Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, August 27

Race 1 - Ascend Sales/ Sponsorship-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.18 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60.5)
7/4
6g danerich (AUS) x joontoo gemini (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Havana Heat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Moot (2)
6/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (61)
6/4F
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
T: N J Dyer
R: R N Booth (55)
20/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x dancing song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
4
2.3
16/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (57.5)
16/1
5
3.8
11/4
T: N J Dyer
R: R Oakford (63)
11/4
9g keltrice (AUS) x surging tide (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
6
5.8
15/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Kate Brooks (53.5)
15/1
5m shaft (AUS) x pinnacle (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
Race 2 - Nautilus Aviation Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.18 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
6/4F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
6/4F
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Brendon Davis (59)
2/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x call me pretty (USA) (peaks and valleys (USA))
3
1.3
10/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (59)
10/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x johanski (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
2.1
30/1
T: Bob Richard
R: K Gladwin (59)
30/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x carnegie gold (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
6.4
15/2
T: Ms M Boothby
R: R Oakford (59)
15/2
4g haradasun (AUS) x syria (GB) (halling (USA))
6
6.5
13/4
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (59)
13/4
4g blevic (AUS) x lady lyn (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
7
7.3
20/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Kate Brooks (57)
20/1
Race 3 - Lexus Of Darwin Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.65 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/1
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (60)
5/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x fereronoche (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (60)
7/2F
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x tango to mars (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
3
5.6
11/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms V Arnott (59.5)
11/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
5.8
11/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (58)
11/2
5g keep the faith (AUS) x habebai (AUS) (dubai creek (AUS))
5
8.3
5/1
T: A Trengrove
R: Brendon Davis (57)
5/1
6
9.1
13/2
T: N J Dyer
R: R N Booth (57)
13/2
7
9.9
50/1
T: S A Clarke
R: B Huppatz (55)
50/1
5g hard spun (USA) x mi senorita (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
10.2
30/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Kate Brooks (54)
30/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
10.6
30/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (55.5)
30/1
4g dubleo (USA) x snohalo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
11.6
Beldan (5)
13/2
T: Ms M Boothby
R: K Gladwin (57)
13/2
7g bel esprit (AUS) x danera (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
15.9
11/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (56.5)
11/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Darwin Waterfront Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.39 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
6/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (57)
6/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x victoria's reign (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Agnus Brown, Ronda,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: D G Bates
R: Kate Brooks (58)
10/1
3
2.5
11/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58.5)
11/2
5g northern meteor (AUS) x noesis (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
5
16/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: W R Davis (59.5)
16/1
5
5.2
30/1
T: A Trengrove
R: B Huppatz (56.5)
30/1
6
5.4
4/1
T: N J Dyer
R: R N Booth (58.5)
4/1
6g legal opinion (AUS) x la noria (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
6.4
50/1
T: Ms M Boothby
R: R Oakford (58)
50/1
6g soldier's tale (USA) x aflica (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
7.2
6/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
6/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x ras el hanout (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
9
7/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (58.5)
7/1
4g shaft (AUS) x way past midnight (NZ) (singspiel (IRE))
10
10.5
5/2F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60.5)
5/2F
5g big brown (USA) x shaye spice (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
17.8
30/1
T: Carl Spry
R: K Gladwin (58)
30/1
6g magnus (AUS) x northpoint (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 5 - Gardens Park Golf Links (Bm54) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.83 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
4/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
4/1
8g spinning world (USA) x raging inferno (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: African Heat, Delfuego,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/4F
T: A Trengrove
R: R Oakford (60)
9/4F
5g magic albert (AUS) x ugly juggly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
2.5
15/4
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (61)
15/4
5g ladoni (GB) x ciao baby (NZ) (creese (GB))
4
4
11/4
T: Ms M Boothby
R: Ms F Bergstrand (60)
11/4
5
4.1
6/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Kate Brooks (56.5)
6/1
8g elusive city (USA) x shahiid (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
5.8
20/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59)
20/1
5g barbajuan (IRE) x eagle jan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
6.3
16/1
T: David Waters
R: B Huppatz (55)
16/1
5m dubleo (USA) x jazzative (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
6.8
40/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: W R Davis (55)
40/1
5m floral pegasus (AUS) x hot love (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
9
6.9
20/1
T: David Waters
R: Ms M Tyndall (55.5)
20/1
5m strategic (AUS) x dancer doll (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.