Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, August 28

Race 1 - Leading Trainer A Trinder Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.76 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sherry Barr (53.5)
7/1
6m man of illusion (AUS) x highgold (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Acehigh, Markov, Turova,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Angela Brakey
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
5/4F
5g murtajill (AUS) x roanaway bride (USA) (runaway groom (CAN))
3
1.1
7/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
7/2
4
2.9
10/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (58.5)
10/1
5
3.3
8/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
8/1
7m dylan thomas (IRE) x cascadia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
5.6
12/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (55)
12/1
6m tailings (USA) x sarah sue (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
7
6.5
20/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Jacob Rule (56)
20/1
3g west quest (CAN) x diotra (AUS) (double income (AUS))
8
8.9
10/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
10/1
6m war pass (USA) x second dance (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Race 2 - Leading Appr. Raquel Clark Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.54 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4F
T: Marion Dalco
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
9/4F
4g west quest (CAN) x savvy rose (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Bachelor's Life,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
80/1
T: J K Blacker
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
80/1
4g west quest (CAN) x fast ride (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
3
0.6
7/2
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: Raquel Clark (57)
7/2
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x metal of honor (USA) (conquistador cielo (USA))
4
2.4
10/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: T Baker (56.5)
10/1
4m savoire vivre (GB) x malandrina (AUS) (brilliant leader (AUS))
5
3.7
5/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: R Plumb (58.5)
5/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x cardannic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
4.8
25/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: C Luttrell (58.5)
25/1
4g savoire vivre (GB) x poacher's quest (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
5.1
Kadann (4)
10/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
10/1
8
6.2
30/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55.5)
30/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x dallaeni (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
7
25/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Nathan Punch (55.5)
25/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x tismore (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
10
7.1
11/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
11/2
4g savoire vivre (GB) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Sharee Marshall Plate (C1) (1880m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.71 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Nathan Punch (54)
11/1
7m west quest (CAN) x just lu (AUS) (tertian (USA))
Winning siblings: Just Jay Jay, Liluka Belle, Max Max,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59)
5/2F
5g ladoni (GB) x rubinea (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
1.5
13/4
T: G S White
R: T Baker (57)
13/4
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x paradise mill (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
4
2.4
20/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: M Ulucinar (57)
20/1
4m tough speed (USA) x always slick (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
5
2.7
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Jacob Rule (57)
30/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x songs (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
3.1
3/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (59)
3/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x sans gene (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
7
4.5
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55)
8/1
5g hard spun (USA) x royal tour (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
4.7
40/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
40/1
9
9.5
Sorturo (10)
10/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Ismail Toker (55)
10/1
10
9.7
Cabret (4)
150/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: R Plumb (57)
150/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x hurricane noraa (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 4 - Leading Jockey Raquel Clark-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.83 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: J K Blacker
R: R Plumb (57.5)
4/1
3c denman (AUS) x galileo's choice (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: T W Blacker
R: Raquel Clark (53)
8/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x smooth return (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.9
11/4F
T: G J McCulloch
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
11/4F
5m commands (AUS) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
2.1
16/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: A Darmanin (59)
16/1
4g west quest (CAN) x bumps in the night (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
5
2.7
12/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
12/1
6m west quest (CAN) x rubicor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
3.8
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
30/1
5g west quest (CAN) x diotra (AUS) (double income (AUS))
7
4.9
Bonify (8)
11/4F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Nathan Punch (53)
11/4F
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x she's something (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.7
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Sherry Barr (55)
100/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x wishing star (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
9
10.4
30/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Luttrell (59)
30/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x tell us when (AUS) (telesto (USA))
10
17.3
15/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
15/2
5g estambul (ARG) x wild rapid (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
Race 5 - Goracingtasmania.Com.Au (Bm72) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:20.31 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1F
T: D A Miller
R: A Darmanin (57.5)
1/1F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
Winning siblings: Darchill, Freelancer, Overplay,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
7/4
3
1.5
9/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: T Baker (59)
9/2
5g wordsmith (AUS) x evangelical (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
4
2.8
20/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: M Ulucinar (60)
20/1
6g delago brom (AUS) x private nip (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
4.9
60/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Ismail Toker (54)
60/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x sister madrid (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
7.7
12/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Sherry Barr (53.5)
12/1
7m reset (AUS) x braidhill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Drc H.O.Y. Le Bel Opera Hcp-C3 (1150m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.15 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (59)
7/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x daniela (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Double Danish,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
7/4F
5g lonhro (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.6
7/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: Raquel Clark (55)
7/2
6m stratum (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.4
150/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
150/1
8g adam (AUS) x barravore lass (AUS) (tawrrific (NZ))
5
5.4
25/1
T: T W Blacker
R: Jacob Rule (56.5)
25/1
5g strategic (AUS) x miss londolozi (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.9
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: T Baker (54)
12/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x melodies (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
7
7.7
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (54)
20/1
7m delago brom (AUS) x steel soul (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
8
7.8
25/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Nathan Punch (51)
25/1
4m west quest (CAN) x fangalang (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
9
9.3
50/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (56)
50/1
6g incumbent (AUS) x faber (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
10
9.8
66/1
T: J K Blacker
R: R Plumb (58)
66/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x la madeleine (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
21.8
200/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Sherry Barr (51)
200/1
6m magnus (AUS) x biega (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 7 - Luxbet All Weather Dist. Final (1880m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:56.28 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Siorca (5)
4/5F
T: Barry Campbell
R: A Darmanin (54)
4/5F
4g sharkbite (AUS) x chrome magic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Valdez (3)
15/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
15/2
5g sebring (AUS) x valmiera (AUS) (val royal (FR))
3
5.3
16/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (55)
16/1
6g danbird (AUS) x aamazin's grace (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
4
6.8
20/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ismail Toker (54)
20/1
5
7
16/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Jacob Rule (59)
16/1
5
7
Hugo (2)
15/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: R Plumb (57)
15/2
6g magnus (AUS) x galvanized (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
7.7
16/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Nathan Punch (54)
16/1
6m golden snake (USA) x kidancho's reign (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
8
8.2
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (54)
15/2
9
8.7
Sandeep (10)
20/1
T: Ms K McCarthy
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
20/1
Race 8 - Simons Design Centre (Bm72) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.58 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
11/2
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x bridget (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Teriki (7)
1/2F
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
1/2F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x belong to peri (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Jorson Farm
3
2.4
9/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
9/2
4
2.7
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (56)
10/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x gazella (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
5.4
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
60/1
5g magnus (AUS) x novarosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
7.8
Lingo (4)
25/1
T: C A Conron
R: Sherry Barr (53.5)
25/1
7g stratum (AUS) x jargon (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
8
25/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: R Plumb (58.5)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.