Breednet Results

EWAN - Friday, September 27

Race 1 - W Titley & Co/T Byrne (Cl B) (800m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.57
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
4/15F
T: Ben Williams
R: Daniel Edmonds (61)
4/15F
3g monashee mountain (USA) x henbane (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
9/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
9/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
4.8
9/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: Scott Gittos (56)
9/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
4.9
Bamby (2)
14/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Sheargold (59.5)
14/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x marsh harrier (USA) (woodman (USA))
5
7.2
15/2
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
15/2
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x gilded angel (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
11.4
30/1
T: Des Veivers
R: G Watson (56)
30/1
7m strategic (AUS) x clarion lass (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 2 - Purcell Plumbing/Drainage Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.08
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
6/4F
T: J E Barr
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
6/4F
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x kiss me again (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Kiss The Boss, Wolf King,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (55)
11/4
3f dutch harry (AUS) x alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
0.4
2/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
2/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x one last tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.6
6/1
T: I D Shaw
R: G Watson (59.5)
6/1
4g bawaardi (AUS) x etoile vitesse (AUS) (face value (AUS))
5
1.8
16/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
16/1
4m olympus (AUS) x cosannco (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
6
8.8
25/1
T: Allen Smith
R: P Cullen (59.5)
25/1
5g caught courting (NZ) x love to win (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
99
5/1
T: J E Barr
R: Daniel Edmonds (57.5)
5/1
5m rios (NZ) x danish wedding (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Nq Dry Tropics Plate (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.37
Prizemoney: $10,800
1
9/10F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (59.5)
9/10F
6g lonhro (AUS) x dominions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jurisdiction, Realms, Territory,
This nick: 35 runners; 30 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: S Sheargold (59)
5/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
3
0.9
2/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Daniel Edmonds (59.5)
2/1
5g power (GB) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.9
16/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Rhiannon Payne (61)
16/1
7g battle paint (USA) x carlita miss (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
5
7.4
15/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
15/1
6
12.6
7/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (59.5)
7/1
5g set alight (USA) x amber waves (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Race 4 - Purcell Brothers P/L Bracelet (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.63
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (56)
8/1
9g sequalo (AUS) x future world (USA) (gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Al's Best Mate, Future Impact, Theft,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ashley Butler (61.5)
2/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
1.8
7/2
T: William Kenning
R: Rhiannon Payne (58)
7/2
9g show a heart (AUS) x call me kathleen (USA) (phone trick (USA))
4
3.5
7/4F
T: Ben Williams
R: Daniel Edmonds (56)
7/4F
8g sequalo (AUS) x river music (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
3.6
16/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
16/1
8m churchill downs (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
6
4.8
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (56)
5/1
7m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.1
3/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
3/1
Race 5 - Burton Power (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.01
Prizemoney: $9,500
1
11/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
11/1
7g desert king (IRE) x la rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: J E Barr
R: S Sheargold (61.5)
5/4F
3
1.4
11/8
T: John Kilroy
R: P Cullen (62)
11/8
5m dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$4,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: B Phillips
4
4.8
11/2
T: Ben Williams
R: Daniel Edmonds (63)
11/2
7g written tycoon (AUS) x sports laureate (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
5.8
9/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
9/1
7g dubai's choice (AUS) x shyspin (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
6.3
9/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (60)
9/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x deck the dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
6.8
4/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (62)
4/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x apple tree (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
8
50.8
25/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: G Watson (59)
25/1
99
12/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Ashley Butler (59)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.