Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Friday, December 11

Race 1 - Eagle Farm's Back 12/12 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.68 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
2/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x silva nova (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Winning siblings: Speedy, Your My Boy Blue,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
1
5/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (59)
5/4F
4g shooting to win (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
4/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x equality (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
4
6.7
25/1
T: R G Kelly
R: J Byrne (57.5)
25/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x wazzala (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
8
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: B N Stewart (57)
10/1
3g pins (AUS) x cheryl moana marie (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
8.3
30/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (57)
30/1
3g choisir (AUS) x shamana (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
10.3
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
30/1
8
15.5
66/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
66/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x lion force (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
9
20
150/1
T: B W Brown
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Brent Kielly Memorial Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.24 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: L G Ross
R: M Rodd (59.5)
9/2
3f denman (AUS) x caressable one (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mishani Krishna, Mishani Vaidra,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Patti Walton
2
0.2
25/1
T: D J Hansen
R: R Fradd (54.5)
25/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: Hansen Racing
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/J Foote Bstock/Black Soil Bstock
4
1.6
Iolite (2)
7/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: James Orman (56.5)
7/2
3g bel esprit (AUS) x malachite (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
5
1.8
7/2
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
7/2
3g falvelon (AUS) x magic symphony (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
1.9
12/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (52)
12/1
3f domesday (AUS) x canny lassie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.7
100/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
100/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x aristocracy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
9.2
80/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
80/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x kalseru (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
10.2
Civitas (11)
200/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (54)
200/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x hull city (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 3 - Roku Gin (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.91 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (59)
14/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x badabing badaboom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
16/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x scarlet tanager (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Platinum Holdings
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Annabel & Emma Twine
4
2.9
7/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
7/4F
4m deep field (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
3.6
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
13/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x monte bella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
6.1
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: G Boss (57)
20/1
5m starspangledbanner (AUS) x semine (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
8.4
25/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
25/1
4m deep field (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
8.6
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Cahill (54)
7/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Venue Mode (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.93 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: P Duff
R: M Rodd (56.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: Nicconi Pasquale, Royal Scribe,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Pat Duff
2
0.4
9/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
9/1
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.7
9/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: R Fradd (58)
9/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x kiss and covert (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Paul Nolan Jnr
4
1.7
4/9F
T: Natalie McCall
R: G Boss (56.5)
4/9F
4g eurozone (AUS) x hey blondie (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.9
20/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
20/1
6
4.2
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
30/1
4g toronado (IRE) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
4.3
Minted (1)
9/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (61)
9/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.5
100/1
T: Sharryn Livingstone
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
100/1
10
9.8
80/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Ben Thompson (60)
80/1
6g wanted (AUS) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - R'course Village Doomben Mile (1640m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.14 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
5/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x magical mist (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lygia, Splendiferous,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: DGR Tbreds P/L (FBAA)/Chris Anderson Racing
2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Dengari Lodge
2
0.3
Snitch (4)
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: G Boss (54.5)
13/2
6g lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Psd $230000 Res $250000
3
1.6
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: B N Stewart (61)
9/4
6g street cry (IRE) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.5
40/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
40/1
8g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
5
5.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (58)
10/1
8g dansili (GB) x mambo light (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
6
7
20/1
T: M A Currie
R: J Byrne (54)
20/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
7
10
25/1
T: L J Gough
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
8g red element (AUS) x greenmount belle (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
39
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ben Thompson (54)
11/1
4g trusting (AUS) x critical angel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Nuturf Hcp (C2) (1640m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.63 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Charmist,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Charles Cramp
2
0.2
Adelase (16)
7/2F
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/2F
4m poet's voice (GB) x aliyda (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: S J E Family Trust
3
0.5
30/1
T: M W Goodwin
R: James Orman (56.5)
30/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
4
1.7
66/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: M Hellyer (54)
66/1
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x o'hare (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
1.9
Sokudo (6)
16/1
T: L D Kelly
R: G Boss (57.5)
16/1
5h not a single doubt (AUS) x imoto (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
3.2
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
11/1
4g toronado (IRE) x namurian sunset (IRE) (thousand words (GB))
7
3.4
Degas (1)
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
15/4
8
5.1
Felzone (18)
100/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
100/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x surefirerose (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
8.6
10/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: M Cahill (57.5)
10/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x girls aloud (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
10.9
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (57)
7/2
4g al maher (AUS) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
15.1
11/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (58)
11/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
12
17.9
6/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
6/1
4g so you think (NZ) x topshopper (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Gneas Room Unveiling 12/12-C4 (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.93 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
11/4F
4g rothesay (AUS) x gogoreilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Macewen,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (57.5)
8/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x alyssa jean (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
3
1.3
Agassi (1)
5/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
5/1
5g pierro (AUS) x halle rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
4
1.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (59)
20/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x symphony strings (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
5
2.1
Lubuk (6)
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
15/2
6
2.3
Toomai (11)
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (55.5)
6/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x mrs kipling (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
2.5
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
9/2
5g real saga (AUS) x nina mary (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5
Quotant (10)
40/1
T: B Lineburg
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
40/1
5m the factor (USA) x umagal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
5.3
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: M Hellyer (57)
100/1
7m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
10
5.4
Brocky (4)
11/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
11/1
4g stratum (AUS) x mountain legacy (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
11
6.7
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
4m domesday (AUS) x brookton bling (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.