Breednet Results

DUBBO - Sunday, February 14

Race 1 - Dubbo City Toyota Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.37
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: G Buckley (56)
20/1
2f star witness (AUS) x just sobbing (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
Phases (4)
9/10F
T: T J Bartley
R: M A Cahill (58)
9/10F
2c odyssey moon (AUS) x turbo rose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
3
1
6/4
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
6/4
2g wandjina (AUS) x shaizar (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: I Trapman
4
2.4
30/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
30/1
5
2.5
Secia (9)
20/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Billy Cray (55.5)
20/1
2f kiss and make up (AUS) x tutelina (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4.3
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (56)
20/1
2f your song (AUS) x poetess (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.2
30/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (56)
30/1
2g skyclad (AUS) x admiring looks (AUS) (strada (AUS))
8
8.8
50/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
50/1
2f divine prophet (AUS) x toldyas (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
11.2
30/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Angela Cooper (53)
30/1
2f warhorse (NZ) x rock bottom (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - W Mallison Painter&Decor. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.04
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2F
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (58)
1/2F
3f artie schiller (USA) x ziya (IRE) (lion cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Bray, Thunderzone, Zizumba,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
20/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (57)
20/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x snow line (NZ) (align (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management
3
6
5/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (54)
5/1
4
6.1
El Jay (9)
40/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
40/1
6g lord jim (ARG) x kerzaz (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
6.3
20/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
20/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x anakina (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
6.9
80/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms A Stanley (55.5)
80/1
4m killy (AUS) x idle chat (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.9
20/1
T: Ms J Galea
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
20/1
4g verrazano (USA) x cougar queen (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
8.4
9/1
T: R Caton
R: Angela Cooper (53.5)
9/1
7m danesis (IRE) x sandgate (USA) (giacomo (USA))
9
10.1
40/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: M Heagney (56.5)
40/1
3g supreme class (AUS) x exocet miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
14.7
66/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
66/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x lounge (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
20.3
Raposa (11)
25/1
T: C Lundholm
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
25/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x jayjaye (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 3 - Aqua West Country Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.54
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
15/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2
0.1
9/4
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (57)
9/4
4m crowded house (GB) x shechinah (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
3
0.9
9/4F
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
9/4F
3f super one (AUS) x predicted (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
4
1.4
7/2
T: Brett Robb
R: G Buckley (57)
7/2
4m wandjina (AUS) x hush up (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.5
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (59)
60/1
5g direct charge (AUS) x joy division (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
3.9
100/1
T: T J Fahey
R: Qin Yong (57.5)
100/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x regalina (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
7
4.2
20/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: M Heagney (59)
20/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x bel shoes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.4
100/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
100/1
4g bullet train (GB) x myamble (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
9
5.5
30/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: M A Cahill (57)
30/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
6.1
150/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: D Northey (57)
150/1
5m zariz (AUS) x eajaab (GB) (tragic role (USA))
11
10.8
25/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms A Stanley (57)
25/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x diana dors (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
12.8
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
100/1
7m host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
13
21.8
14/1
T: Glenn Frazer
R: Ms M Weir (57)
14/1
6m all american (AUS) x rosecutter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Tdr Ctry C'ship Preview Hcp-C4 (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.34
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
13/8F
4m uncle mo (USA) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: L W Harland
R: A Banks (56.5)
5/1
4g may'haab (AUS) x patient way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
3
2.6
14/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Nick Heywood (58)
14/1
4
3.6
15/4
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms M Weir (61)
15/4
4m dane shadow (AUS) x opera's aim (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
4
Pamela (2)
20/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Clayton Gallagher (59.5)
20/1
6m reset (AUS) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
5.1
80/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
80/1
7
5.7
4/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
4/1
8
6.4
16/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (57.5)
16/1
5g zariz (AUS) x freebe (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
9
8.8
20/1
T: W Collison
R: Liam Blanch (54.5)
20/1
4m zariz (AUS) x miss ginger nut (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 5 - The Daily Liberal (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.17
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
5/2F
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x messy times (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Desert Elsie, Great Excitement,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: C Lundholm
R: M A Cahill (56)
4/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1
30/1
T: W Collison
R: D Northey (60.5)
30/1
8g martin place (AUS) x miss ginger nut (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
1.5
12/1
T: W Collison
R: M Heagney (56.5)
12/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x long shadow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.6
8/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
8/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x belvain (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2.8
4/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: C Waddell (56.5)
4/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x bold horizon (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
T: Ms C Crockett
R: James Rogers (58.5)
20/1
7g congrats (USA) x siren (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.7
100/1
T: R Caton
R: Angela Cooper (52)
100/1
8m beautiful crown (USA) x make me dance (AUS) (country reel (USA))
9
5.5
30/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Dylan Stanley (60.5)
30/1
8m mosayter (USA) x matilby's magic (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
10
9
15/4
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (58)
15/4
4g deep field (AUS) x yosei (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 6 - Ezyquip Hire (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.00
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Tags (4)
7/4F
T: Ms G Williams
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
7/4F
3g sidestep (AUS) x nosey tycoon (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Brett Robb
R: A Cavallo (58)
10/1
3g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x hot mocha (AUS) (martin place (AUS))
3
1.4
7/2
T: C Lundholm
R: G Buckley (59.5)
7/2
5m stratum (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.5
20/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
20/1
5g mosayter (USA) x lace wing (GB) (caerleon (USA))
5
1.6
6/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
6/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x hairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
2.5
Haalan (7)
30/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
30/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x mahmooda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
2.6
100/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: A Banks (55)
100/1
6g helmet (AUS) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (57)
20/1
8g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
4.9
30/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: M Heagney (55)
30/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x galleries (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
5.4
15/2
T: Brett Robb
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
15/2
6g haradasun (AUS) x skullas sister (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
5.8
30/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (60)
30/1
9g any given saturday (USA) x mask cheval (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
10.8
14/1
T: R W Howe
R: Liam Blanch (53)
14/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
13
11.7
150/1
T: A C Palmer
R: Dylan Stanley (54)
150/1
Race 7 - Sam's Waste (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.69
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Coulpa (8)
9/2
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
9/2
5g shrapnel (AUS) x jai mahal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madam Mahal,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2F
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
7/2F
5m your song (AUS) x heart ofthe matter (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock/Ron Quinton
3
2.3
16/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
16/1
9m haradasun (AUS) x barberton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: D Hooper
4
2.6
14/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (55)
14/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.4
14/1
T: T J Fahey
R: Qin Yong (58)
14/1
7m street sense (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
6
3.8
Kiltaza (16)
66/1
T: L W Harland
R: Elissa Meredith (51)
66/1
6g may'haab (AUS) x kelcentricity (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
6.6
Gossip (11)
5/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
5/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x party talk (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
8
6.7
13/2
T: W Collison
R: D Northey (59.5)
13/2
5g krupt (AUS) x amorelle dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
7.1
30/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: M Heagney (61)
30/1
7g duporth (AUS) x snow way (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
8
9/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Reece Jones (59.5)
9/1
6g bernardini (USA) x vintner (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
11
9
40/1
T: Peter Reynolds
R: M A Cahill (55)
40/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x selma spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
10.5
Boult (10)
16/1
T: Ian Holland
R: K Dunbar (57)
16/1
13
11.8
Petain (1)
8/1
T: R W Howe
R: Liam Blanch (59.5)
8/1
6g commands (AUS) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.