Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, September 3

Race 1 - Sba National Hcp (76) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.07 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
4/6F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (57.5)
4/6F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/1
T: Ms M Boothby
R: C Spry (57)
8/1
3
5.3
5/1
T: S N Paynter
R: J Lyon (56.5)
5/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x star acclaimed (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
5.7
5/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
5/1
5
6.1
20/1
T: Ms M Boothby
R: R Vigar (55)
20/1
6
8.6
15/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (59.5)
15/2
6g king of prussia (AUS) x noire dejour (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
12.1
10/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Kate Brooks (55)
10/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x zoccoletta (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Ntnl Seniors Aus Top Branch-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.40 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
Royals (13)
40/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: M R Forder (55)
40/1
9g catbird (AUS) x sweet humam (AUS) (humam (IRE))
Winning siblings: Schrapnel Gully, Vettorious,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Ms M Boothby
R: Ms F Bergstrand (60)
15/2
6g soldier's tale (USA) x aflica (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
0.7
7/1
T: A Trengrove
R: R Oakford (58.5)
7/1
4
1
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (56.5)
20/1
5g big brown (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.3
11/2
T: N J Dyer
R: K Gladwin (57)
11/2
8g elusive city (USA) x shahiid (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
2.5
11/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J Lyon (57)
11/2
4m ad valorem (USA) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.3
25/1
T: D G Bates
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
25/1
7m flying spur (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
5.5
5/2F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
5/2F
5g magnus (AUS) x curvaceous miss (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
6.3
30/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (57.5)
30/1
5g barbajuan (IRE) x eagle jan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
7.1
7/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
7/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x mollani (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
11
8.4
13/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (59.5)
13/2
4g econsul (NZ) x annie lane (AUS) (orpen (USA))
12
11.7
20/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: W R Davis (55.5)
20/1
6g botswana (AUS) x written decision (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Tschirpig Conveyancing (Cl B) (1300m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.87 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
25/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (55)
25/1
4g dubleo (USA) x snohalo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (59)
7/4F
4g krupt (AUS) x mamma lamia (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
1
15/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J Lyon (55)
15/1
5m husson (ARG) x emily's keeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
3.5
16/1
T: S A Clarke
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
16/1
5g hard spun (USA) x mi senorita (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
4.8
6/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
6/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x call me pretty (USA) (peaks and valleys (USA))
6
6.8
40/1
T: Bob Richard
R: M R Forder (55)
40/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x carnegie gold (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
7.1
40/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Kate Brooks (56)
40/1
7g keeper (AUS) x just say yes (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8.9
13/4
T: N J Dyer
R: R Oakford (59.5)
13/4
6g lonhro (AUS) x dux of the class (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
9.4
15/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Brendon Davis (55)
15/1
5m floral pegasus (AUS) x hot love (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
9.6
Efron (3)
8/1
T: S A Clarke
R: R Vigar (57)
8/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x el fayze (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
11
10.6
15/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (55)
15/2
4g haradasun (AUS) x johanski (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
12
14.9
40/1
T: Ms M Boothby
R: K Gladwin (56)
40/1
4g honor in war (USA) x panaca (USA) (in the wings (GB))
Race 4 - Cyril Young Memorial Trophy-70 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.71 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
5/2F
T: Ms S Arnold
R: Brendon Davis (61)
5/2F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: N J Dyer
R: R Oakford (59.5)
10/1
6g rakti (GB) x threemensfolly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
2.6
4/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (58.5)
4/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x tipsy piggy (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
6.6
5/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Kate Brooks (56)
5/1
8m bel esprit (AUS) x tamarillo (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
7.4
Beldan (12)
30/1
T: Ms M Boothby
R: R Vigar (55)
30/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x danera (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
7.9
8/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (58)
8/1
7g reset (AUS) x thanks a bundle (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
10.7
14/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J Lyon (58)
14/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x karedane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10.9
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56)
12/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x ras el hanout (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
12.9
8/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: K Gladwin (60.5)
8/1
10
13.3
20/1
T: J W Peacock
R: M R Forder (55)
20/1
6g redoute's dancer (AUS) x the cat empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
11
13.5
25/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
25/1
6m shaft (AUS) x sudden beat (AUS) (serheed (USA))
12
22.5
30/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (56.5)
30/1
7g pentire (GB) x aimee's idol (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Race 5 - Carlton Mid Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.58 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
9/4F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
9/4F
6m conatus (AUS) x book lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: My Girl Chaz, Stop The Fight,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (57)
5/2
8g snippetson (AUS) x staley dawn (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
4.5
20/1
T: Ms M Boothby
R: R Vigar (55)
20/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x pelota (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.6
10/1
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (60)
10/1
7g stratum (AUS) x sandy's glow (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
7.4
14/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Kate Brooks (55)
14/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x our polly (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
8.2
6/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (58)
6/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
9
16/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
16/1
9g dangerous (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
8
22.3
3/1
T: Bob Richard
R: J Lyon (56.5)
3/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x queen rosso (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.