Breednet Results

ESPERANCE - Saturday, January 3

Race 1 - Esperance Sheetmetal Mdn (1275m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:16.80
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
9/1
T: B P CORVER
R: MS L HOWLETT (57.50)
9/1
4g stormy's son (AUS) x windsor express (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Weekly Express,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4F
T: B P CORVER
R: W B ARNOLD (57.50)
9/4F
6h sarina's son (AUS) x colefax (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.8
ROGERO (1)
11/1
T: G K PRICE
R: P FARRELL (57.50)
11/1
5g guiscard (AUS) x precious genie (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
3
4/1
T: MS T FRIZZELL
R: R SUHAMI (52.50)
4/1
5
3.1
5/1
T: HANAH DICKSON
R: N CHAPMAN (55.50)
5/1
4m zariz (AUS) x plumette (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
3.5
7/1
T: B P CORVER
R: B KENNEDY (52.50)
7/1
5m lord dane (AUS) x morisot (AUS) (sillery (USA))
7
4
7/1
T: MS D WARNES
R: M P FRETHEY (55.50)
7/1
5m reversion (AUS) x jenning cherrie (AUS) (cantabrian (AUS))
8
4.5
4/1
T: P A MCLEAN
R: M R FORDER (55.50)
4/1
5m catbird (AUS) x grant my wish (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
5.5
11/1
T: MS F SCOTT
R: MS N BISHOP (51.50)
11/1
3f stormy's son (AUS) x potential (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
10
14.5
16/1
T: MS H HARDING
R: MS C O'GRADY (52.50)
16/1
5m euclase (AUS) x wallara (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
11
19.5
14/1
T: HANAH DICKSON
R: MS K WALDECK (54.50)
14/1
3g xaar (GB) x my belle jester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Esperance Suzuki Swift Hcp-67 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:36.87
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
3/1
T: B P CORVER
R: W B ARNOLD (57.00)
3/1
5m enforcer (AUS) x lassiter's lass (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chenille Prince, Round Tuit,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: MS S J ROWORTH
R: M P FRETHEY (57.50)
2/1F
4g kenvain (AUS) x cousin peg (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
3
0.5
4/1
T: B P CORVER
R: R SUHAMI (55.00)
4/1
4
3.8
9/1
T: MS A CRUMP
R: MS N BISHOP (53.00)
9/1
6g eternity range (USA) x danbury (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
5
7/2
T: P C WESTERN
R: P FARRELL (58.00)
7/2
5g old spice (AUS) x epicure (AUS) (serheed (USA))
6
6
20/1
T: B P CORVER
R: MS K WALDECK (55.00)
20/1
6g scenic (IRE) x jonina (AUS) (serheed (USA))
7
6.1
25/1
T: HANAH DICKSON
R: N CHAPMAN (55.50)
25/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x just a gypsy (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
8
6.2
16/1
T: J L EELES
R: MS L HOWLETT (58.50)
16/1
7h distorted humor (USA) x choral group (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
7
12/1
T: MS D WARNES
R: B KENNEDY (57.00)
12/1
7g ihtiram (IRE) x miss martello (AUS) (royaume (NZ))
10
90.5
16/1
T: P A MCLEAN
R: M R FORDER (57.50)
16/1
Race 3 - Suzuki Grand Vitara Hcp (73) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 73 Track: Good Time: 1:10.83
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/2
T: MS S J ROWORTH
R: MS L HOWLETT (54.00)
9/2
5m zeditave (AUS) x censino (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Ransom,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: B P CORVER
R: B KENNEDY (55.50)
5/2
3
0.8
9/4F
T: B P CORVER
R: W B ARNOLD (57.00)
9/4F
5g keltrice (AUS) x regal style (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
2.5
6/1
T: R S KIRKUP
R: M R FORDER (58.00)
6/1
6g pricelessly (USA) x symbol cadia (AUS) (symbolic star (AUS))
5
3
5/1
T: G K PRICE
R: P FARRELL (60.00)
5/1
6g shinko forest (IRE) x talafa road (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
6
4
14/1
T: HANAH DICKSON
R: N CHAPMAN (54.00)
