Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Wednesday, January 6

Race 1 - Leigh Jordan One Agency (Bm74) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.17 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
11/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: B Griffiths
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 45,000
2
4.3
11/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (54)
11/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x mercia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
6.1
20/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (51)
20/1
6g host (CHI) x relates (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
6.2
13/8
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (54)
13/8
3f wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
6.3
13/4
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
13/4
5m shamexpress (NZ) x bewildered (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
6.8
80/1
T: V C Poke
R: Peter Lui (51)
80/1
7
10.5
150/1
T: V C Poke
R: S Tsaikos (54)
150/1
Race 2 - Carlton & United Breweries Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.97 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (55)
9/4
3f wordsmith (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Col's Hero, Spirit Of Nia,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Delon Keys Thoroughbreds Wesley Vale Tas
Buyer: Paul & Elizabeth Geard
2
0.2
11/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (56.5)
11/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x chimed inn (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
3
1.2
5/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (57)
5/4F
4
1.7
11/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
11/1
5
2.2
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (55)
30/1
3f unusual suspect (USA) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
6
2.7
66/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
66/1
7
3
9/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Kyle Maskiell (57)
9/1
4g tough speed (USA) x darmasanda (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
3.5
7/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: T Baker (57)
7/1
3g mawingo (GER) x veiss (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
4.2
150/1
T: V C Poke
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
150/1
6m red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5
100/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Thomas Doyle (55)
100/1
3g mawingo (GER) x gee gees dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 3 - Kevin Sharkie Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:20.36 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
9/2
4g needs further (AUS) x vickers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (56.5)
7/4F
4m toorak toff (AUS) x vivacious (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
1.7
4/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Muhcu (57)
4/1
3g outreach (AUS) x frankie (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Wayne Roser
4
1.8
7/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Mc Coull (57)
7/2
3g wordsmith (AUS) x himstedt (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.2
15/2
T: Liandra Gray
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
15/2
3g needs further (AUS) x tahrir (AUS) (telesto (USA))
6
4.5
100/1
T: Gaetan Delon
R: Ianish Luximon (54)
100/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x hayaat (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
7
6.2
25/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Codi Jordan (52)
25/1
3f needs further (AUS) x mascarene (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
11
100/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Lucinda Boyd (57)
100/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x addictive (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
99
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Kyle Maskiell (57)
12/1
4g magnus (AUS) x inchcape (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
Race 4 - Dean Walker Designs Plate (C1) (1880m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:57.17 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ismail Toker (59)
4/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x red pixie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Twitchy Frank,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2
1.3
6/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
6/1
5m needs further (AUS) x knots sister (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
3
1.8
3/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (57)
3/1
4g the factor (USA) x lion dance (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Saxon Park Acton Park Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: D Brunton
4
4
9/4F
T: P H Luttrell
R: C Newitt (57)
9/4F
5g savabeel (AUS) x chandelier (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
25/1
3g needs further (AUS) x stepaway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
6
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Kyle Maskiell (57.5)
11/1
7
6.2
Calingo (15)
20/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Randy Tan (59)
20/1
4g mawingo (GER) x california wish (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
8
8.4
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Pires (57)
25/1
4g moshe (AUS) x chrome magic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
8.9
80/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (57)
80/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x saturnal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
9
Sizzkye (12)
30/1
T: V C Poke
R: Codi Jordan (52)
30/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x mirakye (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
21
20/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: A Darmanin (57)
20/1
5g hectorr (AUS) x rollicker (AUS) (telesto (USA))
12
23.3
150/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: S Tsaikos (54.5)
150/1
3f needs further (AUS) x di pietro (AUS) (perugino (USA))
13
31
Parisma (10)
100/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Y Nishitani (56.5)
100/1
3g mawingo (GER) x paris style (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
14
36.3
200/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Thomas Doyle (53)
200/1
4m wanted (AUS) x desert heroine (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
Race 5 - Thai Imperial (Bm66) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.30 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (56)
12/1
4m star witness (AUS) x aragonce (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
2
2.3
6/4F
T: G J McCulloch
R: T Baker (55.5)
6/4F
3f fighting sun (AUS) x in harmony (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)/Simon Miller Racing
3
2.6
Artuso (1)
5/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Kyle Maskiell (60)
5/2
4g tough speed (USA) x royal fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $2500
4
4.3
14/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (56)
14/1
5m strategic (AUS) x royal tango (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
6.3
Varekai (13)
40/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (55)
40/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x miss behaviour (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
6
6.4
25/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: D M Ganderton (58)
25/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x miss chaqueta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.5
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (59)
12/1
5g needs further (AUS) x phyl's choice (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
10.5
30/1
T: M J O'Grady
R: Ianish Luximon (55)
30/1
7g tough speed (USA) x amolin jude (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
9
10.7
15/2
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
15/2
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x sky rubi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
11.9
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (58)
20/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x miss mana (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
11
16.4
66/1
T: V C Poke
R: Codi Jordan (51)
66/1
7m trotamondo (CHI) x briannon (AUS) (night shift (USA))
12
20.4
150/1
T: V C Poke
R: Peter Lui (52.5)
150/1
8g all american (AUS) x monocular (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 6 - Unique Doors And Windows Hcp (1650m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.74 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
9/2
