Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, June 17

Race 1 - Simons Design Centre Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.57 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (57)
11/4F
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
25/1
3f needs further (AUS) x novasaurus (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.8
12/1
T: M S Trinder
R: B McCoull (57)
12/1
4m pellizotti (AUS) x raheen queen (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
2
9/1
T: I D Hay
R: T Baker (56.5)
9/1
4m street sense (USA) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
2.8
13/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56)
13/4
2g west quest (CAN) x caesars (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
3
5/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
5/1
3f master of design (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.2
66/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (58.5)
66/1
3g needs further (AUS) x wexford (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
8
3.4
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
12/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x posh chic (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
3.5
25/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
25/1
10
4.2
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
50/1
3f jayemzed (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
5
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sherry Barr (54)
60/1
2f needs further (AUS) x rustia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
12
5.5
66/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Hayley McCarthy (58.5)
66/1
3g reset (AUS) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
7.5
9/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: D M Ganderton (57)
9/1
3f stryker (AUS) x my summer rose (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
14
8.5
Bigable (12)
40/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Shuji Amano (54)
40/1
2f big brown (USA) x pliable (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
Race 2 - Tasracing.Com.Au (Bm76) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:20.47 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Kanji (4)
8/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Breaana Smith (52)
8/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Ready For Love,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Spihro (3)
5/4F
T: M S Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
5/4F
8g lonhro (AUS) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.6
7/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (56)
7/2
6g all american (AUS) x glorianna (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
4
3.6
7/2
T: S L Davis
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
7/2
6m churchill downs (AUS) x pelota (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.8
Khatun (6)
9/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Muhcu (54)
9/2
4m wanted (AUS) x koba brightia (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 3 - Birdcage Tavern Room Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.74 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: D M Ganderton (57)
8/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x nine covers (AUS) (twining (USA))
Winning siblings: Casino Dancer, Hussy Five Oh,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
5/1
4g wanted (AUS) x chestpeak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2.6
15/8F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (59)
15/8F
4g grey swallow (IRE) x zip zip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
3.1
7/2
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (58.5)
7/2
6g matsqui (AUS) x martinelly (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
5
3.2
15/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
15/1
6
4.2
8/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
8/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x alpine belle (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.3
12/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: T Baker (56)
12/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x star hit (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
4.8
16/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (57)
16/1
5g west quest (CAN) x alittle hazy (AUS) (sonar boy (AUS))
9
10.3
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (54)
25/1
Race 4 - Weeding's Hire (Bm64) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.64 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Enzian (8)
5/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57.5)
5/4F
3f needs further (AUS) x arnika (AUS) (telesto (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: P A Hill
R: Hayley McCarthy (57)
20/1
6g west quest (CAN) x fracas (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
3
1.5
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
7/2
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x throsby street (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
4
2
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (57)
12/1
5g husson (ARG) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
2.2
40/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: Shuji Amano (54.5)
40/1
4m stratum (AUS) x danedina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.3
8/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Sigrid Carr (60.5)
8/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
7
2.6
16/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
16/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
8
2.7
100/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
100/1
5g super saver (USA) x vodka twist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
3
150/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
150/1
5g west quest (CAN) x bumps in the night (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
10
3.3
25/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: T Baker (54.5)
25/1
5m ruwi (GB) x mighty assunta (AUS) (crafty c. t. (USA))
11
3.8
20/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
20/1
5m west quest (CAN) x fangalang (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
12
4
25/1
T: G S White
R: Ismail Toker (59)
25/1
6g dangerous (AUS) x hot as (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
13
8.5
30/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Breaana Smith (54)
30/1
7m bianconi (USA) x mighty jo jeune (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 5 - Grenville Stud Open Day (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.19 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1F
T: K P Hamilton
R: T Baker (58.5)
4/1F
5g town of dragon (AUS) x my dad's a pirate (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: G S White
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
12/1
5m reset (AUS) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
0.6
6/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (57.5)
6/1
4
2.3
9/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
9/2
4m moshe (AUS) x comic opera (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
2.5
Om Nom (8)
11/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
11/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x testagame (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.5
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (59)
9/2
3g turffontein (AUS) x charlotte larousse (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (56)
20/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x shaanxi (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
8
4.4
12/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
12/1
6g court of jewels (NZ) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
4.6
11/1
T: E C Batt
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
11/1
4m hard spun (USA) x elim (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
10
4.9
14/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (54)
14/1
5g globetrotter (USA) x how much is enough (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 6 - Goodstone Group (Bm64) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.96 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (59)
11/1
7g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Ryan's Daughter,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
5/1
7g danbird (AUS) x aamazin's grace (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
3
5.1
13/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (58)
13/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x showzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
5.7
9/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57.5)
9/4F
6g written tycoon (AUS) x judes in vogue (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
6.2
9/2
T: Kaye Milne
R: Breaana Smith (52)
9/2
6m delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
6
7.2
6/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
6/1
5g domesday (AUS) x reannag (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
8.5
11/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
11/1
3g cardinal virtue (AUS) x fasig (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
8
9.2
30/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: D M Ganderton (58)
30/1
7m incumbent (AUS) x centaquest (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
9
15.5
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54)
30/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x my secret luv (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught (C1) (1880m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.94 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Saalim (10)
30/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ismail Toker (57)
30/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x salameh (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Time, Our Freedom,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Shuji Amano (59)
12/1
3g glass harmonium (IRE) x flautist (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
0.9
9/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (59)
9/4F
5g tough speed (USA) x dartington (AUS) (tertian (USA))
4
1.1
9/2
T: K and T Hanson
R: T Baker (59)
9/2
4g ladoni (GB) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.1
Westy (4)
3/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Muhcu (59)
3/1
6
3.6
25/1
T: T W Evans
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
25/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x armilla (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
4.9
15/2
T: L R Laskey
R: Hayley McCarthy (57)
15/2
4m artie schiller (USA) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
5.1
10/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55)
10/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x fantasy land (NZ) (dream well (FR))
9
6.3
100/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
100/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
10
11.6
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
25/1
5m tough speed (USA) x rising art (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
11
29.3
Woohoo (11)
100/1
T: M G Doherty
R: Sherry Barr (57)
100/1
5m dubleo (USA) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
12
38.3
50/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: M Ulucinar (57.5)
50/1
3g prince arthur (AUS) x thoressa (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.