Breednet Results

DALBY - Monday, December 12

Race 1 - 39 Steps For Dixie Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.49 (33.17)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15. Mofeed Warrior
57.5  - 60/1
R: K Yoshida
T: M G Arnold
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: SWEET SCANDAL, Arqana, Bayou, Sir Bacchus,
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Graebar Park
2
0.2
4. Egalite
56  - 2/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: L J Hatch
3g capitalist (AUS) x l'elu (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.2
1. Buck Norris
57.5  - 4/1
R: G Geran
T: Jennifer Fraser
4
2
7. The Snuggler
56  - 15/8F
R: Ms B Andrew
T: Brenton Andrew
3g sooboog (AUS) x snuggle pot (AUS) (denman (AUS))
5
3
8. Invaness
55.5  - 150/1
R: Ms Nicole Vuille
T: Adam Briskey
4m sooboog (AUS) x diplomacia (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
6
3.8
6. Pezzi Quaranta
56  - 4/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: M A Currie
3c cable bay (IRE) x anthelion (AUS) (sepoy (AUS))
7
4
14. Better Page
51  - 80/1
R: Ms L Barr
T: C Smith
8
6.5
5. My Moses
56  - 50/1
R: Ms S Lacy
T: B D Azel
3g squamosa (AUS) x mary's magique (AUS) (northern glow (AUS))
9
6.8
16. Kournikova
54  - 20/1
R: Wendy Peel
T: D L Freedman
3f russian revolution (AUS) x supreme (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12.1
3. Gun Moon
57.5  - 60/1
R: W D'Avila
T: Michael Laine
4g odyssey moon (AUS) x gunhilda (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 2 - Robert Oakley Wines Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.28 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5. Airit
56  - 9/10F
R: Ms S Lacy
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x air's precious (AUS) (air express (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$3,000
2
0.8
2. Georgie's Boy
54.5  - 9/2
R: Landan Sykes
T: S Hardy
5g real saga (AUS) x holy roman empress (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
1.3
10. Affinity Flyer
52.5  - 20/1
R: Alisha Donald
T: Indiana Turner
3f kobayashi (AUS) x feisty gem (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
4
1.5
12. Roy's Girl
52  - 7/2
R: Emily Lang
T: P & W Hulbert
3f pariah (AUS) x rainbow bridge (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
5
1.8
7. Reojoan
55.5  - 15/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: L J Hatch
4m shamus award (AUS) x mellow elle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
3.6
9. Tuscan Belle
55.5  - 20/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: Ms L McGee
5m bull point (AUS) x orbetello (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
5.9
11. Zowai
57.5  - 66/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: N I Owen
4g maurice (JPN) x parias (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.9
13. Redvedev (NZ)
54  - 20/1
R: Sarah Robbins
T: G Barbierato
3g redwood (GB) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
7.1
4. The Grouse
57.5  - 15/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: G P Stephens
7g mahisara (AUS) x suretoscore (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
14.4
6. Hiddyn Thorts
55.5  - 150/1
R: Ms Nicole Vuille
T: Adam Briskey
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x stay in honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 3 - Great Northern Black Fish Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.54 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10. Skater
54  - 15/8F
R: Montanna Savva
T: Michael Nolan
3f jabali (AUS) x skating away (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: On Your Skates,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11. Galaxy General
56  - 5/2
R: Wendy Peel
T: D L Freedman
3g zoustar (AUS) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Alister Ross/Stuart Rice/Ernestina Bloodstock
3
2
5. Gateways
56  - 4/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: M A Currie
5m deep field (AUS) x coachella (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
2023 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$2,250
4
2.2
9. Boom Rapture
52  - 12/1
R: Emily Lang
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
5
2.3
3. Red Vodka
57.5  - 11/2
R: G Geran
T: K R Kemp
4g mikki isle (JPN) x windel tori (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
3.1
4. Uploads
57.5  - 20/1
R: J L Taylor
T: Allan Chau
4g star witness (AUS) x doubt she's a lady (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
4.1
2. Hallside Wildthing
57.5  - 30/1
R: Corey Bayliss
T: Jason Edwards
8
6.4
1. Beyondtastic
57.5  - 80/1
R: W D'Avila
T: Ms N Hemmings
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x la fantastique (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
7.4
7. Sea Kissed
52.5  - 20/1
R: Landan Sykes
T: M J Lakey
10
14.4
8. Stella Reach
55.5  - 60/1
R: Tessa Townsend
T: Jason Gregory
4m outreach (AUS) x stella blonde (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
