Breednet Results

DUBBO - Monday, August 28

Race 1 - Osm Transportables Mdn Hcp (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.92
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Darpra (16)
5/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
5/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x blue crush (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Volcanic Blue,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (55)
5/2F
3f stratum (AUS) x quench the thirst (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.6
16/1
T: P J Nestor
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
16/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.4
20/1
T: P J Nestor
R: Ms L G Henry (55)
20/1
4m commands (AUS) x mafia miss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
3.5
100/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: D Northey (55)
100/1
6
4.4
13/2
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: K Dunbar (55)
13/2
5m raheeb (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
5.6
30/1
T: R C Robb
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (53.5)
30/1
4m ready's image (USA) x belfast babe (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
9
6
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
25/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
8.8
5/1
T: G D Lunn
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
5/1
6g dubleo (USA) x allates (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
16.7
150/1
T: Caitlin Cox
R: A Banks (56)
150/1
5g al samer (AUS) x most convincing (AUS) (storming home (GB))
12
17.3
150/1
T: M A Milton
R: A Chau (56.5)
150/1
4g arlington (AUS) x proposing (AUS) (pentire (GB))
Race 2 - Dubbo Gold Cup Calcutta Mdn (1120m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.35
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: Justin W Stanley
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
13/4
3g magnus (AUS) x prospect street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: La Chambie,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Ms R Murray (57)
5/2
3
3.6
7/1
T: B N Molloy
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x purple groove (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
4
4
16/1
T: N Smart
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
16/1
6g assafa (AUS) x wish for a blaze (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
4.7
2/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (56.5)
2/1F
3g sepoy (AUS) x morning cloud (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
7
15/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Billy Cray (59)
15/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x shook up (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
8.1
40/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Rasit Yetimova (59)
40/1
6g reset (AUS) x queen josephine (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
8.9
20/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Ms L G Henry (59)
20/1
4g eavesdropper (USA) x constance (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
9
9.1
80/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
80/1
5m el cumbres (CHI) x ruby draw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
14
100/1
T: G D Lunn
R: A Banks (57)
100/1
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Dubbo Cup Day Prel. (1120m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.45
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: P J Nestor
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (57)
5/4F
7m manton (AUS) x lace wing (GB) (caerleon (USA))
Winning siblings: Cotton On George, Devilenko, Riveted,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (54)
6/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x sippa bubbly (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.5
15/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: D Northey (57)
15/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x breaking news (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
3.5
15/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms R Murray (54)
15/2
7g flying spur (AUS) x silver sparks (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
5
4.1
9/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
9/1
8g alert (ARG) x eyes on you (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
6
4.7
7/1
T: Peter Reynolds
R: A Banks (54)
7/1
5g commands (AUS) x defrock (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5
6/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Billy Cray (58.5)
6/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
8
6.9
30/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
30/1
8m domesday (AUS) x danrory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
8.5
40/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
40/1
8g easy rocking (AUS) x bellacossa (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
10.8
20/1
T: M R Crockett
R: M A Cahill (62.5)
20/1
8g refuse to bend (IRE) x aleta (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Mitavite (Bm56) (1120m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.60
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: Connie Greig
R: Chloe Baker (57.5)
9/4
6m manhattan rain (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Queensland Agricultural Seeds
2
3
9/2
T: B T Parker
R: Rasit Yetimova (56.5)
9/2
4g zizou (AUS) x foilissio (AUS) (helissio (FR))
3
3.2
20/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Kristina Rayner (57.5)
20/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.6
7/4F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Chelsea Ings (56)
7/4F
3g ad valorem (USA) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
5
5.5
25/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: M A Cahill (54)
25/1
3f denman (AUS) x snowtime (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
9.1
8/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Ms L G Henry (56)
8/1
9m foreplay (AUS) x red centre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
10.2
60/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
60/1
8g byblos (CHI) x mighty matilda (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
9
18
Maekit (9)
14/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Billy Cray (56)
14/1
4m roman emperor (NZ) x erthakit (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - The Milestone Hotel Hcp (C2) (1420m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.97
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms R Murray (59)
15/2
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Cavallo (55)
20/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x dalmaara (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
3
1.3
7/4F
T: W Collison
R: A Chau (57.5)
7/4F
4g magic albert (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.4
Squared (12)
