Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, November 19

Race 1 - Channel 10 (Bm73) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.41 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (61.5)
7/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/8F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (55)
13/8F
5m o'reilly (NZ) x victoria's reign (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
1.9
7/1
T: D Leech
R: S Ridler (63)
7/1
6g street sense (USA) x whistles (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.7
6/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms M Tyndall (55)
6/1
5
6
4/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Kate Brooks (56)
4/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
9
60/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
60/1
5g haatef (USA) x kris spring (GB) (kris s. (USA))
Race 2 - Nightcliff Tigers Baseball Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.56 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
7/2
T: D G Bates
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
7/2
4m per incanto (USA) x da vinci code (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fibonacci, Magic Mystery,
This nick: 19 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.8
4/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Kate Brooks (57)
4/1
5g testafiable (AUS) x dane's glory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
5.8
4/1
T: Philip Cole
R: K Gladwin (59)
4/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x mighty vixen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
6.8
10/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (59)
10/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x johanski (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
9.1
Iwauna (1)
11/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: R Vigar (59)
11/1
4g bernardini (USA) x klamath falls (USA) (storm cat (USA))
6
11.1
11/4F
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
11/4F
7
16.4
4/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (57)
4/1
4m magnus (AUS) x nomorewastedeffort (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Sitzler Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.55 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
7/4F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
7/4F
4g northern meteor (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Estrato, Reann's Diamond,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (60)
16/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x fereronoche (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
3
1.1
3/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (60)
3/1
4
1.3
50/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (56.5)
50/1
5g king cugat (USA) x we're due (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
5
1.8
2/1
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (59)
2/1
6
2.8
16/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (60)
16/1
7
6.1
20/1
T: A Trengrove
R: Kate Brooks (54.5)
20/1
8
9.1
16/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
16/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x our polly (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
10.1
Clair (10)
25/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55)
25/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x gold beauty (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
16.6
11/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
11/1
6g astronomer royal (USA) x charlotte larousse (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 4 - Corestaff (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.45 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
9/4F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58)
9/4F
5g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Duchess, Tiara Star, Tiarazou, Zoutenant,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (59.5)
4/1
6m akhenaton (AUS) x kasumiga (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
5.3
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (59.5)
30/1
4g shaft (AUS) x way past midnight (NZ) (singspiel (IRE))
4
5.8
50/1
T: David Waters
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
50/1
5m strategic (AUS) x dancer doll (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6.3
14/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59)
14/1
4g hard spun (USA) x gazella (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
7.6
12/1
T: A Trengrove
R: Ms S Altieri (59.5)
12/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x ugly juggly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
8.9
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (58)
12/1
5g strategic (AUS) x tell it how it is (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
10.2
13/4
T: Philip Cole
R: Kate Brooks (58.5)
13/4
4g nicconi (AUS) x danni's bay (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
100
7/2
T: S A Clarke
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57.5)
7/2
4m red arrow (AUS) x cryogenic (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Nautilus Aviation Hcp (70) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.18 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
13/8F
T: D G Bates
R: R Vigar (60)
13/8F
Winning siblings: A Big Chance, Queen Kylie,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.8
11/2
T: Philip Cole
R: Kate Brooks (54.5)
11/2
10g alannan (USA) x scenique (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
8.8
9/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
9/2
5g flying spur (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
9.8
Cestos (3)
7/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (57)
7/1
5g commands (AUS) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
10
20/1
T: Carl Spry
R: S Ridler (55)
20/1
6g magnus (AUS) x northpoint (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
10.3
Amadeo (4)
2/1
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (56.5)
2/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x marvellous miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
13.1
16/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (55)
16/1
10g testa rossa (AUS) x galopade (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
21.4
66/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55)
66/1
7g keeper (AUS) x just say yes (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.