Race 4 - Bottlemart Dalby Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.29 (38.42)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2. Guts 'n' Glory
57.5  - 5/1
R: G Geran
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
5g mahisara (AUS) x fransbelle (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5. Mojo Baby
53  - 10/1
R: Alisha Donald
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
5m domesday (AUS) x flo jo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
4.5
1. Montana Night
59  - 4/5F
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Clinton Taylor
4m spill the beans (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Black Swan Thoroughbreds
4
9
6. Mt Mort Shark (NZ)
54  - 6/1
R: J L Taylor
T: M A Kropp
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x wishing (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
9.5
9. Clap Chap (NZ)
55  - 100/1
R: M Schrapel
T: Ms L McGee
6
10.3
7. Subtly Spring
54  - 30/1
R: W D'Avila
T: Michael Laine
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x gerberas (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
7
10.5
8. Tripper
52.5  - 40/1
R: Landan Sykes
T: Linda Gersekowski
5g top echelon (AUS) x tamasha (AUS) (dexter (GB))
8
12
3. Blue Corner
54.5  - 8/1
R: Sarah Robbins
T: M A Kropp
6m fighting sun (AUS) x secret haze (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
13.3
4. Cutabri
55  - 12/1
R: N Evans
T: K J Jones
5g spill the beans (AUS) x cadouri (AUS) (minardi (USA))
10
23.1
10. Tycoon Player
54  - 100/1
R: Montanna Savva
T: Scott Barker
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x what a play (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Race 5 - Happy Retire. Kevin Milo-Bm60 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.47 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9. Deb's Ellie
52  - 10/9F
R: Emily Lang
T: M A Kropp
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x deb's choice (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gee Twenty, Marcassin, Spirit's Choice,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $58000 Res $60000
2
4
3. I Love This Hippy
59  - 20/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: C Smith
3
5.3
2. I Am Fearless
59  - 9/2
R: Hannah Richardson
T: Glenn Richardson
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
2021 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$7,000
4
5.5
4. Beach Lap
55  - 5/2
R: Landan Sykes
T: M A Currie
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
5
5.9
11. Lively Lass
54  - 50/1
R: K H Zechner
T: Stephanie Sixtus
7m danerich (AUS) x miss daea (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
6.7
6. Okay Okay
56  - 9/1
R: Minonette Kennedy
T: Mitch Faulkner
6m kuroshio (AUS) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
7.2
5. Chester's Angel
57.5  - 16/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: C Smith
8
8.5
7. Friday's Jet
55.5  - 60/1
R: Montanna Savva
T: T A Hall
5g jet spur (AUS) x happy friday (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
11
8. Special Case
55  - 40/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: A Donnelly
10g sequalo (AUS) x exceptions (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 6 - Waymark Hotels Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.45 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4. Miss Barty
52.5  - 4/1
R: Alisha Donald
T: L J Hatch
5m dawn approach (IRE) x aristocracy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
0.1
6. Elusive Eagle
51  - 15/1
R: Ms L Barr
T: B Sheppard
6g sidestep (AUS) x stravinsky's image (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Eagles Plumbing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock Ltd
2022 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$16,000
3
0.5
1. Desert Man
59  - 7/4F
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Lauren Abbott
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$160,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.8
2. Kosciusko
54.5  - 6/1
R: Minonette Kennedy
T: Mitch Faulkner
5
5.3
3. Spinning Spirit
55  - 7/2
R: Ms S Lacy
T: J A Hanna
6m spirit of boom (AUS) x around the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
5.5
5. My Best Effort
54  - 9/2
R: Wendy Peel
T: Troy Pascoe
5m brazen beau (AUS) x vivid girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
9.3
8. Wait A Minute
54  - 60/1
R: Hannah Richardson
T: M A Kropp
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x i'll wait (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
8
11.3
10. Dixieland
54  - 100/1
R: Tessa Townsend
T: R W Connolly
7g kaphero (AUS) x dixie doll (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 7 - Bundaberg Rum Hcp (55) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.92 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10. Craiglea Agena
54.5  - 7/4F
R: J L Taylor
T: Krystle Johnston
3f warhead (AUS) x craiglea stellar (AUS) (cheval de troy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Craiglea Ella,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2. Fastnet Jack