14/1
4g business beat (AUS) x danni's crystal (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
7
8
30/1
T: P D O'BRIEN
R: MS K WALDECK (52.00)
30/1
6m inflate (USA) x indian wench (AUS) (majaahed (USA))
8
11.5
UGANDA (5)
20/1
T: MS T FRIZZELL
R: MS N BISHOP (51.50)
20/1
6g spectrum (IRE) x zdenka (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Race 4 - Bay Automotive Group Sprint (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: B P CORVER
R: B KENNEDY (53.50)
11/4
Winning siblings: Poly Ollie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: MS T FRIZZELL
R: M P FRETHEY (60.00)
11/4
7g centre stalls (IRE) x long stem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
2
6/1
T: MS H HARDING
R: MS L HOWLETT (54.00)
6/1
8g keltrice (AUS) x emerald set (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
4
3.5
9/4F
T: HANAH DICKSON
R: N CHAPMAN (54.00)
9/4F
7g amen brother (USA) x affirmed lady (AUS) (willingness (USA))
5
5.3
20/1
T: MS T GATES
R: MS N BISHOP (51.00)
20/1
8g grand lodge (USA) x balmoral (AUS) (star shower (AUS))
6
7.3
10/1
T: MS T FRIZZELL
R: M R FORDER (54.50)
10/1
7g scenic (IRE) x balfine (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
7
7.5
16/1
T: HANAH DICKSON
R: P FARRELL (54.00)
16/1
8g marscay (AUS) x mannerism (AUS) (amyntor (FR))
Race 5 - Esperance Suzuki Sx4 Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good Time: 1:24.34
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
7/2
T: MS F SCOTT
R: MS N BISHOP (55.00)
7/2
5g fimiston (AUS) x fachoy (AUS) (elland road (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: MS S J ROWORTH
R: M P FRETHEY (56.00)
6/4F
5m intergaze (AUS) x mexico city (AUS) (marooned (GB))
3
1.5
9/1
T: B P CORVER
R: MS K WALDECK (53.00)
9/1
5g general nediym (AUS) x lochella (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
4
4.3
9/1
T: G K PRICE
R: P FARRELL (57.00)
9/1
5g spartacus (AUS) x testa gaze (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
5
4.5
7/1
T: MS H HARDING
R: W B ARNOLD (56.50)
7/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x fine regalia (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
6
7
14/1
T: MS D WARNES
R: B KENNEDY (52.00)
14/1
7
8
6/1
T: HANAH DICKSON
R: N CHAPMAN (55.00)
6/1
8
8.5
14/1
T: MS S J ROWORTH
R: M R FORDER (56.00)
14/1
7g surtee (AUS) x golden bangles (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
9.3
14/1
T: B P CORVER
R: MS L HOWLETT (56.00)
14/1
5g sarina's son (AUS) x bianco (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Race 6 - Esperance Suzuki Jimny Hcp-62 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:10.80
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
11/1
T: MS D WARNES
R: MS K WALDECK (52.50)
11/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
MOGFA (5)
10/1
T: MS F SCOTT
R: MS N BISHOP (54.50)
10/1
4g fasliyev (USA) x marla (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
0.8
6/1
T: B P CORVER
R: W B ARNOLD (56.50)
6/1
6g more than ready (USA) x edente (USA) (williamstown (USA))
4
2.5
11/4F
T: MS C THOLSTRUP
R: M P FRETHEY (59.50)
11/4F
5g dante's fury (AUS) x golden shallas (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
5
2.8
5/1
T: G K PRICE
R: P FARRELL (58.50)
5/1
4g bletchley park (IRE) x news desk (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.8
11/4F
T: MS S J ROWORTH
R: M R FORDER (57.50)
11/4F
7
5.3
4/1
T: HANAH DICKSON
R: N CHAPMAN (56.50)
4/1
8g magic of money (AUS) x selecta (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
8
8
9/1
T: G K PRICE
R: B KENNEDY (56.00)
9/1
5g dr johnson (USA) x polzara (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
9
10.8
20/1
T: A K JONES
R: MS L HOWLETT (56.00)
20/1
5g dante's fury (AUS) x low road (AUS) (kalamunda road (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.