Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Tuesday, May 19

Race 1 - Deniliquin RSL Mdn Plate (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:13.92
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/5F
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (57.00)
4/5F
2f pins (AUS) x ice maiden (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Frozone, Icepin, Regency King,
This nick: 129 runners; 86 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: N A BLACKISTON
R: DEAN HOLLAND (57.00)
11/1
2f desert sun (GB) x ocoee (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
1.8
5/1
T: M G PRICE
R: DALE SMITH (57.00)
5/1
2f anabaa (USA) x calypso (USA) (lost code (USA))
4
2.9
11/4
T: A J VASIL
R: J BENBOW (57.00)
11/4
2f hold that tiger (USA) x galatea (AUS) (green line express (USA))
5
3
7/2
T: M J ELLERTON
R: A MALLYON (57.00)
7/2
2f choisir (AUS) x delaine (AUS) (swanee river (GB))
Race 2 - Border Inn Mdn Plate (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:12.97
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
RASANA (10)
9/10F
T: M G PRICE
R: DALE SMITH (57.00)
9/10F
Winning siblings: How Do You Do, Ready Diva,
This nick: 72 runners; 55 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/4
T: J F MOLONEY
R: B AVDULLA (57.00)
9/4
3f tale of the cat (USA) x beluga (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.5
11/1
T: J W MASON
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (57.00)
11/1
3f canny lad (AUS) x camilleon (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
6
IBLITS (6)
20/1
T: MS J MATHESON
R: JACK HILL (55.00)
20/1
4m strategic (AUS) x golden apt (AUS) (purple patch (NZ))
5
7.3
10/1
T: KELVIN SOUTHEY
R: A AUSTIN (57.00)
10/1
6
7.4
20/1
T: E W EWERT
R: D MOOR (57.00)
20/1
4m redding (NZ) x final vixen (AUS) (final card (AUS))
7
8.7
8/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: M PEGUS (57.00)
8/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x splash of love (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
8
9
20/1
T: M G CORNISH
R: T BARRY (57.00)
20/1
4m distant music (USA) x shadow waltz (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
9
9.8
PRECISE (13)
16/1
T: B O COX
R: N SOUQUET (57.00)
16/1
3f distant music (USA) x embers (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
10
10.1
10/1
T: S A DWYER
R: J BENBOW (57.00)
10/1
11
10.4
25/1
T: B J MCKNIGHT
R: MS N BERIMAN (57.00)
25/1
3f strategic (AUS) x shady (AUS) (night shift (USA))
12
18.4
50/1
T: PAUL MAHER
R: A MALLYON (57.00)
50/1
Race 3 - Echuca Veterinary Clinic Mdn (1618m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:40.73
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: G R ALDRIDGE
R: J ANSTICE (58.00)
11/1
3g more than ready (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Acraman, Blinkin Snazzy, General Rippa,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: LUKE OLIVER
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (58.00)
3/1
4g bianconi (USA) x croslee (AUS) (cavalry (USA))
3
0.8
15/1
T: P DONNELLY
R: J DUFFY (54.00)
15/1
4g filante (NZ) x deliciously (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
4
3.4
8/1
T: M J MEHEGAN
R: N SOUQUET (58.00)
8/1
4g air de france (USA) x tara mist (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
5
4.9
7/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: MS L J MEECH (58.00)
7/1
4g archway (IRE) x popular tune (AUS) (let's get physical (AUS))
6
6.4
RUBAZI (7)
30/1
T: S SMILLIE
R: DALE SMITH (58.00)
30/1
4g arazi (USA) x ruby miss (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
6.9
TOOLE (9)
6/1
T: MARK JACKSON
R: F ALESCI (58.00)
6/1
4g super jet (USA) x keisha (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
10.4
SEWON (8)
30/1
T: PAUL MAHER
R: A MALLYON (58.00)
30/1
7g honour and glory (USA) x akai uma (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
9
11.9
20/1
T: G A THORNTON
R: D MOOR (56.00)
20/1
4m perugino (USA) x yabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
26.9
7/4F
T: J P SALANITRI
R: JACK HILL (56.00)
7/4F
4g buckmaster (AUS) x zazda (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 4 - Stevo's Perfect Party Hire Mdn (1412m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:28.07
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/6F
T: D J O'PREY
R: B P WARD (56.00)
4/6F
Winning siblings: Ascend, Holy Heart,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
16/1
T: MS R STANDEN
R: T BARRY (58.00)
16/1
4h archway (IRE) x star warrior (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
3
0.5
16/1
T: MS M LABAHN
R: E CASSAR (58.00)
16/1
4g filante (NZ) x kogo dancer (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
4
4.8
13/2
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (58.00)
13/2
3c estambul (ARG) x je reviens (AUS) (the challenge (AUS))
5
