Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Friday, October 25

Race 1 - Murphy's Turf & L'scaping Mdn (1109m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.35 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (56)
12/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x queen's ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: John's Revenge, Prince Of Braemar,
This nick: 13 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Mott (58)
15/8F
3
0.2
Jacks (4)
60/1
T: D E Oliver
R: J Keating (58)
60/1
3g redente (AUS) x ferlinda's lady (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
4
0.4
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
16/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x off the planet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.4
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Duffy (56)
25/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x hayley's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
2.6
13/4
T: M C Kent
R: J Noonan (58)
13/4
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x sister rocks (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
7
3.4
Lonado (10)
11/4
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: A Tomita (54.5)
11/4
3f toronado (IRE) x fustaan (AUS) (ekraar (USA))
8
4.1
Aviate (6)
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56)
11/1
3f sebring (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
4.9
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (56)
20/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x done deal (AUS) (good journey (USA))
10
8.1
60/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: J Baldock (58)
60/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x night and day (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Bourke Builders Mdn (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.15 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: H Coffey (58)
12/1
4m wanted (AUS) x molly's folly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hot Chilli Milly, Kracken,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
20/1
3f star witness (AUS) x cherief (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
1.2
3/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (55.5)
3/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x pretty composed (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.4
5/4F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
5/4F
3f shamus award (AUS) x miss ethics (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
5
4.4
6/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
6/1
6
8.1
Amma (5)
11/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: A Tomita (54)
11/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x fashion island (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
9.1
50/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: J Duffy (58)
50/1
4m good journey (USA) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
10.9
Zoeasy (4)
15/1
T: D S Archard
R: Dean Holland (58)
15/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x easy play (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
11.6
30/1
T: R G Symons
R: J Keating (58)
30/1
10
12.9
60/1
T: Tim Davies
R: B Vale (58)
60/1
6m duporth (AUS) x hayley's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Puntkings Mdn Plate (1412m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.54 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Katsuma (10)
13/2
T: M M Laurie
R: H Coffey (54)
13/2
3f casino prince (AUS) x turf times (AUS) (floral pegasus (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
11/4
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x hot summer night (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.6
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (56)
6/1
3g so you think (NZ) x leica ding (AUS) (redding (NZ))
4
5
5/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
5/2F
4g helmet (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
5
5.1
7/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
7/1
3g reset (AUS) x sister earth (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
6
6.9
16/1
T: D S Archard
R: Dean Holland (56)
16/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x darci drama (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
7.4
100/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
100/1
7g widden valley (AUS) x amber flush (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
8
8.1
100/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: S A Mc Cullum (58.5)
100/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x gold change (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
9
8.4
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56)
9/1
10
9.2
30/1
T: D T Curran
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
30/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x fairness (NZ) (danehill (USA))
11
10.4
60/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Logan McNeil (54)
60/1
7m host (CHI) x tiki tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
99
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Laura Lafferty (54.5)
100/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
Race 4 - Echuca Moama Print &Design Mdn (2124m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.60 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
4/1
4g shocking (AUS) x atmos (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
Byalip (2)
7/2
T: R W Harrison
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
7/2
6g kempinsky (AUS) x street glances (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
5.4
9/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
9/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
4
6.4
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
11/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x techno charged (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
5
7.1
4/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (56)
4/1
3g domesday (AUS) x morning calm (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
8.4
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (54)
13/2
3f dawn approach (IRE) x eagle's song (USA) (proud citizen (USA))
7
10.1
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Laura Lafferty (54.5)
100/1
8
10.3
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: J Duffy (56.5)
100/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x princess ruhie (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
14.3
11/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (58.5)
11/4F
5g so you think (NZ) x infrared (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
19.3
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
150/1
6g shocking (AUS) x enchelle (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 5 - Echuca Cih (Bm58) (2124m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.94 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
12/1
5m ekraar (USA) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cuaron, Diorissimo, Waipipi Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
11/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x friday hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.2
16/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