3f dissident (AUS) x rap tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Rapture Miss, Transact, Whatarap,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Wayne Roser
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2
1
9/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
9/2
3f the factor (USA) x sweet jaffa (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
3
1.1
15/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (55.5)
15/2
3f needs further (AUS) x sh'bourne spirit (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Lloyd Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.3
11/4
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
11/4
3g mawingo (GER) x uberwald (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
3.5
25/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
25/1
3f toronado (IRE) x miss barysh (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
6
4.8
9/4F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Kyle Maskiell (56)
9/4F
3g mawingo (GER) x aqua street (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
7
7.3
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (54.5)
9/1
3f needs further (AUS) x tycoon gypsy (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Race 7 - Adam Brooks Hcp (C1) (1009m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.59 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Kohima (5)
15/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Lucinda Boyd (56.5)
15/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x miss matera (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: CRT Racing
2
0.1
13/4
T: Angela Brakey
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
13/4
4m toorak toff (AUS) x i'm a hussy (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
0.4
3/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (53)
3/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x tintoretto (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.9
100/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Randy Tan (55)
100/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
2.1
5/2F
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
5/2F
4g needs further (AUS) x backwhereibelong (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
2.6
20/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: C Newitt (56.5)
20/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x gold hoffa (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
7
4.8
10/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Ismail Toker (57)
10/1
4m needs further (AUS) x twilight belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
8
6.8
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
6/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x minaj (NZ) (commands (AUS))
9
9.1
150/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Thomas Doyle (52)
150/1
5m needs further (AUS) x cool queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
9.6
12/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
12/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 8 - Devonport Travel & Cruise-Bm60 (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.16
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: D Pires (59)
15/4
5m foxwedge (AUS) x cruise control (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: Controlthewitness, Tannahill,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
2.8
Spihro (7)
30/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Ianish Luximon (55.5)
30/1
11g lonhro (AUS) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: Bell River Thoroughbreds
3
3
10/9F
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (61)
10/9F
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x norse affair (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
3.4
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
8/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
4.9
11/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (56.5)
11/2
4g wordsmith (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
5.1
Rodessa (10)
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
12/1
6m americain (USA) x la reve (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
6.6
30/1
T: Chester Roach
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
30/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x classic fingers (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
8
6.8
10/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Lucinda Boyd (56.5)
10/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x lunar gold (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
9
7.8
50/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (53)
50/1
10
10.3
Mannix (9)
60/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
60/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
12.8
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Thomas Doyle (53)
100/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x exquisitely (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Devonport Cup (1880m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:55.50
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57.5)
5/2F
5g fighting sun (AUS) x jesting (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Derasa,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.3
25/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ismail Toker (55)
25/1
3
0.8
40/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Georgie Catania (54)
40/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $30000
4
2.5
10/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (54)
10/1
5g needs further (AUS) x cerise sauvage (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
4.5
40/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: T Baker (54)
40/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x miss ethics (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
6
8.5
200/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Lucinda Boyd (54.5)
200/1
6g stratum (AUS) x decidity (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
8.6
4/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
4/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x tolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9
150/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ianish Luximon (54)
150/1
9
11.3
20/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: S Tsaikos (54)
20/1
7g tough speed (USA) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
10
12.5
3/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
3/1
5g arlington (AUS) x royal poser (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
11
13
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
7/2
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
12
14
Kanji (10)
100/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Codi Jordan (54)
100/1
9g haradasun (AUS) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
13
20.5
150/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Peter Lui (54)
150/1
7m mastercraftsman (IRE) x fleuret (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Race 10 - Seafm & 7ad (Bm66) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.33
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: R W Goldsmith
R: D M Ganderton (58)
15/4
5m fighting sun (AUS) x winay wayna (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Riverina Gold,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Mark Ganderton
2
1
Lesnar (6)
13/8F
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (59)
13/8F
7g kendel star (AUS) x brave act (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
3
1.2
7/2
T: Drew Tyson
R: Ismail Toker (60.5)
7/2
4g wordsmith (AUS) x liberty reign (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
2.7
10/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
10/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x preietta (AUS) (prego (IRE))
5
3.2
25/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Codi Jordan (59)
25/1
8g more than ready (USA) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.3
9/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Ianish Luximon (59)
9/1
4g needs further (AUS) x totness (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
7
5.5
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (61)
11/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x century hill (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
8
5.6
150/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Lucinda Boyd (54.5)
150/1
10g murtajill (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
9
7.1
14/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (57.5)
14/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
10
16.6
150/1
T: V C Poke
R: Peter Lui (51)
150/1
6g your song (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.