Breednet Results

DROUIN - Thursday, December 26

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.14
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/11F
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ms M Morris (65)
4/11F
4m ambidexter (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: D F Hill
R: Mr L Taylor (65)
7/1
10m stanford (AUS) x preietta (AUS) (prego (IRE))
3
3.6
12/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Maxwell Keenan (67)
12/1
4
5.7
3/1
T: Leighton Colgrave
R: Caitlin King (65)
3/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x gospel lass (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
5
9.5
4/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
4/1
5g gonski (AUS) x jury (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
6
9.6
12/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: Tim Grace (63)
12/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x rosetti (AUS) (marmottan (AUS))
7
13.6
12/1
T: Ms K Strong
R: Ms D Walker (65)
12/1
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (1) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.78
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/4
T: D F Hill
R: Ms D Walker (64.5)
9/4
6m barton gate (AUS) x spectra bay (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kahana,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: R J Stephens
R: Mr L Taylor (65)
15/4
5g toorak toff (AUS) x angelmouse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.5
11/1
T: J B Carstein
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
11/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x see my baby (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
3
9/1
T: P A Healey
R: Tim Grace (66)
9/1
5g niagara (AUS) x not a dancer (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
3.1
9/1
T: R C Manning
R: Caitlin King (67.5)
9/1
6m therock (AUS) x star of coureuse (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
6.1
4/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (66.5)
4/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x palaris (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
6.3
6/4F
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (63.5)
6/4F
4m wanted (AUS) x desert slew (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
8
8.3
4/1
T: K J Carrolan
R: Chelsea Heard (61)
4/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.02
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
11/4
T: P W Boag
R: Caitlin King (64)
11/4
8m presence (AUS) x almoner (AUS) (zorro's lad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr L Taylor (63)
11/4
6m ready's image (USA) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.3
6/1
T: Jack Laing
R: Ms M Morris (63)
6/1
4
3.4
5/2F
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
5/2F
7m lago delight (AUS) x tina's way (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
5
4.1
4/1
T: R C Manning
R: Maxwell Keenan (64.5)
4/1
6g all american (AUS) x west love (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
6
6.1
5/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (64)
5/1
7m oamaru force (AUS) x frilly milly (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
16.1
20/1
T: R J Carmichael
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
20/1
11g gallo di ferro (USA) x wild logic (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
8
16.3
Noya (8)
10/1
T: R Triplow
R: Ms D Walker (63)
10/1
7g domesday (AUS) x zanova (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Drouin Cup (1775m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.73
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
7/2
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (64.5)
7/2
7g viking ruler (AUS) x pendulum miss (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Class Aplenty, Supreme Attraction,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (68)
13/4
7g spinning world (USA) x annie (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
3
1.2
10/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms M Morris (63)
10/1
9g street cry (IRE) x musical lyrics (USA) (quiet american (USA))
4
5.2
14/1
T: R C Manning
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
14/1
11g al maher (AUS) x miss tinkerbell (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
5.3
7/4F
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
7/4F
10g danroad (AUS) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
6
5/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Caitlin King (63)
5/1
6g red giant (USA) x telepathy (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
7.5
2/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Mr L Taylor (63)
2/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x ouija board (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1775m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.44
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Caitlin King (67)
6/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x teatime tattle (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Winning siblings: Hokkaido,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (65)
5/2
5m bullet train (GB) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1
14/1
T: Malcolm Leys
R: Chelsea Heard (64)
14/1
5g all american (AUS) x accomplishment (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John Fitzgerald
4
2.7
5/2
T: Ms L Shand
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
5/2
7g drumbeats (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
5
4.7
Oyster (8)
13/4
T: Jack Laing
R: Tim Grace (65)
13/4
5m bullet train (GB) x aphrodisiac (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
6
24.7
5/4F
T: M E Templeton
R: Mr L Taylor (65)
5/4F
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (2) (1775m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.63
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/7F
T: Ms D Clover
R: Mr L Taylor (65)
4/7F
5m americain (USA) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
5/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (63)
5/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x flavin (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
3
5.6
7/4
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (66.5)
7/4
5g duelled (AUS) x comely's pride (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
4
6.2
7/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Caitlin King (63.5)
7/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x lady dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
10.7
11/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Shaun Cooper (67.5)
11/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x krupp diamond (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.