16/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
2.6
7/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
7/1
5
3.1
5/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
5/2
4g dalakhani (IRE) x montoya heights (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3.6
50/1
T: D S Archard
R: J Duffy (56)
50/1
6g trusting (AUS) x fairy gumnut (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
5.1
13/8F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
13/8F
3g king cugat (USA) x testthebudget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6.3
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Mott (62)
12/1
4g equiano (FR) x lady liz (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
9
7.8
100/1
T: T G Williams
R: Samuel Payne (59)
100/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x keisha (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
8
100/1
T: Jack Laing
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
100/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Terry Milner Tribute (Bm58) (1618m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.94 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (59)
11/2
5g monaco consul (NZ) x yaourt (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bea Johnny, Killy's Culture, Plus Value,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (61)
15/4
3
1.1
11/4F
T: S J Richards
R: Logan McNeil (57)
11/4F
4g zoustar (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
3.3
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
9/1
6g tickets (AUS) x play money (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: Clayton Douglas (61)
20/1
8g turffontein (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
5.3
30/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
30/1
5m real saga (AUS) x sharpay magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
5.6
13/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (58)
13/2
5g helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
8
7.6
14/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
14/1
9
7.7
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
9/2
10
7.8
Sundell (11)
100/1
T: D E Oliver
R: J Keating (56.5)
100/1
6m moshe (AUS) x roof raiser (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 7 - Bet 365 Odds Protector (Bm58) (1109m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.61 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (59)
3/1F
3g star witness (AUS) x cosmic rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cosmic Alert,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Will Price (55.5)
14/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x meddler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
1.2
7/1
T: L J Lake
R: Logan McNeil (59)
7/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
4
1.9
30/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
30/1
7m bel esprit (AUS) x lara tycoon (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.7
7/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Lucinda Doodt (60)
7/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x brazen babe (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3
15/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Jaden Lloyd (60.5)
15/2
7
3.1
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (60)
9/2
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.3
13/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
13/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x wroclaw (AUS) (big brown (USA))
9
5.6
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
11/2
4h lonhro (AUS) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
15.6
150/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
150/1
7g time thief (AUS) x aunt lilly (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Race 8 - Two Tarts Catering (Bm58) (1312m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.07 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: J Duffy (58.5)
16/1
9m rakti (GB) x maccadons dream (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/8F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
13/8F
4g masterprint (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
2.1
12/1
T: C J Davis
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
12/1
7m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
3
6/1
T: L J Lake
R: Logan McNeil (58)
6/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x arch of capri (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
3.3
20/1
T: Ms C Jeffery
R: Jye McNeil (58)
20/1
6
3.5
Natter (8)
10/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (59)
10/1
4m therock (AUS) x heart to heart (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.7
5/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
5/1
5g star witness (AUS) x aultone (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
9.7
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
13/2
9
10.7
Romanov (14)
150/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
150/1
7g red dazzler (AUS) x nisha (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
10
10.8
40/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
40/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
13.8
15/1
T: N D Girvan
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
15/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x hula bar (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 9 - Independent Cranes (Bm58) (1312m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.93 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: Will Price (55.5)
7/2
8g ne coupez pas (USA) x hurricane hocky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (60)
14/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x idria (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
3
0.2
8/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
8/1
6m helmet (AUS) x russky hustler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
0.3
7/4F
T: Michael Jones
R: J Baldock (61)
7/4F
4g zoustar (AUS) x ryzhkina (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
5
2.3
14/1
T: V L Malady
R: Ethan Brown (59)
14/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x crystal choir (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
6
4.5
30/1
T: N J Dyer
R: M Aitken (56.5)
30/1
5m hard spun (USA) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
5
30/1
T: John W Thomas
R: J Keating (57)
30/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x danish puss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
6
Tumult (14)
16/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: H Coffey (56)
16/1
9g exceed and excel (AUS) x excited angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
6.1
20/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Jaden Lloyd (52)
20/1
5g denman (AUS) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
7.4
6/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Logan McNeil (55)
6/1
11
8.6
25/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
25/1
5m stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
12.1
40/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: J Mallyon (60)
40/1
5g god's own (AUS) x our nic (AUS) (nickelmine (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.