6.3
50/1
T: B J MCKNIGHT
R: MS N BERIMAN (58.00)
50/1
3g special bond (AUS) x madame la putain (NZ) (he is risen (USA))
6
6.4
8/1
T: C W MCDONALD
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (56.00)
8/1
7
7.4
9/2
T: NIALL PHILLIPS
R: B CROSS (58.00)
9/2
4g dash for cash (AUS) x kaitoke (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
8
8.2
50/1
T: MS J MATHESON
R: JACK HILL (54.00)
50/1
4m cogitate (AUS) x charmel (AUS) (capital issue (NZ))
9
12.5
NISABE (11)
40/1
T: MS J MATHESON
R: N MEHMET (56.00)
40/1
10
13.5
7/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: M PEGUS (58.00)
7/1
3c bel esprit (AUS) x georgia (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
11
19.5
16/1
T: JOHN WHITE
R: D MOOR (58.00)
16/1
3g don eduardo (NZ) x hacienda (NZ) (bletchingly (AUS))
Race 5 - Silver Bowl Series Heat-72 (1412m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:26.58
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (57.00)
3/1
3g secret savings (USA) x exotica (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Exotic Fever, Greyland, Kabaro, Whistling Bob,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
7/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: DEAN HOLLAND (54.50)
7/1
3g jeune (GB) x tennessee moon (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
4.6
7/2
T: D E OLIVER
R: J ANSTICE (55.00)
7/2
4
6.6
9/1
T: B O COX
R: N SOUQUET (56.50)
9/1
5
7.9
12/1
T: D W BROWN
R: B AVDULLA (53.50)
12/1
3g iglesia (AUS) x fashion setter (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
9.2
14/1
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: D MOOR (54.00)
14/1
3g more than ready (USA) x private session (USA) (private account (USA))
7
10.5
2/1F
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: R WHEELER (55.50)
2/1F
3g clangalang (AUS) x final deal (AUS) (final card (AUS))
Race 6 - Gino's Classic Rock 102.5 (62) (1618m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:40.07
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: B J MCKNIGHT
R: MS N BERIMAN (55.50)
12/1
4g hemingway (IRE) x dual crown (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: MS M BALLANTINE
R: C A ROBERTSON (58.00)
15/2
7g lacryma cristi (IRE) x carly's magic (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
3
0.8
15/2
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: E CASSAR (57.00)
15/2
6g north reef (IRE) x tilley (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
2.9
7/2F
T: J P SALANITRI
R: JACK HILL (53.00)
7/2F
4m orpen (USA) x granada miss (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
3.1
9/1
T: MS D GASKIN
R: DEAN HOLLAND (55.50)
9/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x independent star (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
6
5.1
7/2F
T: B O COX
R: J FRY (56.00)
7/2F
5m val royal (FR) x miss draw (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
7
8.4
4/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: J BENBOW (55.50)
4/1
4m helissio (FR) x star of brocco (AUS) (brocco (USA))
8
11.9
10/1
T: A L BROWELL
R: M PEGUS (56.50)
10/1
9
17.9
25/1
T: KELVIN SOUTHEY
R: A AUSTIN (56.00)
25/1
5g skalato (AUS) x zorica's edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 7 - Moama Bowling Club Hcp (62) (1618m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:40.01
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: D ADAM (57.50)
1/1F
3g hillman (AUS) x princess kara (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kavieng, Naratel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
PIAZZO (10)
30/1
T: P C BARTLETT
R: D MOOR (54.00)
30/1
4m bianconi (USA) x cappuccino (AUS) (table limit (USA))
3
1.3
8/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: ASHLEY THOMPSON (52.50)
8/1
5m deputy governor (USA) x roycroft street (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
4
3.4
11/2
T: C J DAVIES
R: N MEHMET (57.00)
11/2
7g tailings (USA) x willing baden (AUS) (willingly (AUS))
5
6.7
16/1
T: A FITZGERALD
R: W EGAN (55.50)
16/1
5m clang (AUS) x bamboozle (AUS) (dalmacia (NZ))
6
8
6/1
T: G R HODGSON
R: KYLE HOCKING (54.00)
6/1
6g el moxie (USA) x french style (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
8.3
9/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: B CROSS (55.50)
9/1
7g baryshnikov (AUS) x judith louise (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
9.1
12/1
T: D J LAWS
R: M PEGUS (55.00)
12/1
5g kingston rule (USA) x toujours gay (AUS) (paris review (USA))
9
13.4
9/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: MS N BERIMAN (55.50)
9/1
4g barton gate (AUS) x super duchess (AUS) (weld imposing (NZ))
Race 8 - Riverine Herald Hcp (72) (1412m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:25.64
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: N A BLACKISTON
R: DEAN HOLLAND (57.00)
5/4F