58  - 11/1
R: Hannah Richardson
T: Glenn Richardson
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x samarmeteors (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Gerard O'Toole
2022 MM 2022 Magic Millions Online Sale (5-9 Sep)
$4,500
3
2.3
1. Stormtrooper
56  - 11/2
R: Landan Sykes
T: Brett Sturgess
6g el nino (USA) x commanding lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.6
4. Cloudy Miss
57  - 7/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: Jason Edwards
4m jabali (AUS) x sulumuc (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
5
2.8
5. Bellicose
55  - 7/2
R: Alisha Donald
T: T B Thomas
6g written tycoon (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
6
3.8
3. Rip City
57.5  - 9/1
R: N Evans
T: K J Jones
7g statue of liberty (USA) x myers rose (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
7
4
9. Inside Information
55.5  - 40/1
R: G Geran
T: M W Goodwin
6g mahisara (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
8
6.8
12. Fend Off (NZ)
55  - 20/1
R: Wendy Peel
T: Kym Afford
6g shocking (AUS) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
9.1
7. Who Said So (NZ)
53.5  - 20/1
R: Ms S Willis
T: Rob Davidson
6m so you think (NZ) x tranquera (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 8 - Merry Xmas & Happy New Year-55 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.99 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4. Hallside Hot Stuff
57.5  - 9/1
R: Corey Bayliss
T: Jason Edwards
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x hallside rose (AUS) (exceedingly good (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hallside Hammer, Tigers Roar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis December Online Sale
$3,500
2
0.5
1. Camarillo
57  - 15/1
R: Emily Lang
T: Peter Rice
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
3
0.7
11. Seeking Guidance
55.5  - 4/1
R: K Yoshida
T: M G Arnold
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x i have issues (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
4
0.9
8. Anthropica
56  - 6/4F
R: G Geran
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
5
1.9
6. Kohiko
56.5  - 5/1
R: K H Zechner
T: T J Dougall
6g albrecht (AUS) x beautiful nell (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
2
5. It Must Be Love
56.5  - 12/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: M Park
4m divine prophet (AUS) x keep the filly (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
7
3.8
3. Conismo
57.5  - 7/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Jake Capewell
4g defcon (AUS) x amaranda (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
8
4
2. Badge Of Gameness
58  - 50/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: Ms L McGee
8g sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.8
10. Yia Mas
55.5  - 20/1
R: J L Taylor
T: N I Owen
5m mahisara (AUS) x eudoxia (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.3
9. Zayde
54.5  - 25/1
R: Alisha Donald
T: T B Thomas
5g better than ready (AUS) x splendent choice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 9 - Criterion Hotel Dalby (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.42 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1. Elizano
61.5  - 9/2
R: P Hamblin
T: Dale Groves
7g equiano (FR) x lady liz (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Winning siblings: He's The Boss, Lady Tornado, Pipe Dreams,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13. Black Whitto
56.5  - 15/2
R: Alisha Donald
T: L J Hatch
6g whittington (AUS) x black zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
0.9
9. Sir Piccolo
58.5  - 6/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: K J Jones
6g real saga (AUS) x sirindhorn (AUS) (husson (ARG))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Stuart Craig
2020 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$1,000
4
2.2
4. Sir Bullee
59.5  - 15/1
R: Isabella Rabjones
T: M A Kropp
5g instinction (AUS) x ablackahawka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
5
2.3
16. Tell The World
57.5  - 8/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: C Smith
4g spill the beans (AUS) x some idea (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
6
4.3
2. Fish On
58.5  - 7/1
R: Emma Macpherson
T: Jason Gregory
8g captain sonador (AUS) x coral trout (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.4
6. Grandioso
57  - 14/1
R: Emily Lang
T: L M Clarke
8
6.9
3. Sly Corner (NZ)
60  - 5/2F
R: J L Taylor
T: D B Reardon
5g savabeel (AUS) x diana dors (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
10.7
7. Piccannini
58.5  - 12/1
R: Ms S Lacy
T: Michael Nolan
4g el nino (USA) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
12.5
12. Craiglea Bandit
58  - 16/1
R: Hannah Richardson
T: Krystle Johnston
4g citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea gal (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.