5/1
8g over (AUS) x just joyce (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
7
6.2
Nanita (5)
10/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
10/1
Race 5 - D & B Cri Golf Cup (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.01
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
7/4F
T: R G Lipp
R: S Apthorpe (62)
7/4F
5g ferocity (AUS) x vintage class (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: T Moloney
R: N Nishio (59.5)
10/1
3
1.2
7/2
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: Sophie Wilcock (56.5)
7/2
6g murtajill (AUS) x shine bridge (ARG) (westbridge (USA))
4
3.1
6/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Taylor Williams (58)
6/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x catherine mary (NZ) (famous star (GB))
5
5.1
15/4
T: M A Kropp
R: Brooke Mackie (54)
15/4
5m court command (AUS) x no mistake (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
5.2
8/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Madeleine Wishart (58)
8/1
7
9.2
10/1
T: J M Judge
R: J Missen (56)
10/1
8
10.2
7/1
T: J Livingstone
R: P Romeo (57)
7/1
6m masked assassin (AUS) x effectively (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
9
11.7
16/1
T: Laurie Curtain
R: M Shimodaira (56.5)
16/1
4g over (AUS) x grand memories (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 6 - B & D Smith Wedding (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.58
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
5/2F
T: R G Coveney
R: S Apthorpe (61.5)
5/2F
5g real saga (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Sophie Wilcock (54.5)
7/2
4m red element (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
3.8
7/2
T: B J Hudson
R: M Shimodaira (56)
7/2
4
4.2
6/1
T: D B Reardon
R: N Nishio (59)
6/1
6g tickets (AUS) x dawn patrol (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7.5
6/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: P Romeo (58.5)
6/1
5m nothing to lose (USA) x hello persian gulf (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
15
8/1
T: W P Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
8/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x emerald charm (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
19.5
7/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Brooke Mackie (53)
7/1
100
16/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Taylor Williams (59.5)
16/1
5g afleetaffair (CAN) x canadian mistress (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.