Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, August 19

Race 1 - Simons Design Centre Hcp (C3) (1150m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.37 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: K P Hamilton
R: A Darmanin (54)
9/2
7g west quest (CAN) x alzahra star (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Star, Burma, Maggie's Quest,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: Rowan Hamer
R: D M Ganderton (59)
5/2
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x france soir (CHI) (rich man's gold (USA))
3
1.2
9/10F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
9/10F
5g grey swallow (IRE) x zip zip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.9
16/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
16/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3
15/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: Breaana Smith (52.5)
15/2
5g tough speed (USA) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6
50/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: T Baker (54)
50/1
5g ladoni (GB) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Goodstone Group Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.25 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56)
2/1F
3g harbour watch (IRE) x miss chaqueta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: B McCoull (58.5)
30/1
5g west quest (CAN) x diotra (AUS) (double income (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: T Baker (56.5)
20/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x startreat (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
2.2
9/2
T: Ms A Watling
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
9/2
4g mulaazem (AUS) x silent cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.6
15/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Breaana Smith (52)
15/1
6
2.7
7/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58.5)
7/2
5g tough speed (USA) x wavishing (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
7
2.8
20/1
T: Monica Ryan
R: Ismail Toker (54)
20/1
3f tough speed (USA) x si vite (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
3.2
40/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
40/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x datsawina (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
3.7
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
8/1
3f needs further (AUS) x rustia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
10
4.1
20/1
T: Kirstin Paterson
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
20/1
5g domesday (AUS) x goldsmobile (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
11
4.3
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
25/1
4m jayemzed (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
12
5.5
60/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Ms S Catania (56.5)
60/1
4m tough speed (USA) x araya (AUS) (telesto (USA))
13
5.8
80/1
T: S L Davis
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
80/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x gem of gems (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
14
10.3
25/1
T: T W Evans
R: Chantal Willis (54)
25/1
3f tough speed (USA) x baby doe (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 3 - Birdcage Tavern Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.23 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Emsgem (8)
3/1F
T: V C Poke
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
3/1F
7m churchill downs (AUS) x kawasaki san (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
7/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
7/2
4g reset (AUS) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.1
11/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
11/2
6m turffontein (AUS) x petrella (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
4.6
15/4
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58.5)
15/4
4g wordsmith (AUS) x nought (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
5.6
4/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (58.5)
4/1
4g hard spun (USA) x let's be happy (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
7.8
14/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (58.5)
14/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x private ensign (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
7
9.1
30/1
T: P A Hill
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
30/1
8
11.6
30/1
T: G S White
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
30/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x art in motion (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
14.6
25/1
T: V C Poke
R: D Schmitt (56.5)
25/1
6m raheeb (AUS) x kaysean d'sunshine (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
10
16.8
40/1
T: R Seymour
R: Ms S Catania (58.5)
40/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x tismore (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
Race 4 - T'bred Award Dinner 7/9 Hcp-C2 (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.45 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56)
4/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x where's paradise (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Touch Of Paradise,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (56)
13/2
5m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
3
2
8/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Raquel Clark (57)
8/1
4
4.4
9/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
9/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x ngawhitu star (NZ) (famous star (GB))
5
4.5
13/2
T: G S White
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
13/2
6m reset (AUS) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
5
13/8F
T: Brendan McShane
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
13/8F
5m matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
7
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (56.5)
20/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x luvscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
8
11/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: D Schmitt (56)
11/1
6g west quest (CAN) x savvy rose (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 5 - Sky Racing Hcp (1150m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.79 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: J L Keys
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
15/4
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cost Dave A Penny, Kel's Star,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: S Gandy
R: C Newitt (54)
4/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
2
5/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (54)
5/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x firm (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
2.1
2/1F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (61.5)
2/1F
7g wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
2.3
5/2
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (58.5)
5/2
6g wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 6 - Thai Imperial Latrobe Hcp (C1) (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.25 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: T Baker (54.5)
7/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x pearl goddess (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dundirtcheap, Pearl Princess, Shinju,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: V C Poke
R: A Darmanin (55)
13/2
5m husson (ARG) x miss oak park (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.6
30/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
30/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
1.8
5/2F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (60)
5/2F
5
2
25/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D Schmitt (56)
25/1
6
2.1
16/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (57)
16/1
5g therock (AUS) x remiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
2.2
15/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Raquel Clark (56)
15/2
5g al maher (AUS) x cosmic beam (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
4.2
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
8/1
6g excellent art (GB) x paris bow (AUS) (inflate (USA))
9
5.2
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Ms S Catania (54)
20/1
10
6.4
9/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
9/1
11
9.4
8/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
8/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x hollaback (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
10.7
100/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Breaana Smith (51)
100/1
13
24.9
20/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Chantal Willis (54)
20/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x ansami (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught Plate (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:43.41 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B McCoull (59)
7/2
4g needs further (AUS) x wexford (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
Winning siblings: Difrent, West End,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: C Newitt (55)
10/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x fantasy land (NZ) (dream well (FR))
3
2.6
6/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
6/1
4m domesday (AUS) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.8
6/1
T: E C Batt
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
6/1
6g spartacus (IRE) x allez barsac (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
4.9
14/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Hayley McCarthy (59)
14/1
5g ladoni (GB) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5
4/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Ismail Toker (59)
4/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x grey bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
5.5
Om Nom (7)
5/2F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
5/2F
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x testagame (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.9
12/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Raquel Clark (57)
12/1
9
9.4
Sorturo (11)
80/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Chantal Willis (54)
80/1
10
30.2
100/1
T: G S White
R: D Schmitt (57)
100/1
4g needs further (AUS) x stubborn streak (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
Race 8 - Dannebrog (Bm64) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.55 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: Breaana Smith (54.5)
5/2
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Kaye Milne
R: C Newitt (55.5)
7/2
7m delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
3
1.6
14/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (60)
14/1
9g azevedo (AUS) x uleen (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
1.7
5/2F
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (59)
5/2F
7g written tycoon (AUS) x judes in vogue (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
1.8
7/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
7/1
6
3.8
7/2
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (58.5)
7/2
5g trusting (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
16.5
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
20/1
7g duke of marmalade (IRE) x royal magenta (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.