Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, September 1

Race 1 - Thai Imperial Latrobe Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:44.70 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
7/2
5g reward for effort (AUS) x aloysia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: A Lone Hero,
This nick: 37 runners; 20 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/8F
T: Barry Baker
R: C Newitt (56.5)
11/8F
5m domesday (AUS) x my southern bell (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
3
5.1
5/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Denicious Smith (58.5)
5/1
4
5.5
5/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56.5)
5/1
4m needs further (AUS) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
5
6.7
10/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (58.5)
10/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x saturnal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
8
30/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
30/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x trilingual (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
10
8/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: M Ulucinar (55)
8/1
Race 2 - Belle N Beau Hair & Barber-58 (1650m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:43.23 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (59)
4/1
6g denman (AUS) x galileo's choice (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Chris Graham (59)
11/8F
5g zacinto (GB) x variation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.7
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (60)
5/1
4g your song (AUS) x apamene (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
4
2
10/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (58)
10/1
5
4.5
9/1
T: S Gandy
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
9/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
5.2
40/1
T: V C Poke
R: Erhan Kacmaz (58)
40/1
7g domesday (AUS) x romancing (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
12
9/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (56)
9/2
7g wordsmith (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
12.7
66/1
T: V C Poke
R: Denicious Smith (55.5)
66/1
9g easy rocking (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
Race 3 - Flesh Therapy Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.42 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (55.5)
7/1
5m cardinal virtue (AUS) x loft (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/5F
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58)
4/5F
4m fighting sun (AUS) x winay wayna (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
3
3.6
10/9
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (59)
10/9
4
5.5
30/1
T: K Kennedy & K Whelan
R: Denicious Smith (54.5)
30/1
9g ladoni (GB) x myrayov (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 4 - Mnd Tasmania (Bm64) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.46 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4
T: G J Stevenson
R: B Mc Coull (59.5)
7/4
5g cardinal virtue (AUS) x camilla princess (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Madame George,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Ms S Berger
R: C Newitt (57.5)
11/2
5m squamosa (AUS) x idol fantasy (NZ) (delago brom (AUS))
3
2.3
6/4F
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (60.5)
6/4F
4m wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: P A & E J Geard Broadmarsh Tas
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $80000
4
2.7
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (62)
7/2
6g wanted (AUS) x chestpeak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
5.2
Sheree (6)
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Denicious Smith (57)
20/1
8m danerich (AUS) x stage crossing (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 5 - Rapid Supply Tasmania Mdn (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.68 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56)
6/4F
3g super easy (NZ) x ormond road (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
9/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
4.4
3/1
T: V C Poke
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
3/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
6.4
5/1
T: G S White
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
5/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x perfectly poised (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.9
20/1
T: T W Evans
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
20/1
4m tough speed (USA) x baby doe (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
7.1
5/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (54)
5/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees dreamgirl (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
7
7.2
30/1
T: V C Poke
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
30/1
6m trotamondo (CHI) x briannon (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
8.4
66/1
T: Paul Medhurst
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
66/1
7m azevedo (AUS) x jungle echo (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
9
14.4
40/1
T: V C Poke
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
40/1
10
15.2
100/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56.5)
100/1
4m tough speed (USA) x idol fantasy (NZ) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 6 - L Jordan 1 Agency Collins-Bm82 (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.03 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (60.5)
11/8F
8g duporth (AUS) x be inspired (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: S Gandy
R: Peter Lui (56)
6/1
7g wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
1
7/2
T: J L Keys
R: B Mc Coull (59.5)
7/2
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.2
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (59.5)
16/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.5
5/2
T: D A Miller
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
5/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
6
3.6
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: M Ulucinar (61)
16/1
6g al maher (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 7 - Petuna Seafood Hcp (C1) (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.21 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
10/1
5m needs further (AUS) x sistarita (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (55)
30/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sudden storm (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
0.6
15/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
15/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
0.8
11/4F
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (54)
11/4F
4m clangalang (AUS) x gee gees opera (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
5
1.1
7/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (54.5)
7/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x highgold (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
6
5.1
15/1
T: V C Poke
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
15/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chloe carashan (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
7.1
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
8/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x the cry (AUS) (eire (NZ))
8
8.1
15/4
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (55)
15/4
4m wordsmith (AUS) x libbys gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
Race 8 - Great Northern (Bm64) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:43.48 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Peter Lui (61.5)
6/1
6g tough speed (USA) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
Winning siblings: Squami, White Cliffs,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: P H Luttrell
R: C Newitt (55.5)
15/4
5m domesday (AUS) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Stockwell Stud
3
1.6
8/1
T: J L Keys
R: R J Bishop (57.5)
8/1
5g needs further (AUS) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
4
1.7
Voices (5)
5/2F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58)
5/2F
5m needs further (AUS) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3.9
15/4
T: J K Blacker
R: B Mc Coull (60)
15/4
6g al maher (AUS) x cosmic beam (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
4.4
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (59)
9/1
9g host (CHI) x juno beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
10.4
5/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
5/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x miss behaviour (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.