4g danewin (AUS) x out of the woods (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
Winning siblings: Buzzwin, Nordic Noir, Shilly Shally Miss,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/2
T: S A DWYER
R: J BENBOW (56.00)
15/2
4g royal academy (USA) x napping (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
3
2
4/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (56.00)
4/1
5m golan (IRE) x thermopylae (GB) (tenby (GB))
4
5.1
10/1
T: DARRYL MCNEIL
R: MS C BRUCE (56.00)
10/1
6g dieu d'or (AUS) x pearl melody (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
5
6.4
5/1
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (56.00)
5/1
4h xaar (GB) x rose in flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
10.9
16/1
T: S T LANYON
R: MS N BERIMAN (54.50)
16/1
4g keltrice (AUS) x vegas charm (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
7
11.9
15/2
T: S FLIEDNER
R: W HOKAI (57.00)
15/2
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x lemon spice (AUS) (prince true (USA))
8
18.9
20/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: B AVDULLA (56.00)
20/1
6m yamanin vital (NZ) x hartley queen (NZ) (sea anchor (IRE))
9
26.9
30/1
T: G J MCDONALD
R: C SPRY (57.00)
30/1
5g rubiton (AUS) x makita rose (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 9 - Moama Bowling Club Hcp (62) (1209m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:12.76
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/8F
T: C J DAVIES
R: MS N BERIMAN (58.00)
15/8F
5g picnicker (AUS) x willing baden (AUS) (willingly (AUS))
Winning siblings: Willing Dancer, Willing Journey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: N WALSH
R: D MOOR (55.00)
20/1
4m west point (AUS) x al-amirah (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
3
1.3
13/2
T: LUKE OLIVER
R: B AVDULLA (56.00)
13/2
3g general nediym (AUS) x is it dawn (AUS) (is it true (USA))
4
3.2
12/1
T: P C BARTLETT
R: F ALESCI (54.00)
12/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x my pink (USA) (slew o' gold (USA))
5
3.7
15/2
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: D ADAM (56.00)
15/2
6
3.8
14/1
T: PETER WILLIAMS
R: C A ROBERTSON (58.00)
14/1
5g dieu d'or (AUS) x zumbido (AUS) (demus (AUS))
7
4.3
DIESEL (12)
40/1
T: MICHAEL TROTTER
R: JACK HILL (51.00)
40/1
4g el moxie (USA) x alluring eyes (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
8
4.8
9/2
T: M J ELLERTON
R: A MALLYON (54.50)
9/2
3f ice point (ARG) x viva la diva (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
6.6
9/1
T: H S PEGUS
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (55.50)
9/1
5g covetous (AUS) x diva rossi (AUS) (taj rossi (AUS))
10
6.8
8/1
T: N J ALLPORT
R: MS L J MEECH (58.00)
8/1
3g keltrice (AUS) x belinsha (AUS) (hanauma bay (AUS))
11
16.8
20/1
T: P J SULLIVAN
R: C PACE (54.00)
20/1
5g el moxie (USA) x kaitoke (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
Race 10 - Deniliquin RSL Hcp (62) (1209m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:14.00
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
T: L J CORSTENS
R: M PEGUS (55.00)
15/2
4m testa rossa (AUS) x winning deck (AUS) (final card (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Pelsart, Sweet Svengali,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: MS J MATHESON
R: C A ROBERTSON (54.50)
25/1
8g kashani (USA) x centakin (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
0.2
7/1
T: K F HANLEY
R: RONALD BELL (53.50)
7/1
5g dangerous (AUS) x mexi prego (AUS) (prego (IRE))
4
0.3
2/1F
T: C W MCDONALD
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (54.00)
2/1F
5m strategic (AUS) x life goes on oh (AUS) (night shift (USA))
5
1.1
16/1
T: GARY SHERER
R: B CROSS (56.00)
16/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x palace spirit (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
1.2
12/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: R WHEELER (58.00)
12/1
3c red ransom (USA) x miss denmark (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
1.3
9/1
T: B R BARRY
R: A DARMANIN (57.00)
9/1
7g rustic amber (IRE) x simulation (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
8
2.1
5/1
T: T R GRACE
R: C DEAN (58.00)
5/1
5g with class (CAN) x mont vue tara (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
3.1
9/1
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (55.00)
9/1
4m big boost (NZ) x dinky di (AUS) (run riot (NZ))
10
10.1
6/1
T: B O COX
R: F ALESCI (55.50)
6/1
4m noverre (USA) x dane orla (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
12.6
50/1
T: P A BANKS
R: N MEHMET (56.00)
50/1
3g king of roses (AUS) x pungent (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
12
17.1
60/1
T: V J NEWMAN
R: W EGAN (53.00)
60/1
6g portland pirate (AUS) x new ties (AUS) (family ties (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.