Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, August 27

Race 1 - Rj Publishing & Designs Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.40 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: T Baker (56.5)
7/1
4m pluck (USA) x lilliana (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Basking, Justice For Me,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
4/1
3
3.1
Voices (10)
11/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (54)
11/1
3f needs further (AUS) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
3.3
4/7F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (54)
4/7F
3g lord jim (ARG) x danzing tramp (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
6.1
20/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
20/1
5m equiano (FR) x spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.9
20/1
T: Ms A Watling
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
20/1
7m masterpiece (ARG) x chikka (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
9.2
50/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: Chantal Willis (56.5)
50/1
5g way off (AUS) x cool breeze (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
10.2
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Shuji Amano (58.5)
100/1
5g mosayter (USA) x indy rose (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
9
10.4
50/1
T: G S White
R: Ms R Mangan (56)
50/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x tesla coil (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 2 - Simons Design Centre Hcp (C1) (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.58 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
11/2
5g danzero (AUS) x steel soul (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ahundredout, Steel Brom, Steel Moon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/2F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (59)
5/2F
4g kendel star (AUS) x ansami (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
3
3.7
11/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Shuji Amano (56)
11/1
4m master of design (AUS) x more than satin (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
6.2
11/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
11/1
5
8.2
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chantal Willis (56.5)
12/1
6
8.4
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: T Baker (55.5)
8/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x the cry (AUS) (eire (NZ))
7
10.4
60/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Ms S Catania (54.5)
60/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x whiskey on ice (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
8
11.4
Foreeva (13)
8/1
T: T W Evans
R: A Darmanin (54)
8/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
9
11.5
Canam (11)
40/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (51)
40/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x fervent delight (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
10
11.8
5/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
5/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
11
13.3
66/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Sherry Barr (53.5)
66/1
6m delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
12
15.8
30/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
30/1
5g no excuse needed (GB) x la pearl (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Tasracing.Com.Au Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.27 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: G S White
R: Ms S Catania (56.5)
5/2
4m helmet (AUS) x smash (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Om Nom (8)
2/1F
T: Adam Trinder
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
2/1F
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x testagame (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
3.1
16/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
16/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x miss barysh (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
4
3.2
8/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
8/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.3
8/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
8/1
4g west quest (CAN) x diotra (AUS) (double income (AUS))
6
3.5
14/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
14/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x valaana (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
3.7
8/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Chantal Willis (54.5)
8/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x tranquilize (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
8
4.5
25/1
T: Ms R Hall
R: Shuji Amano (58.5)
25/1
9
8
14/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: T Baker (58.5)
14/1
4g west quest (CAN) x danviva (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
24.8
50/1
T: G S White
R: Ismail Toker (54)
50/1
Race 4 - Dannebrog (Bm72) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:20.85 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
9/2
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lomlily, Miss Starway, Sebring Express,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chantal Willis (52)
16/1
3
2.6
15/8F
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (54)
15/8F
4g wordsmith (AUS) x amarlia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
2.8
11/4
T: D A Miller
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
11/4
5g written tycoon (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
5
4.3
11/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Teagan Voorham (59)
11/2
8g excellent art (GB) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
4.6
6/1
T: S L Davis
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
6/1
6m churchill downs (AUS) x pelota (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
22.1
40/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (54)
40/1
6m hard spun (USA) x short 'n' sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 5 - Pedro's Restaurant (Bm62) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.54 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: J Maskiell (57)
6/1
5g west quest (CAN) x bumps in the night (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
Winning siblings: Rough Road,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
2
1
10/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
10/1
7m danerich (AUS) x lady o' lantic (AUS) (atlantic flyer (AUS))
3
1.5
16/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
16/1
4
1.8
13/2
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: A Darmanin (57)
13/2
6g kaphero (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
2.6
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55)
12/1
7g kheleyf (USA) x erin bee (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
4.6
Burma (2)
6/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
6/1
7
4.7
20/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Shuji Amano (55.5)
20/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x sacred (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
5.5
7/2F
T: P A Hill
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
7/2F
7m pentire (GB) x oaky miss (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
7.3
9/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: T Baker (55)
9/2
5m gonski (AUS) x shew stone (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
10
17.3
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chantal Willis (52.5)
60/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
18.1
16/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Sherry Barr (57)
16/1
6g ladoni (GB) x rubinea (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 6 - Winter Warmers Feast (Bm68) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.38 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56)
5/2
4g wanted (AUS) x chestpeak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: The New Boy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Liandra Gray
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
5/4F
3
2.9
40/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (55)
40/1
5g equiano (FR) x mesh (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3
6/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
6/1
6g west quest (CAN) x alzahra star (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
3.5
66/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
66/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x viking rose (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
4
25/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sherry Barr (56.5)
25/1
7
4.2
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (57)
12/1
6m monashee mountain (USA) x elle oh elle (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
4.6
7/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
7/1
9
5.1
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
30/1
6m commands (AUS) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 7 - Luxbet All Weather Final (1880m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:57.52 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
20/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x opera star (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chantal Willis (54)
12/1
7g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3
7/2
T: J L Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
7/2
6m magnus (AUS) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.5
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
12/1
5
11.5
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (59)
7/2
7g magnus (AUS) x maikochan (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
12.5
40/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Chris Graham (54)
40/1
5g street sense (USA) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
100
Siorca (5)
5/2F
T: Barry Campbell
R: T Baker (54.5)
5/2F
5g sharkbite (AUS) x chrome magic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
100
4/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: A Darmanin (54)
4/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x miss dream (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Birdcage Tavern Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.70 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: M A Ganderton
R: A Darmanin (55)
5/2F
6m sharkbite (AUS) x nalee (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
3/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: D M Ganderton (58)
3/1
3
4
10/1
T: P A Hill
R: J Maskiell (59)
10/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sudden storm (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
4.8
15/4
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: T Baker (56)
15/4
4m west quest (CAN) x matane (AUS) (matsqui (AUS))
5
5
8/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Chantal Willis (53.5)
8/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x la caverna (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
6.8
30/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
30/1
6g freeze (AUS) x alleged encounter (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
7
7.6
40/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Y Nishitani (56)
40/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x razzia (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
8.4
13/2
T: Liandra Gray
R: Ismail Toker (57)
13/2
9
9.4
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Shuji Amano (54)
100/1
10
11.2
60/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (52)
60/1
6g west quest (CAN) x diotra (AUS) (double income (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.