10/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: M Travers (54)
10/1
4m strada (AUS) x allates (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.5
80/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Chloe Baker (53.5)
80/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
2.6
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: Michael Hackett (54)
20/1
6m northern meteor (AUS) x angel heart (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
2.8
7/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Banks (58)
7/1
4g ready's image (USA) x inoseyou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.1
14/1
T: M A Milton
R: K Dunbar (55)
14/1
6m dubleo (USA) x raise for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
3.3
100/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: J Kehoe (54)
100/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x canada (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
3.4
12/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
12/1
5g shaft (AUS) x babassu (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
5.8
9/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (54.5)
9/1
4m denman (AUS) x lady of love (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
12
6.1
6/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
6/1
4m zupaone (AUS) x penina (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
Race 6 - City Toyota Dubbo Cup Prelude (1420m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.25
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: P J Nestor
R: M Travers (54)
14/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x fly so high (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harder Faster,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (55.5)
9/10F
3
0.6
80/1
T: B T Parker
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
80/1
10g dubleo (USA) x diamond girl (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$16,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: L Griffith
4
0.7
14/1
T: Stephen Edwards
R: Ms K Chater (54)
14/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x sahara desert (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
0.8
15/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms C Nutman (57.5)
15/1
8g danroad (AUS) x cherkassy (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
6
0.9
7/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms R Murray (54)
7/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
7
1.2
15/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Chloe Baker (59)
15/1
8
1.5
15/2
T: Dar Lunn
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
15/2
7g eavesdropper (USA) x russian babe (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
9
2.4
30/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: A Cavallo (55)
30/1
7g intergaze (AUS) x handmaiden (AUS) (hand crafted (AUS))
10
3
30/1
T: W J Farrow
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
30/1
9m dubai destination (USA) x amulette (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
11
3.5
10/1
T: B T Parker
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (52.5)
10/1
7g zariz (AUS) x miss amali (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
4
100/1
T: L W Harland
R: J Kehoe (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Hit 93.5 (Bm60) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.64
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
T: G C Hook
R: K Dunbar (54)
50/1
6g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Book, Blue Collar Boy,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: M A Milton
R: A Chau (54.5)
15/4
3
0.2
2/1F
T: Kathryn Cahill
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
2/1F
6g zizou (AUS) x wildly entertained (USA) (forestry (USA))
4
1.3
20/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
5m lookin at lucky (USA) x retrace (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
1.6
15/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (54)
15/1
6
2.3
Naoko (5)
15/2
T: Connie Greig
R: Chloe Baker (53)
15/2
6m excellent art (GB) x magic world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
2.4
15/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
15/1
7g shinko king (IRE) x cold type (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
8
4.6
15/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M Travers (55.5)
15/1
9
5.3
13/2
T: C W Hodgson
R: G Buckley (57.5)
13/2
5g zariz (AUS) x runaway frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
10
5.4
12/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
12/1
6m hard spun (USA) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
5.8
Moralto (11)
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
100/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x morwell (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
6.1
10/1
T: M E Jones
R: A Banks (54)
10/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x salafar (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 8 - Hit 93.5 (Bm60) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.99
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: N Smart
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (60)
5/1
Winning siblings: Dame En Rouge, Kapaulenko,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Chau (55)
30/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x she's academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.6
10/9F
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (59)
10/9F
5g al maher (AUS) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
2.4
8/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Chloe Baker (53)
8/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x barberton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.1
8/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: A Cavallo (54)
8/1
6g enemy of average (AUS) x a wild pick (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
6
3.8
8/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
8/1
7m benicio (AUS) x spureline (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.2
25/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
25/1
8
7.2
150/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
150/1
7m conatus (AUS) x tura lura lu (AUS) (timber country (USA))
9
7.3
12/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
12/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x chasing daylight (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
7.8
16/1
T: Brian Young
R: Michael Hackett (56.5)
16/1
7m dylan thomas (IRE) x lorride (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
8
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
30/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
12.6
200/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: J Kehoe (54)
200/1
8m flying spur (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.