Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, May 12

Race 1 - Amanda Southwell Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.52 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58)
4/1
Winning siblings: Exclusive Saturday, Lazy Democracy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
6/1
2c canford cliffs (IRE) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
3
0.7
13/4
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (54)
13/4
4
1.4
50/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Erhan Kacmaz (58)
50/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x cambalara (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
1.6
15/1
T: P A Hill
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
15/1
5g west quest (CAN) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.1
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (58)
7/2
3c skilled (AUS) x di's angel (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
5.6
Pingu (4)
11/4F
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (58)
11/4F
8
6.1
20/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: B Muhcu (58)
20/1
3g needs further (AUS) x aprilia (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
9
6.5
25/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
25/1
2g mawingo (GER) x queen's lager (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
10
8
100/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ms D Parish (58)
100/1
Race 2 - Petuna Seafood And Gourmet Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.97 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Tessie (10)
10/9F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58)
10/9F
4m master of design (AUS) x zerprise us all (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (58)
11/2
4m jayemzed (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
5
30/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
30/1
4
5.7
14/1
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (58)
14/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x tell us when (AUS) (telesto (USA))
5
6.7
30/1
T: V C Poke
R: Erhan Kacmaz (58)
30/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x chasing kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
7.7
11/2
T: Chester Roach
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
11/2
3f needs further (AUS) x al ward (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
12.5
100/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (54)
100/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x tismore (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
8
13.1
3/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
3/1
2f squamosa (AUS) x arctic spring (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
13.4
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Trent Germaine (56)
100/1
4m needs further (AUS) x darmasanda (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
14.4
150/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ismail Toker (58)
150/1
5m trotamondo (CHI) x briannon (AUS) (night shift (USA))
11
16.9
60/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Chris Graham (58)
60/1
Race 3 - Flesh Therapy (Bm64) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:56.77 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: Marion Dalco
R: C Newitt (57.5)
9/2
5g foxwedge (AUS) x te akau coup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ahhhh, Coup D'etat, Heavenly Hand,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: Chris Graham (57)
9/2
5g tough speed (USA) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2
10/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
10/1
5g star witness (AUS) x twitter (AUS) (kendor (FR))
4
2.4
11/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59)
11/4F
6g tavistock (NZ) x showzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.8
20/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms D Parish (54)
20/1
5m host (CHI) x bartonelle (AUS) (barton gate (AUS))
6
3.1
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (59.5)
9/2
4g americain (USA) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
3.2
11/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Trent Germaine (54.5)
11/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x dove lake (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.4
15/4
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
15/4
9
20.7
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Erhan Kacmaz (54)
100/1
7g dansili (GB) x well spoken (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 4 - The White Wardrobe Plate (C1) (1880m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.22 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
50/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (57)
50/1
4g stratum (AUS) x decidity (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bonaria, Super Horse,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (59)
3/1F
3g americain (USA) x can't be caught (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
0.9
9/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ismail Toker (57)
9/1
4
1.8
5/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57)
5/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
1.9
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: R J Bishop (57)
12/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x saturnal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
2
11/2
T: K and T Hanson
R: C Newitt (57)
11/2
4m needs further (AUS) x shenzen frenzy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.1
Visavis (11)
11/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
11/2
8
2.6
66/1
T: R T Carr
R: Scarlet So (53)
66/1
3g needs further (AUS) x cerise sauvage (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
9
2.7
10/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (57)
10/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x future gains (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
3.2
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ms D Parish (55)
40/1
11
12.5
40/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
40/1
5m magnus (AUS) x long walk (AUS) (over (AUS))
12
12.7
15/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Trent Germaine (57)
15/2
4g turffontein (AUS) x charlotte larousse (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
13
14.2
25/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Chris Graham (57)
25/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x nought (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Clover Hill Wines (Bm58) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.68 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (60.5)
8/1
8g danbird (AUS) x aamazin's grace (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Winning siblings: Reggio,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58.5)
2/1F
4m squamosa (AUS) x vivacious (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
0.7
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (60.5)
9/1
5g al maher (AUS) x cosmic beam (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
1.4
20/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
20/1
5
1.5
11/4
T: S L Davis
R: Teagan Voorham (58.5)
11/4
7m churchill downs (AUS) x pelota (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.6
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Trent Germaine (60.5)
5/1
4g ustinov (AUS) x bop girl (AUS) (west point (AUS))
7
2.4
11/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (59.5)
11/1
5g swinging bachelor (AUS) x hello baby doll (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
8
2.7
16/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (58)
16/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
3.2
20/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Sigrid Carr (61)
20/1
5g matsqui (AUS) x dash of pride (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
10
3.5
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (59)
30/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 6 - Urban Wall (Bm58) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.63 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (57.5)
6/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x disappearing jewel (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: C Newitt (58)
15/2
5m redente (AUS) x gucciconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
1.2
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (56.5)
9/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.3
7/2F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Alex Patis (58)
7/2F
4m moshe (AUS) x ednadez (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
5
1.4
9/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
9/1
5m master of design (AUS) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
6
1.5
6/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (56.5)
6/1
7
1.8
Kepta (13)
15/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
15/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
3.3
7/2
T: Monica Ryan
R: B McCoull (58.5)
7/2
4m host (CHI) x just lu (AUS) (tertian (USA))
9
3.8
Ansaam (11)
20/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56)
20/1
6m per incanto (USA) x tanaami (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
10
5.8
16/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (60)
16/1
3g strategic maneuver (AUS) x bop girl (AUS) (west point (AUS))
11
17.3
150/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ismail Toker (55)
150/1
5g arlington (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 7 - Harding's Hotmix Hcp (C1) (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.04 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
9/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x winay wayna (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Riverina Gold,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/8F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (59)
13/8F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x jesting (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.4
5/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
5/2
3g harbour watch (IRE) x miss chaqueta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.8
40/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
40/1
5
3.1
20/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: T Baker (56)
20/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x startreat (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
3.2
10/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Alex Patis (54)
10/1
5g therock (AUS) x remiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
4.9
30/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (50)
30/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x melodies (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
8
5.7
12/1
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
12/1
9
5.8
150/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (57.5)
150/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x charming charge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
6.8
50/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (50)
50/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x libbys gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
11
7
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
20/1
3f west quest (CAN) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
12
7.7
80/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Trent Germaine (54)
80/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x isometry (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
Race 8 - Strongbow Rose Cider (Bm64) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.62 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
5/1
6g more than ready (USA) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Biloxi, Edification, Good View, Mahisara, Ulmann,
This nick: 167 runners; 113 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
1.3
Enzian (2)
5/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (59)
5/4F
4m needs further (AUS) x arnika (AUS) (telesto (USA))
3
2.8
13/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
13/2
5g kendel star (AUS) x ansami (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
4
2.9
25/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: T Baker (54)
25/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
3
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
8/1
6
5.3
7/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
7/2
5g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
5.5
60/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (60)
60/1
6g west quest (CAN) x bumps in the night (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
8
6
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
20/1
6m nothing to lose (USA) x core she can (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
9
21.7
20/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.