Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, June 3

Race 1 - Tales Of The Turf Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.00 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: Shuji Amano (56.5)
8/1
4m stratum (AUS) x danedina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blonic Hill,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: I D Hay
R: B McCoull (57)
16/1
4m street sense (USA) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.2
16/1
T: J L Keys
R: C Newitt (54)
16/1
2f needs further (AUS) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
4
1.3
2/1F
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
2/1F
3f wordsmith (AUS) x sorell miss (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
5
1.7
13/2
T: S Gandy
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
13/2
2f wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
1.8
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55)
11/2
3f toorak toff (AUS) x posh chic (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
2.5
Movido (5)
100/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Breaana Smith (52.5)
100/1
4m helike (USA) x oqyana (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
8
3
7/2
T: M S Trinder
R: T Baker (56)
7/2
2g needs further (AUS) x sensationalize (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
9
4
100/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
100/1
3f needs further (AUS) x magic light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
5.8
9/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
9/1
Race 2 - Rj Print And Signs Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.30 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
9/4F
3g turffontein (AUS) x charlotte larousse (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Copernicus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: Marion Dalco
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
9/2
3
0.6
6/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (58.5)
6/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x private ensign (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
4
0.7
5/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Chris Graham (55)
5/1
3f needs further (AUS) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
5
1.4
11/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Breaana Smith (52.5)
11/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x penn (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
2.9
40/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
40/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x selina (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4.4
6/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
6/1
5m savoire vivre (GB) x miss molik (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
4.6
150/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Hayley McCarthy (58.5)
150/1
3g ustinov (AUS) x cabarita miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
5.1
8/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
8/1
3g strategic (AUS) x royal ruby (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
6.1
Chikoy (3)
50/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Shuji Amano (58.5)
50/1
4g ladoni (GB) x villawood (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 3 - Barry Diprose Transport (Bm64) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.92 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (56)
15/2
7g hold that tiger (USA) x real return (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57.5)
7/4F
6g written tycoon (AUS) x judes in vogue (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
1.5
15/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
15/2
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.2
30/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
30/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
2.3
3/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: T Baker (58.5)
3/1
6
2.4
11/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (57)
11/1
4m west quest (CAN) x matane (AUS) (matsqui (AUS))
7
2.9
30/1
T: S L Davis
R: Breaana Smith (50.5)
30/1
7g war pass (USA) x tenfuhrcent (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
3.1
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (59)
8/1
5g west quest (CAN) x fast ride (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
9
4.6
15/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
15/1
5g magnus (AUS) x here for glory (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Birdcage Tavern Functions (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.75 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57)
11/4
5g tough speed (USA) x dartington (AUS) (tertian (USA))
Winning siblings: Dartel, Lovely Darts, Why For,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Westy (5)
11/8F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
11/8F
3
4.3
8/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (59)
8/1
4
6.5
11/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (55)
11/1
5g globetrotter (USA) x how much is enough (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
6.7
11/1
T: Barry Baker
R: B Muhcu (55)
11/1
5m jayemzed (AUS) x vevi (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
6
8.2
30/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
30/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x maybe french (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
7
9.9
14/1
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (57)
14/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
8
12.9
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Shuji Amano (57)
100/1
3g cardinal virtue (AUS) x some cheer (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
9
13.9
11/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (59)
11/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x rio osa (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
24.4
30/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: M Ulucinar (59)
30/1
6g reset (AUS) x getaway girl (AUS) (plush (NZ))
Race 5 - Goodstone Hotel Group (Bm76) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.65 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/4
T: J L Keys
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
13/4
6m magnus (AUS) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (54)
10/1
3
0.6
7/4F
T: D A Miller
R: Chris Graham (59)
7/4F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
4
0.7
3/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (55)
3/1
5
2.7
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Muhcu (55)
8/1
7g danbird (AUS) x aamazin's grace (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
6
5.4
50/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Shuji Amano (54)
50/1
5m gonski (AUS) x shew stone (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
7
7.4
12/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: T Baker (56)
12/1
7g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
7.9
40/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
40/1
7m incumbent (AUS) x centaquest (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 6 - Sky Racing Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.19 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (57.5)
15/1
5g husson (ARG) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
50/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
50/1
6g court of jewels (NZ) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
2.5
11/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (56)
11/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x grey bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
4
2.6
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
8/1
4m moshe (AUS) x comic opera (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
2.7
5/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58)
5/2
6
3.9
15/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Hayley McCarthy (57)
15/2
3f moshe (AUS) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.6
7/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59)
7/4F
8
5.9
80/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
80/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x folgore (USA) (irish river (FR))
9
8.6
13/2
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: B McCoull (58.5)
13/2
4g murtajill (AUS) x miss barysh (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
10
10.9
Woohoo (11)
100/1
T: M G Doherty
R: Shuji Amano (54)
100/1
5m dubleo (USA) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 7 - Great Northern (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.90 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Khatun (3)
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (57)
11/2
4m wanted (AUS) x koba brightia (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kid Kobe, Sound Bar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
3/1F
T: S L Davis
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
3/1F
6m churchill downs (AUS) x pelota (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dublin Lad, This Time Lord,
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
0.4
100/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: C Newitt (56)
100/1
6m delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
4
2.1
3/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: T Baker (59)
3/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
2.9
16/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: A Darmanin (59)
16/1
3g cardinal virtue (AUS) x fasig (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
3
20/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Breaana Smith (50.5)
20/1
5g west quest (CAN) x savvy rose (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
7
3.5
7/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (57)
7/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x umagold (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
3.6
6/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: B Muhcu (54)
6/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
5.8
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
60/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x my secret luv (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
11.6
20/1
T: Ms K McAdam
R: Alex Patis (51)
20/1
Race 8 - Happy B'day Tate Hudson (Bm76) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.60 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Spihro (4)
13/2
T: M S Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55)
13/2
8g lonhro (AUS) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 70 runners; 53 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: B McCoull (59.5)
15/4
4g west quest (CAN) x society rules (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
3
1.9
6/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: A Darmanin (56)
6/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x france soir (CHI) (rich man's gold (USA))
4
3.3
15/4
T: S Gandy
R: Alex Patis (55)
15/4
4g congrats (USA) x bewitchment (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.5
14/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: T Baker (54)
14/1
7g wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
4.3
15/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (54)
15/2
7
8.5
40/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
40/1
5m west quest (CAN) x fangalang (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
8
14.3
5/2F
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (58)
5/2F
7g racer's edge (AUS) x steloka (AUS) (staroka (AUS))
Race 9 - Simons Design Centre (Bm64) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.09 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2F
T: J K Blacker
R: Hayley McCarthy (59.5)
5/2F
4g grey swallow (IRE) x zip zip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Vorspiel, Zipping Boy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
20/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
3
0.3
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
6/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x throsby street (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
4
0.5
Enzian (6)
5/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57.5)
5/2
3f needs further (AUS) x arnika (AUS) (telesto (USA))
5
1.5
16/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Teagan Voorham (60)
16/1
6g all american (AUS) x glorianna (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: T Baker (56)
20/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x alpine belle (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.5
5/2F
T: Kaye Milne
R: B McCoull (58)
5/2F
3f moshe (AUS) x thrillionaire (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
21.5
66/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Shuji Amano (57)
66/1
6g ladoni (GB) x on curfew (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.